தேர்தல் ஆணையம்
பீகாரில் 74 சதவீத வாக்காளர்கள் கணக்கெடுப்பு படிவங்களை சமர்ப்பித்துள்ளனர்
11 JUL 2025 6:45PM by PIB Chennai
பீகாரில் வாக்காளர்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் கணக்கெடுப்பு படிவங்களை சேகரிக்கும் நடவடிக்கை இரண்டாம் கட்டமாக வீடு வீடாக நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. வாக்குச்சாவடி அதிகாரிகள் இந்தப் பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகின்றனர். இந்தப் படிவங்களை அனுப்பி வைக்கும் கடைசி தேதிக்கு இன்னும் 14 நாட்கள் மீதம் உள்ள நிலையில் மொத்தம் உள்ள 7 கோடியே 90 லட்சம் வாக்காளர்களில் 74 சதவீதத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோர் தங்கள் படிவங்களை சமர்ப்பித்துள்ளனர். இந்தப் படிவங்களை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் பதிவேற்றல் நடவடிக்கை தொடர்ந்து நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. இன்று (11.07.2025) மாலை 6.00 மணி நிலவரப்படி கடந்த 17 நாட்களில் 5,87,49,463 படிவங்கள் வாக்காளர்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாக்குச்சாவடி அதிகாரிகள் இதுவரை சேகரித்த மொத்த கணக்கெடுப்பு படிவங்களில் 3.73 கோடி படிவங்கள் பிஎல்ஓ செயலி – இசிஐ வளைதளம் மூலம் வெற்றிகரமாக டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. கணக்கெடுப்பு படிவங்களை வாக்காளர்கள் சமர்ப்பிக்க 2025 ஜூலை 25 கடைசி தேதியாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2144093

Election Commission
3 out of every 4 Bihar electors have submitted their Enumeration Forms
74.39 % Enumeration Forms Collected
11 JUL 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
With 14 more days left before the last date of collection of Enumeration Forms, over 74% of the 7,89,69,844 (nearly 7.90 crore) electors in Bihar have already submitted their forms. In the second phase of SIR, BLOs are going house-to-house to assist the electors and collect their filled Enumeration Forms. Field level functionaries including 38 DEOs, EROs covering all 243 Assembly Constituencies and 963 AEROs are regularly supervising the progress of SIR.
Digitisation and uploading of Enumeration Forms are progressing smoothly. In line with Para 3(h) of the SIR guidelines, BLOs have successfully digitised and uploaded 3.73 crores Enumeration Forms through the BLO App/ECINet, out of the total Enumeration Forms collected by them so far. Today, a new module has been implemented in ECINet for the verification of the uploaded forms by the AERO/EROs.
As of 6.00 PM today, 5,87,49,463 Enumeration Forms, which is 74.39% of the total forms, have been collected in the last 17 days, since the issue of SIR instructions on June 24, 2025. Enumeration Forms can be submitted before July 25, 2025.
77,895 BLOs along with the 20,603 newly appointed BLOs and other election officials are working tirelessly to complete the exercise in time. Over 4 lakh volunteers are also supporting the elderly, PwD, sick and vulnerable populations along with the 1.56-lakh proactive force of Booth Level Agents (BLAs) who have been appointed by all recognised political parties, has resulted in the collection of 74.39% Enumeration Forms.