Ministry of Steel
‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ Initiative as Part of ‘Swachhata Hi Seva 2024’ drive - RINL
27 SEP 2024 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
A mass tree plantation drive was organised under the aegis of Agro-forestry wing of town administration department of RINL, the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam steel plant as part of the ongoing Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 campaign at RINL in which 492 saplings of Bauhinia and Amaltas varieties were planted at Nehru park,113 saplings were planted in Swarna Jayanthi park of Ukkunagaram township of Visakhapatnam steel plant and 146 saplings planted inside the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant by various departments
senior officials from Agroforestry, TA Dept and other departments and contract workers participated actively in the mass tree plantation drive.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
'سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 ' مہم - آر آئی این ایل کے تحت 'ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام' کی پہل
27 SEP 2024 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
آر آئی این ایل میں جاری سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے کارپوریٹ ادارے آر آئی این ایل کے ٹاؤن ایڈمنسٹریشن ڈیپارٹمنٹ کے ایگرو فاریسٹری ونگ کے زیراہتمام ایک بڑے پیمانے پر شجرکاری کی مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں نہرو پارک میں کچنار اور املتاس اقسام کے 492 پودے، وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے یوکنا نگرم ٹاؤن شپ کے سورن جینتی پارک میں 113 پودے اور وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے اندر 146 پودے مختلف محکموں کے ذریعہ لگائے گئے۔
م ش
U.572