Ministry of Minority Affairs
National Unity Day observed in Ministry of Minority Affairs
30 OCT 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs observed the National Unity Day today (October 30, 2024) at an event organised in the Ministry . The event included a pledge ceremony held in Manthan Hall, where the Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs,administered the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas pledge to all officers and officials.
During the ceremony, participants reaffirmed their commitment to preserving the unity, integrity, and security of the nation. The pledge emphasized the importance of spreading this message among fellow countrymen and was taken in the spirit of unification of the country which was made possible by the vision and actions of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.

সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকে জাতীয় একতা দিবস পালিত
National Unity Day observed in Ministry of Minority Affairs
30 OCT 2024 5:30PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ অক্টোবর ২০২৪: আজ (৩০ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪) একটি অনুষ্ঠানের মধ্য দিয়ে জাতীয় একতা দিবস পালন করেছে সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক। অনুষ্ঠানের মধ্যে ছিল মন্থন হলে আয়োজিত একটি অঙ্গীকার গ্রহণের অনুষ্ঠান, যেখানে সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের সচিব সহ সমস্ত কর্মী ও আধিকারিকদের রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবসে তা নিয়েছেন৷
অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণকারীরা জাতির ঐক্য, অখণ্ডতা ও নিরাপত্তা রক্ষায় তাদের অঙ্গীকারের কথা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন। এই অঙ্গীকার গ্রহণের মাধ্যমে গোটা দেশবাসীর মধ্যে এই বার্তা ছড়িয়ে দেওয়ার গুরুত্বের উপর জোর দেওয়া হয়েছে এবং দেশের একীকরণের চেতনায় তা গৃহীত হয়েছে যা সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি ও কর্মের দ্বারা সম্ভব হয়েছিল।