Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan, announces ex-gratia
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed grief over the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap, while the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान में जयपुर-अजमेर राजमार्ग पर हुई सड़क दुर्घटना पर दुख जताया; अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राजस्थान में जयपुर-अजमेर राजमार्ग पर हुई दुर्घटना पर दुख व्यक्त किया। श्री मोदी ने दुर्घटना के जान गंवाने वाले प्रत्येक व्यक्ति के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये जबकि घायलों को 50 हजार रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय (पीएमओ) ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"राजस्थान में जयपुर-अजमेर राजमार्ग पर हुए हादसे में लोगों की मृत्‍यु से बहुत दुःखी हूं। अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वालों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। स्थानीय प्रशासन प्रभावित लोगों की सहायता कर रहा है। प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi"