Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Raipur, Chhattisgarh on 21st January, 2025
VP to interact with students of NIT Raipur, IIT Bhilai, IIM Raipur
20 JAN 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on a one-day tour to Raipur, Chhattisgarh on 21st January, 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside over an interactive session with the students of National Institute of Technology (NIT) Raipur, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bhilai, Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Raipur on the theme "Ideas for building Better Bharat."

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ21 جنوری2025 کو رائے پور ، چھتیس گڑھ کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ این آئی ٹی رائے پور ، آئی آئی ٹی بھیلائی ، آئی آئی ایم رائے پور کے طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
20 JAN 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 21 جنوری2025 کو رائے پور ، چھتیس گڑھ کے ایک روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے ۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران ، نائب صدر جمہوریہ‘‘بہتر بھارت کی تعمیر کے تصور’’ کے موضوع پر نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (این آئی ٹی) رائے پور ، انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (آئی آئی ٹی) بھیلائی ، انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ (آئی آئی ایم) رائے پور کے طلباء کے ساتھ ایک انٹرایکٹو سیشن کی صدارت کریں گے ۔