कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2024-25 का 25वां वेबिनार 29 नवंबर 2024 को सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणालियों के प्रसार और उनके अनुकरण के लिए आयोजित किया गया
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष के कार्यकारी निदेशक डॉ. कृष्णमूर्ति सुब्रमण्यन ने राष्ट्रीय दर्शकों के समक्ष “भारत@100 - प्रशासनिक सुधार” विषय पर प्रस्तुति दी
30 NOV 2024 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को जिला कलेक्टरों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया है। इस वर्चुअल सम्मेलन/वेबिनार में लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार के पूर्व पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाए ताकि उनका अधिक प्रसार हो और उनका अनुकरण किया जा सके।
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों के अनुपालन में, डीएआरपीजी ने अप्रैल, 2022 से 25 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार आयोजित किए हैं जिसमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार योजना के तहत पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकनों के प्रसार और अनुकरण को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए हर महीने एक वेबिनार आयोजित किया जाता है। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में संबंधित विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारी शामिल होते हैं।
ये वेबिनार न केवल पहल के संस्थागतकरण/स्थिरता की वर्तमान स्थिति प्रस्तुत करते हैं, बल्कि इसके अनुकरण/विस्तार की स्थिति के बारे में भी जानकारी देते हैं।
25वां वेबिनार 29 नवंबर 2024 को आयोजित किया गया। इसमें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष (आईएमएफ) के कार्यकारी निदेशक डॉ. कृष्णमूर्ति सुब्रमण्यम ने भारत@100 - प्रशासनिक सुधार विषय पर प्रस्तुति दी।
वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता एनसीजीजी के महानिदेशक श्री सुरेन्द्रकुमार बागड़े और डीएआरपीजी के अपर सचिव श्री पुनीत यादव ने संयुक्त रूप से की और इसमें विभाग के संयुक्त सचिवों और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। इस वेबिनार में भारत भर के 824 स्थानों से राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य और जिला अधिकारियों, केंद्रीय और राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
25th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2024-25 was held on 29th November 2024 for dissemination and replication of best practices.
Presentation made on the topic “India@100 - Administrative Reforms” by Dr. Krishnamurthy Subramanian, Executive Director, International Monetary Fund to a national audience
30 NOV 2024 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 25 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 25th Webinar was held on the 29th November 2024, in which the topic “India@100 – Administrative Reforms” was presented by Dr. Krishnamurthy Subramanian, Executive Director, International Monetary Fund (IMF).
The Webinar was jointly chaired by Shri Surendrakumar Bagde, DG, NCGG and Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by Joint Secretaries and senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from 824 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.