প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজস্থানৰ জয়পুৰ-আজমেৰ ঘাইপথত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ, এক সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাজস্থানৰ জয়পুৰ-আজমেৰ ঘাইপথত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা প্ৰতিজন লোকৰ আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ টকা, আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকা প্ৰদানৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক্সত পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
"ৰাজস্থানৰ জয়পুৰ-আজমেৰ ঘাইপথত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱা লোকসকললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক পৰ্যাপ্ত সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে। পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০কৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan, announces ex-gratia
20 DEC 2024 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed grief over the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap, while the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in the accident on Jaipur-Ajmer highway in Rajasthan. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"