Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with students and loco pilots on Namo Bharat train
The amazing talent of my young friends filled me with new energy: PM
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today undertook a ride in Namo Bharat Train from Sahibabad RRTS Station to New Ashok Nagar RRTS Station. During his journey he had a warm interaction with young friends who gifted him with several paintings and art works.
Interacting with a young girl who recited a poem about the Prime Minister and new, emerging India, Shri Modi praised her. Shri Modi also interacted with a boy who presented him a painting and was a beneficiary of a house. He asked the boy about their progress in the new house and wished him the best. Another young girl also recited a poem about the Prime Minister, for which he lauded her.
The Prime Minister then interacted with the female loco pilots who expressed happiness and pride about their jobs. He urged them to work with utmost concentration and wished them the best for their new jobs.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নমো ভাৰত ৰেলত ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী আৰু লোকো পাইলটৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে
মোৰ যুৱ বন্ধুসকলৰ আচৰিত প্ৰতিভাই মোক নতুন শক্তিৰে ভৰাই তুলিলেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সাহিবাবাদ আৰ আৰ টি এছ ষ্টেচনৰ পৰা নিউ অশোক নগৰ আৰ আৰ টি এছ ষ্টেচনলৈ নমো ভাৰত ৰেলত যাত্ৰা কৰে। যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ছোৱাত তেওঁ যুৱ বন্ধুসকলৰ সৈতে আন্তৰিকতাৰে ভাৱৰ আদান-প্ৰদান কৰে, যিয়ে তেওঁক কেইবাখনো চিত্ৰ আৰু শিল্পকৰ্ম উপহাৰ দিয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু উদীয়মান ভাৰতৰ বিষয়ে কবিতা আবৃত্তি কৰা এগৰাকী কণমানি ছোৱালীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এজন ল’ৰাৰ সৈতেও মত বিনিময় কৰে, যিয়ে তেওঁক এখন ছবি উপহাৰ দিয়ে। ল’ৰাজন হৈছে চৰকাৰৰ পৰা ঘৰৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰা এটা হিতাধিকাৰী পৰিয়ালৰ সন্তান। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নতুন ঘৰটোৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বুজ লয় আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জনালে। আন এগৰাকী কণমানি ছোৱালীয়েও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ বিষয়ে কবিতা আবৃত্তি কৰে, যাৰ বাবে তেওঁ ছোৱালীগৰাকীক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
ইয়াৰ পিছতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহিলা লোকো পাইলটৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে যিয়ে নিজৰ কামক লৈ সুখ আৰু গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকক পৰম একাগ্ৰতাৰে কাম কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ নতুন চাকৰিৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনায়।