Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government approves Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) Scheme till 2025-26 during the 15th Finance Commission cycle
Government to procure 100% of State's Tur, Urad, and Masur Production for Next Four Years
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan approves Tur Procurement in 9 States under Price Support Scheme for the kharif 2024-25 season
12,006 Farmers benefited as 0.15 LMT Tur procured in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Telangana
Centre assures to purchase 100% of Tur produced by farmers through central nodal agencies namely NAFED and NCCF
17 FEB 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India approved the continuation of the integrated Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) Scheme during the 15th Finance Commission Cycle up to 2025-26. The integrated PM-AASHA Scheme is administered to bring-in more effectiveness in the implementation of procurement operations that would not only help in providing remunerative prices to the farmers for their produce but also control the price volatility of essential commodities by ensuring their availability at affordable prices to consumers. Under the Price Support Scheme of the integrated PM-AASHA Scheme, the procurement of the notified Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra conforming to the prescribed Fair Average Quality (FAQ) is undertaken by the Central Nodal Agencies (CNAs) at the MSP directly from the pre-registered farmers through the State level agencies.
In order to incentivize the farmers contributing to enhancement of domestic production of pulses and to reduce the dependence on imports, the Government has allowed the procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur under PSS equivalent to 100% of the production of the State for the procurement year 2024-25.
The Government has also made an announcement in Budget 2025 that procurement of Tur (Arhar), Urad and Masur up to 100% of the production of the State will be continued for another four years through Central Nodal Agencies to achieve self- sufficiency in pulses in the country.
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has approved the procurement of Tur (Arhar) in Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Telangana and Uttar Pradesh under Price Support Scheme for the Kharif 2024-25 Season for a total quantity consolidating to 13.22 LMT.
The procurement has already started in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Telangana and a total quantity of 0.15 LMT of Tur (Arhar) has been procured in these States till 15.02.2025 benefitting 12,006 farmers of these States. The procurement of Tur (Arhar) in other States also will commence very soon. Govt. of India is committed to purchase 100% of Tur produced by farmers through central nodal agencies namely NAFED and NCCF.

କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପଞ୍ଚଦଶ ଅର୍ଥ ଆୟୋଗ ଚକ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ନଦାତା ଆୟ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଅଭିଯାନ (ପିଏମ-ଆଶା) ଯୋଜନାକୁ ୨୦୨୫-୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ସରକାର
ଆସନ୍ତା ୪ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ହରଡ଼ ଓ ଡାଲି ଉତ୍ପାଦନର ଶତ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କିଣିବେ ସରକାର
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂ ଚୌହାନ ଖରିଫ ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ଋତୁ ପାଇଁ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସହାୟକ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ୯ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ହରଡ଼ କିଣିବାକୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁରୀ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାରେ ୦.୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ୍ ହରଡ଼ କିଣାଯାଇଥିବାରୁ ୧୨,୦୦୬ ଜଣ ଚାଷୀ ଉପକୃତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି
ନାଫେଡ୍ ଏବଂ ଏନସିସିଏଫ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କଠାରୁ ଶତ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ହରଡ଼ କିଣିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି
17 FEB 2025 5:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପଞ୍ଚଦଶ ଅର୍ଥ ଆୟୋଗ ଚକ୍ରରେ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ନଦାତା ଆୟ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଅଭିଯାନ (ପିଏମ-ଆଶା) ଯୋଜନାକୁ ୨୦୨୫-୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସମନ୍ୱିତ ପିଏମ-ଆଶା ଯୋଜନା କ୍ରୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ଅଧିକ ଫଳପ୍ରଦତା ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହା କେବଳ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦର ଲାଭଦାୟକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ପାଇବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ନାହିଁ ବରଂ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତାଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରି ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଅସ୍ଥିରତାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିବ । ପିଏମ-ଆଶାର ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସମର୍ଥନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ନୋଡାଲ ଏଜେନ୍ସି (ସିଏନଏ) ଦ୍ୱାରା ରାଜ୍ୟସ୍ତରୀୟ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରାକ୍-ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ଫେୟାର ଏଭରେଜ୍ କ୍ୱାଲିଟି (ଏଫ୍ଏକ୍ୟୁ) ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ବିଜ୍ଞାପିତ ଡାଲି, ତୈଳବୀଜ ଏବଂ କୋପ୍ରା ସିଧାସଳଖ ଏମଏସପିରେ କ୍ରୟ କରାଯାଏ ।
ଡାଲିର ଘରୋଇ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରୁଥିବା କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆମଦାନୀ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ କ୍ରୟ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦନର ୧୦୦% ସମାନ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସହାୟକ ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏସଏସ) ଅଧୀନରେ ହରଡ଼, ମୁଗ ଏବଂ ମସୁର ଡାଲି କିଣିବାକୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।
ସରକାର ୨୦୨୫ ବଜେଟରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦେଶରେ ଡାଲିରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆସନ୍ତା ୪ ବର୍ଷ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ନୋଡାଲ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଜରିଆରେ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦନର ୧୦୦% ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ହରଡ଼, ମୁଗ ଓ ଡାଲି କ୍ରୟ ଜାରି ରହିବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂ ଚୌହାନ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ହରିୟାଣା, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଖରିଫ ୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ଋତୁ ପାଇଁ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସହାୟକ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ମୋଟ ୧୩.୨୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ୍ ହରଡ଼ କିଣିବାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଏବଂ ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାରେ କ୍ରୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇସାରିଛି ଏବଂ ୧୫.୦୨.୨୦୨୫ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ମୋଟ ୦.୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ୍ ହରଡ଼ କ୍ରୟ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରି ୧୫ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ୧୨,୦୦୬ ଜଣ କୃଷକ ଉପକୃତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି। ଅନ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଖୁବଶୀଘ୍ର ହରଡ଼ (ଅରହର) କ୍ରୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ। କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉତ୍ପାଦିତ ହରଡ଼ର ୧୦୦% କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ନୋଡାଲ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଯଥା ନାଫେଡ୍ ଏବଂ ଏନସିସିଏଫ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କିଣିବାକୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ ।