Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Commemoration on occasion of 69th Mahaparinirvan Diwas on 6th December 2024, at Prerna Sthal, Parliament House Complex, New Delhi
04 DEC 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Mahaparinirvan Diwas, to observe the 69th Death Anniversary of Babasaheb Dr. B.R. Ambedkar, is being commemorated by the Dr. Ambedkar Foundation (DAF) on behalf of the Union Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, at Prerna Sthal, Parliament House Complex, on 6th December, 2024.
The commemoration will begin with floral tributes from the Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Deputy Chairperson of Rajya Sabha Shri Harivansh, Parliamentarians, and many other dignitaries who will attend the VIP session in the early hours of the day.
Thereafter, the entire event will be opened up for public to pay their obeisance to Babasaheb Dr. Ambedkar at the Prerna Sthal, Parliament House Complex. The public shall be allowed entry from 9.30 AM to 12.30 PM into Parliament House Complex through Gate number 1, near Parliament Library Building at Pandit Pant Marg, New Delhi. No Pass or Invitation is required for entry at Parliament House Complex by public entering from Gate number 1, Pandit Pant Marg for this occasion.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
69வது மகாபரிநிர்வாண் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு 2024 டிசம்பர் 6 அன்று புதுதில்லி நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் உள்ள பிரேர்னா ஸ்தலில் நினைவுகூரல் நிகழ்வு நடைபெறவுள்ளது
04 DEC 2024 5:42PM by PIB Chennai
பாபாசாகேப் டாக்டர் பி.ஆர்.அம்பேத்கரின் 69-வது நினைவு தினத்தை அனுசரிக்கும் மகாபரிநிர்வாண் தினம், மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பாக டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் அறக்கட்டளையால் 2024, டிசம்பர் 6 அன்று நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் உள்ள பிரேர்னா ஸ்தலில் நடைபெறவுள்ளது .
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜகதீப் தன்கர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா, மாநிலங்களவை துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஹரிவன்ஷ், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் ஆகியோரின் மலர் அஞ்சலியுடன் இந்த நினைவு நாள் காலையில் தொடங்கும்.
அதன்பிறகு, பாபாசாகேப் டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துவதற்காக நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் உள்ள பிரேர்னா ஸ்தலில் நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சி முழுவதிலும் பொதுமக்கள் பங்கேற்பார்கள். புதுதில்லி, பண்டிட் பந்த் மார்கில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற நூலக கட்டிடத்திற்கு அருகிலுள்ள நுழைவாயில் எண் 1 வழியாக நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்திற்குள் காலை 9.30 மணி முதல் மதியம் 12.30 மணி வரை பொதுமக்கள் வருவதற்கு அனுமதிக்கப்படுவார்கள். இதற்கு நுழைவுச் சீட்டு அல்லது அழைப்பிதழ் தேவையில்லை.