Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG and Bhashini collaborate together to launch a multimodal multilingual solution for citizens for filing grievances
This initiative is in pursuance of the directions of Hon’ble PM to each Ministry/ Department to effect qualitative improvements in
Grievance Redressal systems to make them more sensitive, accessible and meaningful
The solution is expected to be launched by July 2025
28 MAR 2025 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the directions of the Prime Minister of India to effect qualitative improvements in Grievance Redressal systems to make them more sensitive, accessible and meaningful, DARPG signed a Master Service Agreement with Digital India Bhashini on 28th March, 2025 to implement a multimodal, multilingual e-Governance solution for CPGRAMS.
With the multilingual multimodal solution, it is envisaged that citizens cutting across regions will be able to file grievances on the CPGRAMS portal through 22 regional languages in an intuitive interface that will make grievance lodging much easier. Citizens can use voice in their regional language to lodge grievances. This solution will also enhance ease of accessibility and navigation on CPGRAMS portal. This collaboration of DARPG-Bhashini will create a future roadmap for a more efficient, accessible and responsive governance system for citizens. The integration of Bhashini with CPGRAMS marks a significant milestone in AI-powered, multilingual citizen engagement, ensuring that language barriers no longer hinder grievance redressal and public service accessibility. The solution in expected to go live by July 2025.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
नागरिकांना तक्रार दाखल करण्याच्या सुविधेसाठी डीएआरपीजी आणि भाषिणी यांचा बहुआयामी बहुभाषिक उपायांसाठी प्रकल्प
पंतप्रधानांनी प्रत्येक मंत्रालय/विभागाला दिलेल्या निर्देशांनुसार उपक्रम करणार सुरू
तक्रार निवारण प्रणाली अधिक संवेदनशील, सुलभ आणि अर्थपूर्ण बनवण्यासाठी सहकार्य
जुलै 2025 पर्यंत उपक्रम सुरू होण्याची शक्यता
28 MAR 2025 9:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 मार्च 2025
सर्वसामान्य जनतेसाठी तक्रारनिवारण प्रणाली अधिक संवेदनशील, सुलभ आणि अर्थपूर्ण बनवण्यासाठी त्यामध्ये गुणात्मक सुधारणा करण्‍यात येत आहेत. यासंबंधी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दिलेल्या निर्देशांनुसार, डीएआरपीजी म्हणजेच प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभागाने सीपीजीआरएएमएस म्हणजेच केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीसाठी बहुआयामी, बहुभाषिक ‘ई-गव्हर्नन्स’ पर्याय लागू करण्यासाठी 28 मार्च 2025 रोजी डिजिटल इंडिया भाषिणी सोबत ‘मास्टर सर्व्हिस’ करारावर स्वाक्षरी केली.
या करारानुसार बहुभाषिक बहुआयामी पर्यायासह ही सेवा उपलब्ध असणार आहे. सर्व प्रदेशातील नागरिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलवर 22 प्रादेशिक भाषांमधून एका सोप्या, सुलभ ‘इंटरफेस’च्या माध्‍यमातून तक्रारी दाखल करू शकतील. यामुळे तक्रार नोंदवणे खूप सोपे होईल. नागरिक तक्रारी नोंदवण्यासाठी त्यांच्या प्रादेशिक भाषेत आवाज वापरू शकतात. या पर्यायामुळे सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलवर सुलभता आणि ‘नेव्हिगेशन’ची सोयदेखील वाढणार आहे. डीएआरपीजी -भाषिणीचे हे सहकार्य नागरिकांसाठी अधिक कार्यक्षम, सुलभ आणि प्रतिसादात्मक प्रशासन प्रणालीसाठी भविष्यातील पथदर्शक कार्यक्रम तयार करेल. ‘सीपीजीआरएएमएस’बरोबरच भाषिणीचे एकत्रीकरण केले जाते तसेच कृत्रिम प्रज्ञा -सक्षम ही सुविधा असणार आहे. बहुभाषिक नागरिक सहभागामध्ये एक महत्त्वाचा टप्पा आहे. यामुळे तक्रार निवारण आणि सार्वजनिक सेवा सुलभतेने देताना, भाषेतील अडथळे ही समस्या बनणार नाहीत. हा उपक्रमाचा फायदा जुलै 2015 पासून मिळू शकेल, अशी अपेक्षा आहे.