Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with students and loco pilots on Namo Bharat train
The amazing talent of my young friends filled me with new energy: PM
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today undertook a ride in Namo Bharat Train from Sahibabad RRTS Station to New Ashok Nagar RRTS Station. During his journey he had a warm interaction with young friends who gifted him with several paintings and art works.
Interacting with a young girl who recited a poem about the Prime Minister and new, emerging India, Shri Modi praised her. Shri Modi also interacted with a boy who presented him a painting and was a beneficiary of a house. He asked the boy about their progress in the new house and wished him the best. Another young girl also recited a poem about the Prime Minister, for which he lauded her.
The Prime Minister then interacted with the female loco pilots who expressed happiness and pride about their jobs. He urged them to work with utmost concentration and wished them the best for their new jobs.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نمو بھارت ٹرین میں طلباء اور لوکو پائلٹس کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
میرے نوجوان دوستوں کی حیرت انگیز صلاحیت نے مجھے نئی توانائی سے بھر دیا: وزیراعظم
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج صاحب آباد آر آر ٹی ایس اسٹیشن سے نیو اشوک نگر آر آر ٹی ایس اسٹیشن تک نمو بھارت ٹرین کی سواری کی۔ اپنے سفر کے دوران انہوں نے نوجوان دوستوں سے گرم جوشی کے ساتھ بات چیت کی، جنہوں نے انہیں کئی پینٹنگز اور فن پارے تحفے میں دیئے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایک چھوٹی بچی کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور اس کی تعریف کی، جس نے وزیر اعظم اور نئے ابھرتے ہوئے ہندوستان سے متعلق نظم پڑھ کر سنایا۔ جناب مودی نے ایک لڑکے سے بھی بات چیت کی، جس نے انہیں ایک پینٹنگ تحفے میں دی اور اسے ایک مکان بھی ملا ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے لڑکے سے نئے گھر میں ان کی پیش رفت کے بارے میں پوچھا اور اس کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔ ایک دوسری بچی نے وزیر اعظم کے بارے میں ایک نظم سنائی، جس کے لئے انہوں نے اس چھوٹی بچی کی تعریف کی۔
اس کے بعد وزیر اعظم نے خواتین لوکو پائلٹس سے بات چیت کی، جنہوں نے اپنی ملازمتوں سے متعلق خوشی اور فخر کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے ان سے پوری تندہی کےساتھ کام کرنے کا مشورہ دیا اور ان کی نئی ملازمتوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔