Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
23 OCT 2024 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint (i) Nivedita Prakash Mehta (ii) Shri Prafulla Surendra kumar Khubalkar, (iii) Shri Ashwin Damodar Bhobe, (iv) Shri Rohit Wasudeo Joshi, and (v) Shri Advait Mahendra Sethna, Advocates as Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court, for a period of two years, with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس بیان
23 OCT 2024 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کی جانب سے تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے (i) نویدیتا پرکاش مہتا (ii) جناب پرفل سریندر کمار کھبالکر، (iii) جناب اشون دامودر بھوبے، (iv) جناب روہت واسودیو جوشی، اور (v) جناب ادویت مہندر سیٹھناایڈووکیٹس کا بامبے ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر ان کے ذریعے اپنے متعلقہ عہدے کو سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے دو سال کی مدت کے لیے تقرر کیا ہے۔