Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan, announces ex-gratia
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed grief over the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap, while the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଜୟପୁର-ଆଜମେର ରାଜପଥରେ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ, ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଜୟପୁର-ଆଜମେର ରାଜପଥରେ ଆଜି ହୋଇଥିବା ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି:
“ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଜୟପୁର-ଆଜମେର ରାଜପଥରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଯେଉଁମାନେ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରଭାବିତଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: @narendramodi ”