President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Telangana tomorrow
27 SEP 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Telangana tomorrow (September 28, 2024).
During the daylong stay, the President will grace the 21st convocation of NALSAR University of Law at Hyderabad. She will also inaugurate the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav 2024 at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Secunderabad. The eight-day-long Kala Mahotsav will showcase the art, culture, crafts, and culinary diversity of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim, and Tripura.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति कल तेलंगाना का दौरा करेंगी
27 SEP 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल (28 सितंबर, 2024) तेलंगाना का दौरा करेंगी।
दिन भर के प्रवास के दौरान राष्ट्रपति हैदराबाद में नलसर यूनिवर्सिटी ऑफ लॉ के 21वें दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगी। वे राष्ट्रपति निलयम, सिकंदराबाद में भारतीय कला महोत्सव 2024 का भी उद्घाटन करेंगी। आठ दिवसीय कला महोत्सव में अरुणाचल प्रदेश, असम, मणिपुर, मेघालय, मिजोरम, नागालैंड, सिक्किम और त्रिपुरा की कला, संस्कृति, शिल्प और पाक विविधता का प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा।