Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Commemoration on occasion of 69th Mahaparinirvan Diwas on 6th December 2024, at Prerna Sthal, Parliament House Complex, New Delhi
04 DEC 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Mahaparinirvan Diwas, to observe the 69th Death Anniversary of Babasaheb Dr. B.R. Ambedkar, is being commemorated by the Dr. Ambedkar Foundation (DAF) on behalf of the Union Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, at Prerna Sthal, Parliament House Complex, on 6th December, 2024.
The commemoration will begin with floral tributes from the Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Deputy Chairperson of Rajya Sabha Shri Harivansh, Parliamentarians, and many other dignitaries who will attend the VIP session in the early hours of the day.
Thereafter, the entire event will be opened up for public to pay their obeisance to Babasaheb Dr. Ambedkar at the Prerna Sthal, Parliament House Complex. The public shall be allowed entry from 9.30 AM to 12.30 PM into Parliament House Complex through Gate number 1, near Parliament Library Building at Pandit Pant Marg, New Delhi. No Pass or Invitation is required for entry at Parliament House Complex by public entering from Gate number 1, Pandit Pant Marg for this occasion.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
چھ دسمبر 2024 کو 69ویں مہاپری نروان دیوس کی یادگاری تقریب
پریرنا استھل، پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگی
04 DEC 2024 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
باباصاحب ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کی 69ویں برسی کی مناسبت سے منائے جانے والے مہا پری نروان دیوس کی یادگاری تقریب، ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر فاؤنڈیشن (ڈی اے ایف ) کی جانب سے، وزارت سماجی انصاف اور اختیارات کی سرپرستی میں 6 دسمبر 2024 کوپریرنا استھل، پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس میں منعقد کی جائے گی۔
یہ تقریب نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا، راجیہ سبھا کے ڈپٹی چیئرپرسن جناب ہری ونش، پارلیمنٹ کے معزز اراکین اور دیگر اہم شخصیات کی جانب سے گلہائے عقیدت پیش کرنے کے ساتھ شروع ہوگی، جو دن کے اوائل میں منعقد ہونے والے وی آئی پی سیشن میں شرکت کریں گے۔
اس کے بعد، پورا پروگرام عوام کے لیے کھول دیا جائے گا تاکہ وہ پریرنا استھل، پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس میں باباصاحب ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کو خراج عقیدت پیش کر سکیں۔ عوام کو پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس میں داخل ہونے کی اجازت صبح 9:30 بجے سے دوپہر 12:30 بجے تک دی جائے گی اور عوام کو گیٹ نمبر 1، پنڈت پنت مارگ، نئی دہلی کی طرف سے پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس میں داخل ہونے کی اجازت ہوگی۔ اس موقع پر گیٹ نمبر 1، پنڈت پنت مارگ، نئی دہلی کی طرف سے پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس میں داخل ہونے والے لوگوں کو پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس میں داخلے کے لیے کسی پاس یا دعوت نامے کی ضرورت نہیں ہوگی۔