Ministry of Civil Aviation
Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS) revokes Security Clearance of M/s Celebi and its associated companies in the interest of national security
National Interest and Public Safety are Paramount and Non-Negotiable: Civil Aviation Minister Ram Mohan Naidu
Arrangements made at all affected Airports to ensure seamless handling of passengers and cargo
Efforts being made to ensure that employees working with Celebi are retained and continue to contribute: Shri Ram Mohan Naidu
15 MAY 2025 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS) has revoked the security clearance of M/s Celebi and its associated companies on grounds related to national security.
Union Minister of Civil Aviation, Govt of India, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu has made it clear that nothing is above the security of our nation and our fellow citizens. National interest and public safety are paramount and non-negotiable.
At the same time, the Ministry of Civil Aviation is fully committed to ensuring that passenger convenience, cargo operations, and service continuity remain unaffected. Arrangements have been made at all affected airports to ensure seamless handling of passengers and cargo.
The Minister is personally monitoring the situation and the Ministry is in active coordination with airport operators to manage the transition smoothly. Efforts are being made to ensure that employees working with Celebi are retained and continue to contribute.
The Minister further stated: “We are also deploying special teams to oversee operations and address any emerging issues in real time. We will continue to uphold national security while ensuring ease of travel and cargo movement across the country.”

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
بیورو آف سول ایوی ایشن سکیورٹی (بی سی اے ایس) نے قومی سلامتی کے مفاد میں میسرز سلیبی اور اس سے وابستہ کمپنیوں کی سکیورٹی کلیئرنس منسوخ کردی
قومی مفاد اور عوامی تحفظ سب سے اہم اور اس پر کسی طرح کا سمجھوتہ نہیں کیا جا سکتا: شہری ہوابازی کے وزیر رام موہن نائیڈو
مسافروں اور سامان کی آسانی سے نقل و حرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تمام متاثرہ ہوائی اڈوں پر ضروری انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں
اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں کہ سلیبی کے ساتھ کام کرنے والے ملازمین کو برقرار رکھا جائے اور وہ اپنا تعاون جاری رکھیں:جناب رام موہن نائیڈو
15 MAY 2025 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
بیورو آف سول ایوی ایشن سکیورٹی (بی سی اے ایس) نے قومی سلامتی سے متعلق بنیادوں پر میسرز سلیبی اور اس سے وابستہ کمپنیوں کی سکیورٹی کلیئرنس کو منسوخ کر دیا ہے ۔
حکومت ہند کے شہری ہوابازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے واضح کیا ہے کہ کچھ بھی ہمارے ملک اور شہریوں کی سلامتی سے بالاتر نہیں ہے ۔ قومی مفاد اور عوامی تحفظ سب سے اہم ہےاور اس پر کسی طرح کا سمجھوتہ نہیں کیا جا سکتا ۔
اس کے ساتھ ہی شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے کہ مسافروں کی سہولت ، کارگو آپریشن اور خدمات کی ہموار فراہمی متاثر نہ ہو ۔ مسافروں اور کارگو کی بلا تعطل نقل و حرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تمام متاثرہ ہوائی اڈوں پر ضروری انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں ۔
وزیر موصوف ذاتی طور پر تمام صورتحال کی نگرانی کر رہے ہیں اور وزارت تمام خدمات کو سنبھالنے کے لیے ہوائی اڈے کے آپریٹرز کے ساتھ فعال رابطے میں ہے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں کہ سلیبی کے ساتھ کام کرنے والے ملازمین کو برقرار رکھا جائے اور وہ اپنا تعاون جاری رکھیں ۔
وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا: ‘‘ہم کارروائیوں کی نگرانی اور کسی بھی درپیش مسائل کو بر وقت حل کرنے کے لیے خصوصی ٹیمیں بھی تعینات کر رہے ہیں ۔ ہم ملک بھر میں سفر اور کارگو کی نقل و حرکت میں آسانی کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے قومی سلامتی کو برقرار رکھیں گے ۔‘‘