Election Commission
3 out of every 4 Bihar electors have submitted their Enumeration Forms
74.39 % Enumeration Forms Collected
11 JUL 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
With 14 more days left before the last date of collection of Enumeration Forms, over 74% of the 7,89,69,844 (nearly 7.90 crore) electors in Bihar have already submitted their forms. In the second phase of SIR, BLOs are going house-to-house to assist the electors and collect their filled Enumeration Forms. Field level functionaries including 38 DEOs, EROs covering all 243 Assembly Constituencies and 963 AEROs are regularly supervising the progress of SIR.
Digitisation and uploading of Enumeration Forms are progressing smoothly. In line with Para 3(h) of the SIR guidelines, BLOs have successfully digitised and uploaded 3.73 crores Enumeration Forms through the BLO App/ECINet, out of the total Enumeration Forms collected by them so far. Today, a new module has been implemented in ECINet for the verification of the uploaded forms by the AERO/EROs.
As of 6.00 PM today, 5,87,49,463 Enumeration Forms, which is 74.39% of the total forms, have been collected in the last 17 days, since the issue of SIR instructions on June 24, 2025. Enumeration Forms can be submitted before July 25, 2025.
77,895 BLOs along with the 20,603 newly appointed BLOs and other election officials are working tirelessly to complete the exercise in time. Over 4 lakh volunteers are also supporting the elderly, PwD, sick and vulnerable populations along with the 1.56-lakh proactive force of Booth Level Agents (BLAs) who have been appointed by all recognised political parties, has resulted in the collection of 74.39% Enumeration Forms.

निर्वाचन आयोग
बिहार के प्रत्येक 4 मतदाताओं में से 3 ने अपने गणना फॉर्म जमा किए
74.39 प्रतिशत गणना फॉर्म एकत्र किए गए
11 JUL 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
. गणना फॉर्म जमा कराने की अंतिम तिथि से 14 दिन पहले, बिहार के 7,89,69,844 (लगभग 7.90 करोड़) मतदाताओं में से 74 प्रतिशत से अधिक मतदाता पहले ही अपने फॉर्म जमा करा चुके हैं। एसआईआर के दूसरे चरण में, बीएलओ घर-घर जाकर मतदाताओं की सहायता कर रहे हैं और उनके भरे हुए गणना फॉर्म एकत्र कर रहे हैं। सभी 243 विधानसभा क्षेत्रों के 38 जिला निर्वाचन अधिकारी, निर्वाचन अधिकारी (ईआरओ) और 963 सहायक निर्वाचन अधिकारियों (एईआरओ) सहित क्षेत्र स्तरीय पदाधिकारी एसआईआर की प्रगति की नियमित निगरानी कर रहे हैं।
गणना फॉर्म का डिजिटलीकरण और अपलोडिंग सुचारू रूप से चल रहा है। एसआईआर दिशानिर्देशों के पैरा 3(एच) के अनुरूप, बीएलओ ने अब तक एकत्रित कुल गणना फॉर्मों में से 3.73 करोड़ गणना फॉर्मों को बीएलओ ऐप/ईसीआईनेट के माध्यम से सफलतापूर्वक डिजिटलीकृत और अपलोड किया है। आज, एईआरओ/ईआरओ द्वारा अपलोड किए गए फॉर्मों के सत्यापन के लिए ईसीआईनेट में एक नया मॉड्यूल लागू किया गया है।
आज शाम 6 बजे तक, 5,87,49,463 गणना फॉर्म, जो कुल फॉर्म का 74.39% है, 24 जून, 2025 को एसआईआर निर्देश जारी होने के बाद से पिछले 17 दिनों में एकत्र किए गए हैं। गणना फॉर्म 25 जुलाई, 2025 से पहले जमा किए जा सकते हैं।
77,895 बीएलओ, 20,603 नवनियुक्त बीएलओ और अन्य चुनाव अधिकारी इस कार्य को समय पर पूरा करने के लिए अथक प्रयास कर रहे हैं। 4 लाख से ज़्यादा स्वयंसेवक, सभी मान्यता प्राप्त राजनीतिक दलों द्वारा नियुक्त 1.56 लाख बूथ स्तरीय एजेंटों (बीएलए) के साथ मिलकर बुजुर्गों, दिव्यांगजनों, बीमार और कमज़ोर आबादी की मदद कर रहे हैं, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 74.39% गणना फ़ॉर्म एकत्रित हो चुके हैं।