Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Special Campaign 4.0 activities in the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region from 2nd October to 31st October 2024
02 OCT 2024 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) and its Organizations are participating in Special Campaign 4.0 for Institutionalization of Swachhata and clearance of pending matter.
The Ministry has identified nine official sites for cleaning in Delhi and NER. Many other Local sites in eight NE States are also to be cleaned. Pendency of VIP reference is being closely monitored in MDoNER and efforts are made, throughout the year, to bring the pendency to zero. MDoNER is committed to dispose off VIP references on priority basis. Efforts are also being made to reduce the number of Assurances in consultation with M/o Parliamentary Affairs. 800 e-files and 165 physical files are being reviewed as per record retention schedule. During the campaign, officers and staff will also be encouraged to dispose off the hard copies of reports, PPTs etc. which are no longer required.
Special Campaign 4.0 will be carried out in various parts of North East through the Organizations and FTSUs of MDoNER.
On the occasion of culmination of Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS)-2024 Campaign and launch of Phase II of Special Campaign 4.0 on 2nd October, 2024, Secretary, MDoNER felicitated “Safai Mitras”, the outsourced Housekeeping staff of MDoNER by giving them Thermos flasks as a token of appreciation of their work during SHS-2024 campaign.

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 4.0 से संबंधित गतिविधियाँ 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक चलाई जाएंगी
02 OCT 2024 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय (एमडीओएनईआर) और उसके संगठन स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देने और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 में हिस्सा ले रहे हैं।
मंत्रालय ने दिल्ली और पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र में सफाई के लिए नौ आधिकारिक स्थलों को चिन्हित किया है। आठ पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों में कई अन्य स्थानीय जगहों को भी साफ किया जाना है। एमडीओएनईआर में वीआईपी संदर्भ संबंधी लंबित मामलों की बारीकी से निगरानी की जा रही है और लंबित मामलों को पूरी तरह खत्म करने के लिए पूरे वर्ष प्रयास किये जाते है। एमडीओएनईआर वीआईपी संदर्भों को प्राथमिकता के आधार पर निपटाने के लिए कटिबद्ध है। संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय की सलाह लेकर आश्वासनों की संख्या को कम करने के भी प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं। रिकॉर्ड प्रतिधारण समयसारणी के मुताबिक, 800 ई-फाइलें और 165 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा रही है। इस अभियान के दौरान, अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को रिपोर्ट, पीपीटी आदि की हार्ड कॉपी का निपटान करने के लिए भी प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा, जिनकी अब जरूरत नहीं है।
एमडीओएनईआर के संगठनों और एफटीएसयू के जरिये से उत्तर पूर्व के विभिन्न भागों में विशेष अभियान 4.0 चलाया जाएगा।
2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस)-2024 अभियान के समापन और विशेष अभियान 4.0 के चरण II के शुभारंभ के मौके पर, सचिव, एमडीओएनईआर ने पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय (एमडीओएनईआर) के आउटसोर्स हाउसकीपिंग स्टाफ, जिन्हें "सफाई मित्रों" के नाम से जाना जाता है, को, एसएचएस-2024 अभियान के दौरान, उनके काम की प्रशंसा के प्रतीक के रूप में थर्मस फ्लास्क देकर सम्मानित किया।