Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with students and loco pilots on Namo Bharat train
The amazing talent of my young friends filled me with new energy: PM
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today undertook a ride in Namo Bharat Train from Sahibabad RRTS Station to New Ashok Nagar RRTS Station. During his journey he had a warm interaction with young friends who gifted him with several paintings and art works.
Interacting with a young girl who recited a poem about the Prime Minister and new, emerging India, Shri Modi praised her. Shri Modi also interacted with a boy who presented him a painting and was a beneficiary of a house. He asked the boy about their progress in the new house and wished him the best. Another young girl also recited a poem about the Prime Minister, for which he lauded her.
The Prime Minister then interacted with the female loco pilots who expressed happiness and pride about their jobs. He urged them to work with utmost concentration and wished them the best for their new jobs.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নমো ভারত ট্রেনে ছাত্রছাত্রী ও লোকো পাইলটদের সঙ্গে একান্ত আলাপচারিতায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
05 JAN 2025 8:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ নমো ভারত ট্রেনে সাহিবাবাদ আরআরটিএস স্টেশন থেকে নিউ অশোকনগর আরআরটিএস স্টেশন পর্যন্ত সফর করেন। তাঁর যাত্রাপথে তরুণ বন্ধুদের সঙ্গে একান্ত আলাপচারিতায় মিলিত হন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। তাঁরা প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে তাঁদের বেশ কিছু আঁকা ছবি ও শিল্পকর্ম উপহার দেন।
একজন তরুণী শ্রী মোদী এবং নতুন ভারতকে নিয়ে তাঁর লেখা একটি কবিতা আবৃত্তি করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর প্রশংসা করেন। শ্রী মোদী একজন কিশোরের সঙ্গে একান্ত আলাপচারিতায় মিলিত হন। কিশোরটি প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে তাঁর আঁকা একটি ছবি উপহার দেন। সে একটি বাড়ির সুবিধাপ্রাপক। নতুন বাড়ির কাজকর্মের অগ্রগতি সম্পর্কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর কাছে জানতে চান এবং তাঁকে শুভেচ্ছা জানান। অন্য একজন বালিকাও প্রধানমন্ত্রীর উপর লেখা একটি কবিতা আবৃত্তি করেন।
এরপর, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মহিলা লোকো পাইলটদের সঙ্গে একান্ত আলাপচারিতায় সামিল হন। তাঁরা নিজেদের চাকরি সম্পর্কে গর্ব প্রকাশ করেন। তিনি অত্যন্ত মনঃসংযোগ নিয়ে কাজ করার জন্য লোকো পাইলটদের কাছে আর্জি জানান।