மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
பரிக்ஷா பே சர்ச்சா 2025-ன் முதல் பகுதியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மாணவர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார்
பரிக்ஷா பே சர்ச்சா 2025-ன் ஐந்தாவது பகுதியில் சத்குரு பங்கேற்பு
15 FEB 2025 10:10PM by PIB Chennai
பரிக்ஷா பே சர்ச்சா 2025, புதிய, மிகவும் கவர்ச்சிகரமான வடிவத்தில், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், பெற்றோரிடமிருந்து மகத்தான பாராட்டுக்களைப் பெற்று வருகிறது! பாரம்பரிய வடிவமைப்பிலிருந்து விலகி, எட்டாவது பதிப்பு 2026 பிப்ரவரி 10 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் பசுமையான தோட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியுடன் மாணவர்களின் கலந்துரையாடல் அமர்வு நடைபெற்றது.
முதல் பகுதியில், நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து 36 மாணவர்களுடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடினார். கருத்தில் கொள்ள வேண்டிய தலைப்புகளைப் பற்றி அவர் பேசினார். ஊட்டச்சத்து, ஆரோக்கியம், அழுத்தத்தை கட்டுப்படுத்துதல், தலைமைத்துவ கலை, புத்தகங்களுக்கு அப்பால் வளர்ச்சி, நேர்மறைகளைக் கண்டறிதல் என பலவற்றைப் பற்றி பிரதமர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்த அமர்வு மாணவர்களுக்கு நடைமுறை கல்வி சவால்களை நம்பிக்கையுடன் எதிர்கொள்வதற்கான பயனுள்ள உத்திகளை வழங்கியது.
விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள், தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுநர்கள், போட்டித் தேர்வில் முதலிடம் பெற்றவர்கள், பொழுதுபோக்கு வல்லுநர்கள், ஆன்மீகத் தலைவர்கள் போன்ற பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த பிரபலங்கள் தங்கள் கருத்துகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டு, பாடப்புத்தகங்களைத் தாண்டிய அறிவை மாணவர்களுக்கு வழங்கி வருகின்றனர்.
ஐந்தாவது பகுதியில், சத்குரு தேர்வுகளின் மன அழுத்தத்தை சமாளிப்பதற்கு மட்டுமல்லாமல், வாழ்க்கையில் பல்வேறு சவால்களை சமாளிக்கவும் நினைவாற்றலின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும் விளக்கினார். மாணவர்களிடையே திறந்த சூழலில், அவர் வெளிப்படையாகப் பேசி, ஆழமான நுண்ணறிவுகளை வழங்கினார். தேர்வு தொடர்பான மன அழுத்தத்தை நிர்வகிக்க மாணவர்களுக்கு உதவ இந்த முயற்சியைத் தொடங்கியதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு அவர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
2025 பிப்ரவரி 12 அன்று, பிரபல நடிகை தீபிகா படுகோனே பரிக்ஷா பே சர்ச்சாவின் 8- வது பதிப்பின் இரண்டாம் பாகத்தில் சுமார் 60 பேருடன் உரையாடினார். மனநல சவால்களை சமாளிப்பது எவ்வாறு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கும் என்பதைப் பற்றி தீபிகா பேசினார், மேலும் தனது சொந்த போராட்டங்களிலிருந்து கற்றுக்கொண்ட மதிப்புமிக்க பாடங்களைப் பற்றி பேசினார்.
2025 பிப்ரவரி 13, அன்று, டெக் குருஜி என்று பிரபலமாக அறியப்படும் கௌரவ் சவுத்ரி, எடெல்வைஸ் மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்டின் தலைமைச் செயல் அதிகாரி ராதிகா குப்தா ஆகியோர் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, இயந்திர கற்றலின் அடிப்படைகளை மாணவர்களுக்கு அறிமுகப்படுத்தினர்.
2025 பிப்ரவரி 14, அன்று முன்னணி ஊட்டச்சத்து நிபுணர்களான சோனாலி சபர்வால், ருஜுதா திவேகர், ரேவந்த் ஹிம்மத்சிங்கா ஆகியோர் ஆரோக்கியமாகவும் மன அழுத்தமின்றியும் இருப்பதில் ஊட்டச்சத்தின் முக்கிய பங்கு குறித்து மாணவர்களுடன் பேசினர்.
முதல் பகுதியைப் பார்க்க யூடியூப் தள இணைப்பு: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
2-வது பகுதியைப் பார்க்க யூடியூப் தள இணைப்பு: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
3-வது பகுதியைப் பார்க்க யூடியூப் தள இணைப்பு: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
4-வது பகுதியைப் பார்க்க யூடியூப் தள இணைப்பு: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
5-வது பகுதியைப் பார்க்க யூடியூப் தள இணைப்பு: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8

Ministry of Education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students during the 1st episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
Sadhguru participates in 5th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
15 FEB 2025 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025, in its new and more engaging format, has been receiving overwhelming appreciation from students, teachers, and parents across the nation! Breaking away from the traditional Town Hall format, the eighth edition kicked off with an interactive and engaging session with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the lush green Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, on 10th February 2025.
In the first episode, the Prime Minister connected with 36 students from across the country, exploring a range of thought-provoking topics. He shared valuable lessons on Nutrition and Wellness, Mastering Pressure, Challenging Oneself, The Art of Leadership, Beyond Books – 360º Growth, Finding Positives, and much more. The session provided students with practical insights and effective strategies to tackle academic challenges with confidence, fostering a growth mindset and a well-rounded approach to learning.
To ensure holistic development, eminent personalities from diverse fields—including sports icons, technical experts, toppers of competitive exams, entertainment industry professionals, and spiritual leaders—are sharing their wisdom, enriching students with knowledge that goes beyond textbooks. With three more episodes already aired, each session continues to equip students with valuable lessons and practical strategies to navigate both academic and personal challenges with confidence.
In the fifth episode today, Sadhguru explored the significance of mindfulness, not just in tackling exam stress but in overcoming various life challenges. In an open-air setting among his students, he engaged in a free-flowing conversation, offering deep insights. He also expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for initiating this effort to support students in managing exam-related stress.
Sharing his observations, Sadhguru spoke about witnessing many children suffering from stress-related health complications due to exam pressure. He emphasized that education is not merely about examinations but about gaining access to life itself. He advised students to keep their intelligence in ‘dynamic mode,’ explaining that education provides access to fundamental knowledge, which in turn opens doors to life.
Sadhguru underscored the importance of gaining competence, stating that every individual has the potential to sparkle and achieve the unimaginable—but to truly shine, one must strive with dedication.
Highlighting the need to learn playfully, he spoke about nurturing intelligence beyond its practical usefulness and understanding the depth of life experiences. He also shared some practical tips on limiting smartphone usage to maintain focus.
As part of the session, Sadhguru introduced students to Nada Yoga, demonstrating three basic sounds and advising them to practice for seven minutes every morning. The students eagerly participated, asking questions, to which he provided practical, insightful solutions to help them navigate their challenges.
On 12th February 2025 renowned actor Deepika Padukone interacted with around 60 in the second episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha. Deepika shared how addressing mental health challenges can be empowering and spoke about the valuable lessons she learned from her own struggles.
On 13th February 2025 Gaurav Chaudhary, popularly known as Technical Guruji, and Radhika Gupta, MD & CEO of Edelweiss Mutual Fund, introduced students to the fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning. They explored the practical applications of ChatGPT and AI image-generation tools.
On 14th February 2025, leading nutrition experts Shonali Sabherwal, Rujuta Diwekar, and Revant Himatsingka—popularly known as the Food Pharmer—interacted with students on the vital role of nutrition in staying healthy and stress-free during exams.
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8