Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Dr. Prithwindra Mukherjee
30 NOV 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi condoled the demise of Dr. Prithwindra Mukherjee, today. Shri Modi remarked that Dr. Mukherjee was a multifaceted personality and was also passionate about music and poetry.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Dr. Prithwindra Mukherjee was a multifaceted personality, leaving a strong mark in the intellectual world. He was also passionate about music and poetry. His works and compositions will continue to be admired for years to come. Equally noteworthy were his efforts to preserve India’s history, especially during the freedom struggle and to deepen India-France ties. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডাঃ পৃথ্বীন্দ্ৰ মুখাৰ্জীৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
30 NOV 2024 9:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ডাঃ পৃথ্বীন্দ্ৰ মুখাৰ্জীৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ড০ মুখাৰ্জী এগৰাকী বহুমুখী ব্যক্তিত্ব আছিল আৰু তেওঁ সংগীত আৰু কবিতাৰ প্ৰতিও আগ্ৰহী আছিল।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখিছেঃ
ড০ পৃথ্বীন্দ্ৰ মুখাৰ্জী আছিল এক বহুমুখী ব্যক্তিত্ব, যি বৌদ্ধিক জগতত এক শক্তিশালী চিহ্ন এৰি থৈ গ'ল। তেওঁ সংগীত আৰু কবিতাৰ প্ৰতিও আগ্ৰহী আছিল। তেওঁৰ সৃষ্টিৰাজি আৰু ৰচনাসমূহ অনাগত বছৰবোৰত প্ৰশংসিত হৈ থাকিব। ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাস, বিশেষকৈ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামৰ সময়ত সংৰক্ষণ কৰাৰ বাবে আৰু ভাৰত-ফ্ৰান্সৰ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাও উল্লেখযোগ্য। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত দুখ পাইছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু বন্ধুবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ওম শান্তি।