Prime Minister's Office
Technology holds immense potential for driving progress on the SDGs and empowering lives globally: Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that technology holds immense potential for driving progress on the SDGs and empowering lives globally.
Responding to a post by Managing Director of International Monetary Fund, Ms. Kristalina Georgieva, Shri Modi wrote:
“Technology holds immense potential for driving progress on the SDGs and empowering lives globally. May humanity harness it together for a brighter and better future.
@KGeorgieva”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
સતત વિકાસ લક્ષ્યો પર પ્રગતિને વેગ આપવા અને વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે જીવનને સશક્ત બનાવવાની ટેક્નોલોજીમાં અપાર ક્ષમતાઓ છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
20 NOV 2024 5:00AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે કહ્યું કે સતત વિકાસ લક્ષ્યો (SDG) પર પ્રગતિને વેગ આપવા અને અને વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે જીવનને સશક્ત બનાવવા માટે ટેક્નોલોજીમાં અપાર સંભાવનાઓ છે.
ઈન્ટરનેશનલ મોનેટરી ફંડના મેનેજિંગ ડાયરેક્ટર શ્રીમતી ક્રિસ્ટાલિના જૉર્જીવાની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
“સતત વિકાસ લક્ષ્યો (એસડીજી) પર પ્રગતિને વેગ આપવા અને વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે જીવનને સશક્ત બનાવવા માટે ટેકનોલોજીમાં અપાર સંભાવનાઓ છે. માનવતાના એક ઉજ્જવળ અને સારા ભવિષ્ય માટે તેનો ઉપયોગ એકજૂથ થઈને કરો.
@KGeorgieva”