Prime Minister's Office
Technology holds immense potential for driving progress on the SDGs and empowering lives globally: Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that technology holds immense potential for driving progress on the SDGs and empowering lives globally.
Responding to a post by Managing Director of International Monetary Fund, Ms. Kristalina Georgieva, Shri Modi wrote:
“Technology holds immense potential for driving progress on the SDGs and empowering lives globally. May humanity harness it together for a brighter and better future.
@KGeorgieva”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
सतत विकास लक्ष्यों पर प्रगति को रफ्तार देने और वैश्विक स्तर पर जीवन को सशक्त बनाने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी में अपार संभावनाएं हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
20 NOV 2024 5:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कहा कि सतत विकास लक्ष्यों (एसडीजी) पर प्रगति को रफ्तार देने तथा विश्व स्तर पर जीवन को सशक्त बनाने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी में अपार संभावनाएं हैं।
अंतरराष्‍ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष की प्रबंध निदेशक सुश्री क्रिस्टालिना जॉर्जीवा की पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
"एसडीजी पर प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने और वैश्विक स्तर पर जीवन को सशक्त बनाने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी में अपार संभावनाएं हैं। मानवता एक उज्ज्‍वल और बेहतर भविष्य के लिए मिलकर इसका उपयोग करे। @KGeorgieva