Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan, announces ex-gratia
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed grief over the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap, while the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાજસ્થાનમાં જયપુર-અજમેર હાઈવે પર થયેલા અકસ્માત અંગે પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું, એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​રાજસ્થાનમાં જયપુર-અજમેર હાઈવે પર થયેલા અકસ્માત અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. શ્રી મોદીએ દુર્ઘટનામાં દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત કોષમાંથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત પણ કરી હતી, જ્યારે ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલય (PMO) X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"રાજસ્થાનના જયપુર-અજમેર હાઇવે પર થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં જાનહાનિથી ખૂબ જ દુઃખી છું. જેમણે પોતાના પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવ્યા છે તેઓ પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થાય. સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર અસરગ્રસ્તોને મદદ કરી રહ્યું છે. 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત કોષમાંથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે: PM @narendramodi"