Ministry of Education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students during the 1st episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
Sadhguru participates in 5th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
15 FEB 2025 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025, in its new and more engaging format, has been receiving overwhelming appreciation from students, teachers, and parents across the nation! Breaking away from the traditional Town Hall format, the eighth edition kicked off with an interactive and engaging session with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the lush green Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, on 10th February 2025.
In the first episode, the Prime Minister connected with 36 students from across the country, exploring a range of thought-provoking topics. He shared valuable lessons on Nutrition and Wellness, Mastering Pressure, Challenging Oneself, The Art of Leadership, Beyond Books – 360º Growth, Finding Positives, and much more. The session provided students with practical insights and effective strategies to tackle academic challenges with confidence, fostering a growth mindset and a well-rounded approach to learning.
To ensure holistic development, eminent personalities from diverse fields—including sports icons, technical experts, toppers of competitive exams, entertainment industry professionals, and spiritual leaders—are sharing their wisdom, enriching students with knowledge that goes beyond textbooks. With three more episodes already aired, each session continues to equip students with valuable lessons and practical strategies to navigate both academic and personal challenges with confidence.
In the fifth episode today, Sadhguru explored the significance of mindfulness, not just in tackling exam stress but in overcoming various life challenges. In an open-air setting among his students, he engaged in a free-flowing conversation, offering deep insights. He also expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for initiating this effort to support students in managing exam-related stress.
Sharing his observations, Sadhguru spoke about witnessing many children suffering from stress-related health complications due to exam pressure. He emphasized that education is not merely about examinations but about gaining access to life itself. He advised students to keep their intelligence in ‘dynamic mode,’ explaining that education provides access to fundamental knowledge, which in turn opens doors to life.
Sadhguru underscored the importance of gaining competence, stating that every individual has the potential to sparkle and achieve the unimaginable—but to truly shine, one must strive with dedication.
Highlighting the need to learn playfully, he spoke about nurturing intelligence beyond its practical usefulness and understanding the depth of life experiences. He also shared some practical tips on limiting smartphone usage to maintain focus.
As part of the session, Sadhguru introduced students to Nada Yoga, demonstrating three basic sounds and advising them to practice for seven minutes every morning. The students eagerly participated, asking questions, to which he provided practical, insightful solutions to help them navigate their challenges.
On 12th February 2025 renowned actor Deepika Padukone interacted with around 60 in the second episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha. Deepika shared how addressing mental health challenges can be empowering and spoke about the valuable lessons she learned from her own struggles.
On 13th February 2025 Gaurav Chaudhary, popularly known as Technical Guruji, and Radhika Gupta, MD & CEO of Edelweiss Mutual Fund, introduced students to the fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning. They explored the practical applications of ChatGPT and AI image-generation tools.
On 14th February 2025, leading nutrition experts Shonali Sabherwal, Rujuta Diwekar, and Revant Himatsingka—popularly known as the Food Pharmer—interacted with students on the vital role of nutrition in staying healthy and stress-free during exams.
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پریکشا پے چرچا دوہزار پچّیس کی پہلی قسط کے دوران طلبہ سے گفتگو کی
سدھ گُرو نے پریکشا پے چرچا دوہزار پچیس کی پانچویں قسط میں شرکت کی
15 FEB 2025 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
پریکشا پے چرچا 2025 اپنے نئے اور مزید دلچسپ انداز میں ملک بھر کے طلبہ، اساتذہ اور والدین سے زبردست پذیرائی حاصل کر رہا ہے!
روایتی ٹاؤن ہال طرز سے ہٹ کر، آٹھواں ایڈیشن ایک انٹرایکٹیو اور دلچسپ سیشن کے ساتھ 10 فروری 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے سرسبز سندر نرسری میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی میزبانی میں شروع ہوا۔
پہلی قسط میں وزیر اعظم نے ملک بھر کے 36طلبہ سے گفتگو کی اور ان کے ساتھ مختلف فکری موضوعات پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا۔ انہوں نے غذا اور تندرستی، دباؤ پر قابو پانے، خود کو چیلنج کرنے، قیادت کے فن، کتابوں سے آگے مجموعی ترقی اور مثبت پہلو تلاش کرنے جیسے اہم موضوعات پر قیمتی مشورے دیے۔ یہ سیشن طلبہ کو تعلیمی چیلنجوں سے اعتماد کے ساتھ نمٹنے کے لیے عملی بصیرت اور مؤثر حکمت عملی فراہم کرتا ہے، جس سے ان میں مثبت ذہنیت اور متوازن تعلیمی نقطۂ نظر پیدا ہوتا ہے۔
ہمہ جہت ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، مختلف شعبوں کی نمایاں شخصیات، بشمول کھیلوں کے مشہور کھلاڑی، تکنیکی ماہرین، مقابلہ جاتی امتحانات کے ٹاپرز، تفریحی صنعت کے ماہرین، اور روحانی رہنما اپنے تجربات شیئر کر رہے ہیں۔ اب تک تین مزید ایپیسوڈ نشر ہو چکے ہیں، اور ہر سیشن طلبہ کو تعلیمی اور ذاتی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے مفید رہنمائی فراہم کر رہا ہے۔
آج کے پانچویں ایپیسوڈ میں، سدھ گرو نے نہ صرف امتحانی دباؤ بلکہ زندگی کے دیگر چیلنجوں پر قابو پانے کے لیے ذہنی سکون کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔ کھلی فضا میں طلبہ کی موجودگی میں انہوں نے ایک رواں اور بے تکلف گفتگو کی اور گہری بصیرت فراہم کی۔ انہوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ انہوں نے طلبہ کے امتحانی دباؤ کو منظم کرنے میں مدد کے لیے اس اہم پہل کا آغاز کیا۔
سدھ گرو نے مشاہدات مشترک کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ امتحانی دباؤ کے باعث بہت سے بچے ذہنی تناؤ سے جڑے صحت کے مسائل کا سامنا کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ تعلیم محض امتحانات تک محدود نہیں بلکہ یہ زندگی تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کا ذریعہ ہے۔ انہوں نے طلبہ کو اپنی ذہانت کو ’’ڈائنامک موڈ‘‘ میں رکھنے کا مشورہ دیا اور وضاحت کی کہ تعلیم بنیادی علم تک رسائی فراہم کرتی ہے، جو زندگی کے دروازے کھولتی ہے۔
سدھ گرو نے مہارت حاصل کرنے کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے کہا کہ ہر فرد کے اندر چمکنے اور ناقابلِ تصور کامیابیاں حاصل کرنے کی صلاحیت موجود ہے، مگر سچ میں چمکنے کے لیے مسلسل محنت ضروری ہے۔
انہوں نے دلچسپ اور تخلیقی انداز میں سیکھنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا اور ذہانت کو اس کی عملی افادیت سے آگے بڑھا کر زندگی کے گہرے تجربات سمجھنے کی ترغیب دی۔ اس کے علاوہ، انہوں نے طلبہ کو ارتکاز برقرار رکھنے کے لیے اسمارٹ فون کے استعمال کو محدود کرنے کے عملی مشورے بھی دیے۔
اس سیشن کے دوران، سدھ گرو نے طلبہ کو ’’ناڈا یوگا‘‘ سے متعارف کرایا، تین بنیادی صوتی ارتعاشات کی مشق کروائی اور انہیں روزانہ سات منٹ اس کی دوہرانے کا مشورہ دیا۔ طلبہ نے اس سرگرمی میں بھرپور شرکت کی اور اپنے سوالات بھی پیش کیے، جن کے جواب میں سدھ گرو نے عملی اور بصیرت انگیز حل فراہم کیے۔
12فروری 2025 کو مشہور اداکارہ دیپیکا پادوکون نے پریکشا پے چرچا کے آٹھویں ایڈیشن کے دوسرے ایپیسوڈ میں تقریباً 60 طلبہ سے مکالمہ کیا۔ دیپیکا نے بتایا کہ ذہنی صحت سے جڑے چیلنجز پر قابو پانا کس طرح خود کو بااختیار بنانے کا ذریعہ بن سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے اپنی ذاتی زندگی کے تجربات سے سیکھے گئے قیمتی اسباق بھی شیئر کیے۔
13فروری 2025 کو مشہور یوٹیوبر گورو چودھری (ٹیکنیکل گروجی) اور رادھیکا گپتا (ایم ڈی اور سی ای او، ایڈل وِز میوچل فنڈ) نے طلبہ کو مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) اور مشین لرننگ کے بنیادی اصولوں سے متعارف کرایا۔ انہوں نے چیٹ جی پی ٹی اور اے آئی امیج جنریشن کے آلات کے عملی استعمال پر بھی تبادلۂ خیال کیا۔
14فروری 2025 کو معروف ماہرینِ غذائیت، شونالی سابھروال، رُجوتا دیویکر، اور ریونت ہماسنگھکا (جو ’’فوڈ فارمر‘‘ کے نام سے مشہور ہیں) نے طلبہ سے مکالمہ کیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ امتحانات کے دوران متوازن غذا اور صحت بخش خوراک کس طرح جسمانی و ذہنی تندرستی برقرار رکھنے اور دباؤ کو کم کرنے میں مدد دیتی ہے۔
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8