Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President on a two day visit to Karnataka on October 25-26, 2024
VP to interact with students at Adichunchanagiri University, Karnataka.
Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at Parayan viz. “NAMAH SHIVAYA” at Bengaluru
24 OCT 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will undertake a two day visit to Karnataka on October 25-26, 2024.
On the first day of his visit, Shri Dhankhar will interact with students at Adichunchanagiri University in BG Nagara, Mandya, Karnataka
On the second day, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at Parayan viz. “NAMAH SHIVAYA” at Bengaluru.
Shri Dhankhar will also visit Raj Bhawan, Karnataka.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 25سے 26 اکتوبر 2024 تک کرناٹک کے دو روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ کرناٹک کی آدی چُنچن گیری یونیورسٹی میں طلباء سے بات چیت کریں گے
جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ بنگلورو میں پراین یعنی ’’نمہ شیوائے‘‘ میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
24 OCT 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے نائب صدر جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 25سے 26 اکتوبر 2024 تک کرناٹک کے دو روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے پہلے دن، جناب دھنکھڑکرناٹک کے مانڈیا کے بی جی نگر میں واقع آدی چُنچن گیری یونیورسٹی کے طلباء سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
دوسرے دن، جناب دھنکھڑ بنگلورو میں پراین یعنی ’’نمہ شیوائے‘‘ میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔