President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Telangana tomorrow
27 SEP 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Telangana tomorrow (September 28, 2024).
During the daylong stay, the President will grace the 21st convocation of NALSAR University of Law at Hyderabad. She will also inaugurate the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav 2024 at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Secunderabad. The eight-day-long Kala Mahotsav will showcase the art, culture, crafts, and culinary diversity of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim, and Tripura.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
27 SEP 2024 6:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ (28 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2024) ਨੂੰ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਦਿਨ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਲਸਰ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਆਫ ਲਾਅ ਦੀ 21ਵੀਂ ਕਨਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਉਹ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨਿਲਯਮ, ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀਯ ਕਲਾ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ 2024 ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਅੱਠ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਕਲਾ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਅਸਾਮ, ਮਣੀਪੁਰ, ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ, ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ, ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ, ਸਿੱਕਮ ਅਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੀ ਕਲਾ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਕਰਾਫਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਕ (culinary) ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।