Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan, announces ex-gratia
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed grief over the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap, while the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
राजस्थानमध्ये जयपूर-अजमेर महामार्गावर झालेल्या रस्ते अपघाताबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दुःख व्यक्त केले,मदतीची घोषणा केली
20 DEC 2024 3:07PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 डिसेंबर 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज राजस्थानमधील जयपूर-अजमेर महामार्गावर झालेल्या अपघाताबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला.पंतप्रधानांनी या दुर्घटनेतील प्रत्येक मृताच्या नातेवाईकांना पंतप्रधान राष्ट्रीय मदत निधीमधून 2 लाख रुपयांची आणि जखमींना 50,000 रुपयांची मदतही देण्याची घोषणा देखील केली आहे.
यासंदर्भात पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने एक्स या समाजमाध्यमावर केलेली पोस्ट :
राजस्थानमध्ये जयपूर-अजमेर महामार्गावर झालेल्या रस्ते अपघातात झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल खूप दुःख झाले.आपल्या जिवलगांना गमावलेल्यांप्रती माझ्या शोकसंवेदना.जखमींच्या प्रकृतीत लवकर सुधारणा होवो.स्थानिक प्रशासन मदत कार्य करत आहे.मृतांच्या कुटुंबियांना पंतप्रधान राष्ट्रीय मदत निधीतून प्रत्येकी दोन लाख रुपयांची आणि जखमींना 50,000 रुपयांची मदत दिली जाईल."