Election Commission
Only 6.85 % Electors remaining to fill the form; 9 more days to go
16 JUL 2025 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
1
Total Electors (as on 24th June 2025)
7,89,69,844
Percentage
2
Enumeration Forms Received
6,99,92,926
88.65%
3
Enumeration Forms uploaded
6,47,24,300
81.96%
4
Electors not found at their addresses
35,69,435
4.5%
4.1
Probably Deceased electors so far
12,55,620
1.59%
4.2
Probably Permanently Shifted electors so far
17,37,336
2.2%
4.3
Electors Enrolled at Multiple places (identified so far)
5,76,479
0.73%
5
Remaining Enumeration Forms to be received
54,07,483
6.85%
1. As on today, 6,99,92,926 of the existing electors have given their Enumeration Form to be included in the draft Electoral-Roll to be published on 1st August, 2025. Any elector can also check the status of their Enumeration Form either on ECINet App or on https://voters.eci.gov.in.
2. In order to re-verify the electors who have not been found at their addresses even after 3 visits of BLOs, probably deceased or permanently shifted or having enrolled at multiple places, this information will also be shared with District Presidents of political parties/1.5 Lakh Booth Level Agents appointed by them from tomorrow onwards, so that exact status of such electors can be confirmed by them before 25.07.2025.
• To ensure that no eligible elector is left out:
1. Special camps are also being set up in all the 5,683 wards of all 261 urban local bodies (ULBs) of Bihar.
2. People who have temporarily migrated outside Bihar can also fill the Enumeration form in online mode using their mobile phones through the ECINet App or through https://voters.eci.gov.in. They may also download the pre-filled Enumeration form and share their filled forms with BLOs directly or through family via WhatsApp or any medium.

निर्वाचन आयोग
केवल 6.85% ही ऐसे मतदाता बचे हैं जिन्हें फॉर्म भरना है, 9 दिन और बाकी हैं
16 JUL 2025 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
1
कुल मतदाता ( 24 जून 2025 तक )
7,89,69,844
प्रतिशत
2
गणना प्रपत्र प्राप्त हुए
6,99,92,926
88.65%
3
गणना प्रपत्र अपलोड किए गए
6,47,24,300
81.96%
4
मतदाता अपने पते पर नहीं मिले
35,69,435
4.5%
4.1
संभावित मृतक मतदाता
12,55,620
1.59%
4.2
अब तक स्थायी रूप से संभावित स्थानांतरित मतदाता
17,37,336
2.2%
4.3
एक से अधिक स्थानों पर पंजीकृत (अब तक पहचाने गए)
5,76,479
0.73%
5
शेष गणना फॉर्म प्राप्त होने बाकी:
54,07,483
6.85%
1. आज तक, 6,99,92,926 मौजूदा मतदाताओं ने 1 अगस्त 2025 को प्रकाशित होने वाली मसौदा मतदाता सूची में शामिल होने के लिए अपने गणना फॉर्म जमा किए हैं। कोई भी मतदाता अपने गणना फॉर्म की स्थिति ECINetऐप या https://voters.eci.gov.inपर जाकर देख सकता है।
2. ऐसे मतदाता जिनके पते पर बीएलओ ने तीन बार दौरा किया और उसके बाद भी वह अपने पते पर नहीं मिले, संभवतः वे मृत हो गए हैं या स्थायी रूप से स्थानांतरित हो गए हैं या एक से अधिक स्थानों पर नामांकित हैं। उनकी जानकारी अब राजनीतिक दलों के ज़िला अध्यक्षों व 1.5 लाख बूथ स्तर के एजेंटों के साथ कल साझा की जाएगी,ताकि 25.07.2025 से पहले ऐसे मतदाताओं की सटीक स्थिति की पुष्टि की जा सके।
यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि कोई भी पात्र मतदाता छूट न जाए:
1. बिहार के 261 शहरी स्थानीय निकायों (ULBs) के 5,683 वार्डों में विशेष शिविर आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं। , ताकि कोई भी पात्र मतदाता सूची से वंचित न रह जाए।
2. जो नागरिक बिहार से बाहर अस्थायी रूप से प्रवास कर रहे हैं, वे ECINet App या वेबसाइट https://voters.eci.gov.inके ज़रिए ऑनलाइन फॉर्म भर सकते हैं। वे पहले से भरे हुए गणना फॉर्म को डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं और अपने भरे हुए फॉर्म को बीएलओ के साथ सीधे या परिवार के माध्यम से व्हाट्सएप या किसी अन्य माध्यम से साझा कर सकते हैं।