अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय में राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस आयोजित किया गया
30 OCT 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय ने आज (30 अक्टूबर, 2024) मंत्रालय में राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस समारोह आयोजित किया। इसके अंतर्गत मंथन हॉल में संकल्प कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया गया, जिसमें अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय के सचिव ने सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस की शपथ दिलाई।
समारोह में कर्मचारियों ने राष्ट्र की एकता, अखंडता और सुरक्षा बनाए रखने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई। शपथ में सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की दृष्टि और कार्यों से हुए देश की एकीकरण की भावना को देशवासियों के बीच फैलाने के महत्व पर जोर दिया गया।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
National Unity Day observed in Ministry of Minority Affairs
30 OCT 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs observed the National Unity Day today (October 30, 2024) at an event organised in the Ministry . The event included a pledge ceremony held in Manthan Hall, where the Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs,administered the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas pledge to all officers and officials.
During the ceremony, participants reaffirmed their commitment to preserving the unity, integrity, and security of the nation. The pledge emphasized the importance of spreading this message among fellow countrymen and was taken in the spirit of unification of the country which was made possible by the vision and actions of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.