Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with students and loco pilots on Namo Bharat train
The amazing talent of my young friends filled me with new energy: PM
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today undertook a ride in Namo Bharat Train from Sahibabad RRTS Station to New Ashok Nagar RRTS Station. During his journey he had a warm interaction with young friends who gifted him with several paintings and art works.
Interacting with a young girl who recited a poem about the Prime Minister and new, emerging India, Shri Modi praised her. Shri Modi also interacted with a boy who presented him a painting and was a beneficiary of a house. He asked the boy about their progress in the new house and wished him the best. Another young girl also recited a poem about the Prime Minister, for which he lauded her.
The Prime Minister then interacted with the female loco pilots who expressed happiness and pride about their jobs. He urged them to work with utmost concentration and wished them the best for their new jobs.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ನಮೋ ಭಾರತ್ ರೈಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಲೋಕೋ ಪೈಲಟ್‌ಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಸಂವಾದ
ಯುವ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರ ಅದ್ಭುತ ಪ್ರತಿಭೆಯು ನನ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಚೈತನ್ಯ ತುಂಬಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಂದು ನಮೋ ಭಾರತ್ ರೈಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಿಬಾಬಾದ್ ಆರ್ ಆರ್ ಟಿ ಎಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ನ್ಯೂ ಅಶೋಕ್ ನಗರ ಆರ್ ಆರ್ ಟಿ ಎಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದವರೆಗೆ ಸಂಚರಿಸಿದರು. ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಯುವ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ಈ ಯುವಸಮೂಹ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಹಲವು ವರ್ಣಚಿತ್ರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕಲಾಕೃತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಉಡುಗೊರೆಯಾಗಿ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ನವ, ಉದಯೋನ್ಮುಖ ಭಾರತದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಕವನ ವಾಚಿಸಿದ ಯುವತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿ ಅವರನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು. ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಪೇಂಟಿಂಗ್ ಅನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದ ಮನೆಯ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿ ಹುಡುಗನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ಹೊಸ ಮನೆಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಬಾಲಕನನ್ನು ವಿಚಾರಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಸಿದರು. ಇನ್ನೋರ್ವ ಬಾಲಕಿ ಕೂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಕವನ ವಾಚಿಸಿದರು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಮೆಚ್ಚುಗೆ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು.
ನಂತರ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಮಹಿಳಾ ಲೋಕೋ ಪೈಲಟ್‌ಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ಲೋಕೋ ಪೈಲೆಟ್ ಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಕೆಲಸದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸಂತೋಷ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು. ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಏಕಾಗ್ರತೆಯಿಂದ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವಂತೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು, ಹೊಸ ಕೆಲಸಕ್ಕೆ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಸಿದರು.