Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG and Bhashini collaborate together to launch a multimodal multilingual solution for citizens for filing grievances
This initiative is in pursuance of the directions of Hon’ble PM to each Ministry/ Department to effect qualitative improvements in
Grievance Redressal systems to make them more sensitive, accessible and meaningful
The solution is expected to be launched by July 2025
28 MAR 2025 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the directions of the Prime Minister of India to effect qualitative improvements in Grievance Redressal systems to make them more sensitive, accessible and meaningful, DARPG signed a Master Service Agreement with Digital India Bhashini on 28th March, 2025 to implement a multimodal, multilingual e-Governance solution for CPGRAMS.
With the multilingual multimodal solution, it is envisaged that citizens cutting across regions will be able to file grievances on the CPGRAMS portal through 22 regional languages in an intuitive interface that will make grievance lodging much easier. Citizens can use voice in their regional language to lodge grievances. This solution will also enhance ease of accessibility and navigation on CPGRAMS portal. This collaboration of DARPG-Bhashini will create a future roadmap for a more efficient, accessible and responsive governance system for citizens. The integration of Bhashini with CPGRAMS marks a significant milestone in AI-powered, multilingual citizen engagement, ensuring that language barriers no longer hinder grievance redressal and public service accessibility. The solution in expected to go live by July 2025.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی اور بھاشینی، شہریوں کے لیے شکایات درج کروانے کے لیے ملٹی موڈل کثیر لسانی حل شروع کرنے کے لیے مل کر تعاون کرتے ہیں
یہ پہل ہر وزارت/محکمہ کو عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات کے مطابق ہے
شکایات کے ازالے کے نظام کو زیادہ حساس، قابل رسائی اور بامعنی بنانے کے لیے
یہ حل جولائی 2025 تک شروع ہونے کی امید ہے
28 MAR 2025 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
شکایات کے ازالے کے نظام کو مزید حساس، قابل رسائی اور بامعنی بنانے کے لیے ان میں معیاری بہتری لانے کے لیے وزیر اعظم ہند کی ہدایات کی تعمیل میں، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے لیے کثیر الجہتی، کثیر لسانی ای-گورننس حل کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے 28 مارچ 2025 کو ڈیجیٹل انڈیا بھاشینی کے ساتھ ایک ماسٹر سروس معاہدے پر دستخط کیے تھے۔
کثیر لسانی ملٹی موڈل حل کے ساتھ، یہ تصور کیا گیا ہے کہ مختلف علاقوں میں رہنے والے شہری سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 22 علاقائی زبانوں کے ذریعے ایک بدیہی انٹرفیس کے ذریعے شکایات درج کر سکیں گے جس سے شکایات کا اندراج بہت آسان ہو جائے گا۔ شہری شکایات درج کرانے کے لیے اپنی علاقائی زبان میں آواز کا استعمال کر سکتے ہیں۔ یہ حل سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر رسائی اور نیویگیشن کی آسانی کو بھی بڑھا دے گا۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی بھاشینی کا یہ تعاون شہریوں کے لیے زیادہ موثر، قابل رسائی اور ذمہ دار حکمرانی کے نظام کے لیے مستقبل کا روڈ میپ بنائے گا۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ساتھ بھاشینی کا انضمام اے آئی سے چلنے والے، کثیر لسانی شہریوں کی شمولیت میں ایک اہم سنگ میل کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ زبان کی رکاوٹیں شکایات کے ازالے اور عوامی خدمات تک رسائی میں رکاوٹ نہیں بنتی ہیں۔ جولائی 2025 تک اس کا حل متوقع ہے۔