Ministry of Heavy Industries
Ministry of Heavy Industries continues to Conduct Nationwide Campaign on Swachhata under Special Campaign 4.0
26 SEP 2024 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, the Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI) alongwith its Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) and Autonomous Bodies (ABs) is working out extensive plan to actively participate in the 4th consecutive year of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0 which is being implemented in two phases namely Preparatory Phase from 15th - 30th September 2024 and Main Phase from 2nd - 31st October 2024.
MHI had been a leading performer during the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata. During the Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry achieved 2nd Position in space freed by disposal of scrap and created 21 Lakh Sq. Ft. and achieved 5th Position in revenue generation by generating a Revenue of Rs. 4.66 Crore as a proceed of sale of redundant material.
Scrap Identified for cleaning by HMT International Limited, Space Identified for cleaning at AYCL Bengaluru, Karnatak Basmatia Tea Estate, Assam With an objective to repeat its past performance, MHI alongwith its CPSEs and ABs has so far planned to conduct 111 outdoor campaigns during main phase of Special Campaign 4.0. 1.91 lakh Sq. Ft of space has been identified which is to be freed and approximately 28,000 physical files have been identified for review out of which, 5,700 (approx) are to be weeded out. Similarly, 1.05 Lakh (approx) digital files have been identified for review out of which, 86,000 (approx) are to be closed.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت ملک گیر سطح پر سوچھتا سے متعلق چوتھی خصوصی مہم کا اہتمام کررہی ہے
26 SEP 2024 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
اداروں میں سوچھتا کی پابندی کرنے اور حکومت میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کے وزیر اعظم کے نظریے سے تحریک حاصل کرتے ہوئے، بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایچ آئی) اپنے سنٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز (سی پی ایس ایز) اور خود مختار اداروں (اے بیز) کے ساتھ مل کر مسلسل چوتھی مرتبہ زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم (SCDPM) 4.0 میں سرگرمی کے ساتھ حصہ لینے کے لیے وسیع منصوبے پر کام کر رہی ہے، جسے دو مرحلوں میں یعنی تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک اور مین فیز 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک نافذ کیا جائے گا۔
تیسری سوچھتا خصوصی مہم کے دوران ایم ایچ آئی کی کارکردگی بہترین رہی تھی۔خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران وزارت نے اسکریپ کو نمٹاتے ہوئے جگہ بنانے میں دوسری پوزیشن حاصل کی اور 21 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ بنائی اور خراب اشیا کی فروخت سے 4.66 کروڑ روپےحاصل کرکے ریونیو جنریشن میں 5ویں پوزیشن حاصل کی۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0021JXY.jpg Image
ایچ ایم ٹی انٹرنیشنل لمیٹڈ کے ذریعے صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے اسکریپ کی شناخت کی گئی، اے وائی سی ایل بنگلورو، کرناٹک باسمتیا ٹی اسٹیٹ، آسام میں صفائی کے لیے جگہ کی نشاندہی کی گئی، جس کا مقصد اپنی ماضی کی کارکردگی کو دہرانا ہے۔ایم ایچ آئی نے اپنے سی پی ایس ایز اور اے بیز کے ساتھ اب تک مرکزی مرحلے کے دوران 111 آؤٹ ڈور مہم چلانے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے، جس کے لیے 1.91 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے جسے صاف ستھرا کیا جانا ہے اور جائزہ لینے کے لیے تقریباً 28,000 فزیکل فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے جن میں سے (تقریباً) 5,700 کو ختم کیا جانا ہے۔ اسی طرح(تقریباً) 1.05 لاکھ ڈیجیٹل فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے، جن میں سے(تقریباً) 86،000 کو بند کیا جانا ہے۔