Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan, announces ex-gratia
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed grief over the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap, while the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನದ ಜೈಪುರ-ಅಜ್ಮೀರ್ ಹೆದ್ದಾರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಅಪಘಾತದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶೋಕ, ಪರಿಹಾರ ಘೋಷಣೆ
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನದ ಜೈಪುರ-ಅಜ್ಮೀರ್ ಹೆದ್ದಾರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಅಪಘಾತದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಸಂತಾಪ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತಪಟ್ಟವರ ವಾರಸುದಾರರಿಗೆ ಪಿ ಎಂ ಎನ್ ಆರ್ ಎಫ್ ನಿಂದ ತಲಾ ಎರಡು ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ತಲಾ ರೂ. 50,000 ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಹೀಗಿದೆ:
“ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನದ ಜೈಪುರ-ಅಜ್ಮೀರ್ ಹೆದ್ದಾರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಯಿಂದ ತೀವ್ರ ದುಃಖವಾಗಿದೆ. ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರೀತಿಪಾತ್ರರನ್ನು ಕಳೆದುಕೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು. ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲಿ ಎಂದು ಹಾರೈಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಸಂತ್ರಸ್ತರಿಗೆ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಆಡಳಿತ ನೆರವು ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನಿಧಿ (ಪಿಎಂಎನ್ಆರ್ಎಫ್) ನಿಂದ ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ ರೂ. 50,000 ಪರಿಹಾರ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು. @narendramodi"