Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with students and loco pilots on Namo Bharat train
The amazing talent of my young friends filled me with new energy: PM
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today undertook a ride in Namo Bharat Train from Sahibabad RRTS Station to New Ashok Nagar RRTS Station. During his journey he had a warm interaction with young friends who gifted him with several paintings and art works.
Interacting with a young girl who recited a poem about the Prime Minister and new, emerging India, Shri Modi praised her. Shri Modi also interacted with a boy who presented him a painting and was a beneficiary of a house. He asked the boy about their progress in the new house and wished him the best. Another young girl also recited a poem about the Prime Minister, for which he lauded her.
The Prime Minister then interacted with the female loco pilots who expressed happiness and pride about their jobs. He urged them to work with utmost concentration and wished them the best for their new jobs.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नमो भारत ट्रेन में छात्रों और लोको पायलटों के साथ बातचीत की
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि मेरे युवा मित्रों की अद्भुत प्रतिभा ने मुझे नई ऊर्जा प्रदान की है
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज साहिबाबाद आरआरटीएस स्टेशन से न्यू अशोक नगर आरआरटीएस स्टेशन तक नमो भारत ट्रेन की यात्रा की। अपनी यात्रा के दौरान उन्होंने युवा मित्रों के साथ गर्मजोशी से बातचीत की, जिन्होंने उन्हें कई चित्रों और कलाकृतियों का उपहार दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नए, उभरते भारत के बारे में एक कविता पढ़ने वाली एक युवा लड़की के साथ बातचीत करते हुए उनकी प्रशंसा की। श्री मोदी ने एक लड़के के साथ भी बातचीत की जिसने उन्हें एक पेंटिंग भेंट की और वह एक घर का लाभार्थी भी था। उन्होंने लड़के से नए घर में उसकी प्रगति के बारे में पूछा और उसे शुभकामनाएं दीं। एक अन्य लड़की ने भी प्रधानमंत्री को एक कविता सुनाई जिसके लिए श्री मोदी ने उनकी तारीफ की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इसके बाद महिला लोको पायलटों के साथ बातचीत की, जिन्होंने अपनी नौकरी पर खुशी और गर्व व्यक्त किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने उनसे अत्यधिक एकाग्रता के साथ काम करने का आग्रह किया और उन्हें अपनी नई नौकरियों के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।