Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to interact with farmers in Bardoli, Gujarat tomorrow, 12 June, 2025 under the 'Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan'
The 15-day Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan will conclude tomorrow
11 JUN 2025 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will attend the Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan program in Bardoli, Gujarat tomorrow. Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel will also be present in the occasion.
This 15-day campaign started from Odisha on 29 May. Under this nationwide campaign, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has so far interacted with farmers from Odisha, Jammu, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Maharashtra, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, Telangana and Delhi. In this series, tomorrow he will meet farmers in Bardoli, Gujarat and discuss their practical problems. Before the program, Union Agriculture Minister will attend Kisan Chaupal to listen them personally.
During this program, 2170 teams of 16 thousand scientists from across the country will also join virtually. So far, these teams have reached one crore eight lakh farmers through the Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan program.
Through this program, farmers are being informed about research for advanced agriculture keeping in mind the needs of their specific area, climatic conditions, soil fertility capacity and other factors. Along with this, efforts are also being made to listen to the practical problems and needs of farmers and find their solutions. So that the direction and policies of future agricultural research can be decided.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த விவசாயத்துக்கான சங்கல்ப இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் நாளை, ஜூன் 12, 2025 அன்று குஜராத்தின் பர்தோலியில் உள்ள விவசாயிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
11 JUN 2025 6:56PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத்தின் பர்தோலியில் நாளை (ஜூன் 12, 2025) நடைபெறும் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த விவசாயத்துக்கான சங்கல்ப இயக்க நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் கலந்து கொள்கிறார். குஜராத் முதல்வர் திரு பூபேந்திரபாய் படேலும் இந்த நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்பார்.
இந்த 15 நாள் பிரச்சாரம் மே 29 அன்று ஒடிசாவில் தொடங்கியது. இந்த நாடு தழுவிய பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ், திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் இதுவரை ஒடிசா, ஜம்மு, ஹரியானா, உத்தரப்பிரதேசம், பீகார், மகாராஷ்டிரா, உத்தராகண்ட், பஞ்சாப், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், கர்நாடகா, தெலங்கானா மற்றும் தில்லி ஆகிய மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த விவசாயிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடியுள்ளார். இந்த வகையில், நாளை அவர் குஜராத்தின் பர்தோலியின் விவசாயிகளைச் சந்தித்து அவர்களின் நடைமுறைச் சிக்கல்களைப் பற்றி விவாதிப்பார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, ​​நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து 16 ஆயிரம் விஞ்ஞானிகளைக் கொண்ட 2170 குழுக்களும் மெய்நிகர் முறையில் இணைவார்கள். இதுவரை, இந்தக் குழுக்கள் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த விவசாயத்துக்கான சங்கல்ப இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் ஒரு கோடியே எட்டு லட்சம் விவசாயிகளை சென்றடைந்துள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2135783