Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan, announces ex-gratia
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed grief over the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap, while the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জয়পুর-আজমের হাইওয়েতে পথ দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের প্রতি শোকজ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর, এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ রাজস্থানের জয়পুর-আজমের হাইওয়েতে পথ দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের প্রতি শোকজ্ঞাপন করেছেন। সেইসঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০,০০০ টাকা করে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্য দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় (পিএমও) থেকে এক্স পোস্টে জানানো হয়েছে :
“রাজস্থানের জয়পুর-আজমের হাইওয়েতে পথ দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের পরিবারের প্রতি গভীর সমবেদনা জানাচ্ছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন দুর্ঘটনাগ্রস্তদের সহায়তা করছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০,০০০ টাকা করে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী@narendramodi”।