اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
وزارت اقلیتی امور میں یوم قومی اتحاد منایا گیا
30 OCT 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت اقلیتی امور نے آج (30 اکتوبر 2024) کو وزارت میں منعقدہ تقریب کے ذریعے یوم قومی اتحاد منایا۔ اس تقریب کے تحت منتھن ہال میں یکجہتی کا عہد لینے کی نشست بھی منعقد کی گئی، جس میں اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے تمام افسران اور اہلکاروں کو راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کا عہد دلایا۔
تقریب کے دوران شرکاء نے قوم کے اتحاد، سالمیت اور ملک کے تحفظ کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔ اس عہد کے ذریعے ہم وطنوں میں یکجہتی کے پیغام کو پھیلانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا گیا اور ملک کے اتحاد کے جذبے سے یہ عہد لیا گیا، جو کہ سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے وژن اور اقدامات کے ذریعے پیش کیا گیا تھا۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
National Unity Day observed in Ministry of Minority Affairs
30 OCT 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs observed the National Unity Day today (October 30, 2024) at an event organised in the Ministry . The event included a pledge ceremony held in Manthan Hall, where the Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs,administered the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas pledge to all officers and officials.
During the ceremony, participants reaffirmed their commitment to preserving the unity, integrity, and security of the nation. The pledge emphasized the importance of spreading this message among fellow countrymen and was taken in the spirit of unification of the country which was made possible by the vision and actions of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.