Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan, announces ex-gratia
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed grief over the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap, while the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
രാജസ്ഥാനിലെ ജയ്പൂർ-അജ്മീർ ഹൈവേയിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി, ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജസ്ഥാനിലെ ജയ്പൂർ-അജ്മീർ ഹൈവേയിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. അപകടത്തിൽ മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ദേശീയ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധിയിൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപയും ധനസഹായം നൽകുമെന്ന് ശ്രീ മോദി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് എക്സിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"രാജസ്ഥാനിലെ ജയ്പൂർ-അജ്മീർ ഹൈവേയിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ അഗാധമായ ദുഃഖമുണ്ട്. പ്രിയപ്പെട്ടവരെ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടവർക്ക് അനുശോചനം അറിയിക്കുന്നു. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ എത്രയും വേ​ഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ. പ്രാദേശിക ഭരണകൂടം ദുരിതബാധിതരെ സഹായിക്കുന്നുണ്ട്. മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ദേശീയ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധിയിൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപയും നൽകും: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി @narendramodi."