Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
25th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2024-25 was held on 29th November 2024 for dissemination and replication of best practices.
Presentation made on the topic “India@100 - Administrative Reforms” by Dr. Krishnamurthy Subramanian, Executive Director, International Monetary Fund to a national audience
30 NOV 2024 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 25 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 25th Webinar was held on the 29th November 2024, in which the topic “India@100 – Administrative Reforms” was presented by Dr. Krishnamurthy Subramanian, Executive Director, International Monetary Fund (IMF).
The Webinar was jointly chaired by Shri Surendrakumar Bagde, DG, NCGG and Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by Joint Secretaries and senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from 824 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
بہترین طریقوں کی تشہیر اور نقل کے لیے نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار سیریز 2024-25 کا 25 واں ویبینار 29 نومبر 2024 کو منعقد ہوا
بین اقوامی مالیاتی فنڈ کے ایگزیکٹیو ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر کرشنامورتی سبرامنیم کی طرف سے "انڈیاایٹ 100 - ایڈمنسٹریٹیو ریفارمس" کے موضوع پر قومی سامعین کے سامنے پریزییشن
30 NOV 2024 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کو ضلع کلکٹروں اور دیگر افسران کے ساتھ ورچوئل کانفرنسیز/ویبنارز منعقد کرنے کی ہدایت کی ہے۔ اس میں ماضی كے پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن (عوامی نظم و نسق) میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے وزیر اعظم كے ایوارڈ یافتگان کو مدعو کیا جائے گا تاکہ وہ زیادہ سے زیادہ پھیلانے اور نقل کرنے کے مقصد کے ساتھ اپنے تجربات پیش کریں۔
وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات پر عمل کرتے ہوئے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے نے 25 نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار منعقد کیے۔ اپریل 2022 سے ہر ماہ ایک ویبینار منعقد كیا گیا۔ یہ قدم عوامی نظم و نسق میں وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ کی اسکیم کے تحت ایوارڈ یافتہ نامزدگیوں کی تشہیر اور نقل تیار کرنے كی حوصلہ افزاءی كے لیے اٹھایا گیا۔ ہر ویبینار میں لائن ڈپارٹمنٹس، ریاستی حکومتوں، ضلع کلکٹروں، ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں اور مرکزی تربیتی اداروں کے تقریباً 1000 اہلکار شریك ہوءے۔
یہ ویبینار نہ صرف اس پہل کی ادارہ سازی اورپائیداری کی موجودہ صورتحال كی ترجمانی کرتے ہیں بلکہ اس کی نقل/توسیع کی حیثیت کی بابت داخلی معلومات بھی فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
25 واں ویبنار 29 نومبر 2024 کو منعقد ہوا، جس میں "انڈیا ایٹ 100 - ایڈمنسٹریٹیو ریفارمس" کا عنوان بین الاقوامی مالیاتی فنڈکے ایگزیکٹو ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر کرشنامورتی سبرامنیم نے پیش کیا۔
ویبینار کی مشترکہ صدارت جناب سریندر کمار باگڈے، ڈی جی، این سی جی جی اور جناب پونیت یادو، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے کی۔ اس میں محکمہ کے جوائنٹ سکریٹریز اور سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ ویبینار میں ہندوستان بھر میں 824 مقامات سے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامی اصلاحات کے محکموں کے سینئر عہدیداروں، ضلع کلکٹروں، ریاستی اور ضلعی افسران، مرکزی اور ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے افسران نے شرکت کی۔