بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
صرف 6.85 فیصد ووٹرز فارم بھرنے کے لیے باقی ہیں۔ مزید 9 دن باقی ہیں
16 JUL 2025 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
1
Total Electors (as on 24th June 2025)
7,89,69,844
Percentage
2
Enumeration Forms Received
6,99,92,926
88.65%
3
Enumeration Forms uploaded
6,47,24,300
81.96%
4
Electors not found at their addresses
35,69,435
4.5%
4.1
Probably Deceased electors so far
12,55,620
1.59%
4.2
Probably Permanently Shifted electors so far
17,37,336
2.2%
4.3
Electors Enrolled at Multiple places (identified so far)
5,76,479
0.73%
5
Remaining Enumeration Forms to be received
54,07,483
6.85%
آج تک، موجودہ ووٹرز میں سے 6,99,92,926 نے یکم اگست 2025 کو شائع ہونے والے ڈرافٹ الیکٹورل رول میں شامل کرنے کے لیے اپنا گنتی فارم دے دیا ہے۔ کوئی بھی ووٹر ای سی آئی نیٹ یا ایپ
https://voters.eci
پر بھی اپنے گنتی فارم کی صورتحال چیک کر سکتا ہے۔
ایسے ووٹرز کی دوبارہ تصدیق کرنے کے لیے جوبی ایل اوزکے 3 دوروں کے بعد بھی ان کے پتے پر نہیں ملے، غالباً فوت ہو چکے ہیں یا مستقل طور پر شفٹ ہو چکے ہیں یا ایک سے زیادہ جگہوں پر اندراج کر چکے ہیں، یہ معلومات کل سے سیاسی جماعتوں کے ضلعی صدور؍1.5 لاکھ بوتھ لیول ایجنٹس کے ساتھ بھی شیئر کی جائیں گی، تاکہ ایسے ووٹرز کے ذریعے ان کی صحیح حیثیت کی تصدیق کی جا سکے۔
اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ کوئی اہل ووٹر محروم نہ رہے
بہار کے تمام 261 اربن لوکل باڈیز (یو ایل بی) کے تمام 5,683 وارڈوں میں خصوصی کیمپ بھی لگائے جا رہے ہیں۔
جو لوگ عارضی طور پر بہار سے باہر ہجرت کر گئے ہیں وہ بھی اپنے موبائل فون کا استعمال کرتے ہوئےای سی آئی نیٹ ایپ کے ذریعے یا
https://voters.eci.gov.in
کے ذریعے آن لائن موڈ میں گنتی فارم بھر سکتے ہیں۔ وہ پہلے سے بھرے ہوئے گنتی فارم کو بھی ڈاؤن لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں اور اپنے بھرے ہوئے فارم کو براہ راست یا فیملی کے ذریعے واٹس ایپ یا کسی بھی ذریعے سےبی ایل او کے ساتھ شیئر کر سکتے ہیں۔

Election Commission
Only 6.85 % Electors remaining to fill the form; 9 more days to go
16 JUL 2025 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
1
Total Electors (as on 24th June 2025)
7,89,69,844
Percentage
2
Enumeration Forms Received
6,99,92,926
88.65%
3
Enumeration Forms uploaded
6,47,24,300
81.96%
4
Electors not found at their addresses
35,69,435
4.5%
4.1
Probably Deceased electors so far
12,55,620
1.59%
4.2
Probably Permanently Shifted electors so far
17,37,336
2.2%
4.3
Electors Enrolled at Multiple places (identified so far)
5,76,479
0.73%
5
Remaining Enumeration Forms to be received
54,07,483
6.85%
1. As on today, 6,99,92,926 of the existing electors have given their Enumeration Form to be included in the draft Electoral-Roll to be published on 1st August, 2025. Any elector can also check the status of their Enumeration Form either on ECINet App or on https://voters.eci.gov.in.
2. In order to re-verify the electors who have not been found at their addresses even after 3 visits of BLOs, probably deceased or permanently shifted or having enrolled at multiple places, this information will also be shared with District Presidents of political parties/1.5 Lakh Booth Level Agents appointed by them from tomorrow onwards, so that exact status of such electors can be confirmed by them before 25.07.2025.
• To ensure that no eligible elector is left out:
1. Special camps are also being set up in all the 5,683 wards of all 261 urban local bodies (ULBs) of Bihar.
2. People who have temporarily migrated outside Bihar can also fill the Enumeration form in online mode using their mobile phones through the ECINet App or through https://voters.eci.gov.in. They may also download the pre-filled Enumeration form and share their filled forms with BLOs directly or through family via WhatsApp or any medium.