Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to interact with farmers in Bardoli, Gujarat tomorrow, 12 June, 2025 under the 'Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan'
The 15-day Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan will conclude tomorrow
11 JUN 2025 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will attend the Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan program in Bardoli, Gujarat tomorrow. Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel will also be present in the occasion.
This 15-day campaign started from Odisha on 29 May. Under this nationwide campaign, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has so far interacted with farmers from Odisha, Jammu, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Maharashtra, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, Telangana and Delhi. In this series, tomorrow he will meet farmers in Bardoli, Gujarat and discuss their practical problems. Before the program, Union Agriculture Minister will attend Kisan Chaupal to listen them personally.
During this program, 2170 teams of 16 thousand scientists from across the country will also join virtually. So far, these teams have reached one crore eight lakh farmers through the Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan program.
Through this program, farmers are being informed about research for advanced agriculture keeping in mind the needs of their specific area, climatic conditions, soil fertility capacity and other factors. Along with this, efforts are also being made to listen to the practical problems and needs of farmers and find their solutions. So that the direction and policies of future agricultural research can be decided.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کل 12 جون،2025 کو بارڈولی، گجرات میں کسانوں کے ساتھ ‘وکست کرشی سنکلپ ابھیان’کے تحت بات چیت کریں گے
15 روزہ وکست کرشی سنکلپ ابھیان کل اختتام پذیر ہوگا
11 JUN 2025 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر زراعت شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کل بارڈولی، گجرات میں وکست کرشی سنکلپ ابھیان پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر بھائی پٹیل بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
یہ 15 روزہ مہم 29 مئی کو اُڈیشہ سے شروع ہوئی۔اس ملک گیر مہم کے تحت جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے اب تک اُڈیشہ، جموں، ہریانہ، اتر پردیش، بہار، مہاراشٹر، اتراکھنڈ، پنجاب، مدھیہ پردیش، کرناٹک، تلنگانہ اور دہلی کے کسانوں سے بات چیت کی ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں کل وہ بارڈولی، گجرات میں کسانوں سے ملاقات کریں گے اور ان کے عملی مسائل پر بات کریں گے۔ پروگرام سے پہلے مرکزی وزیر زراعت کسان چوپال میں شرکت کریں گے،تاکہ انہیں ذاتی طور پر سن سکیں۔
اس پروگرام کے دوران ملک بھر سے 16 ہزار سائنسدانوں کی 2170 ٹیمیں بھی عملی طور پر شامل ہوں گی۔ اب تک یہ ٹیمیں وکست کرشی سنکلپ ابھیان پروگرام کے ذریعے ایک کروڑ آٹھ لاکھ کسانوں تک پہنچ چکی ہیں۔
اس پروگرام کے ذریعے کسانوں کو ان کے مخصوص علاقے کی ضروریات، موسمی حالات، زمین کی زرخیزی کی صلاحیت اور دیگر عوامل کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے جدید زراعت کے لیے تحقیق سے آگاہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ کسانوں کے عملی مسائل اور ضروریات کو سننے اور ان کا حل تلاش کرنے کی بھی کوشش کی جا رہی ہے،تاکہ مستقبل کی زرعی تحقیق کی سمت اور پالیسیاں طے کی جاسکیں۔