Ministry of Heavy Industries
Ministry of Heavy Industries continues to Conduct Nationwide Campaign on Swachhata under Special Campaign 4.0
26 SEP 2024 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, the Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI) alongwith its Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) and Autonomous Bodies (ABs) is working out extensive plan to actively participate in the 4th consecutive year of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0 which is being implemented in two phases namely Preparatory Phase from 15th - 30th September 2024 and Main Phase from 2nd - 31st October 2024.
MHI had been a leading performer during the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata. During the Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry achieved 2nd Position in space freed by disposal of scrap and created 21 Lakh Sq. Ft. and achieved 5th Position in revenue generation by generating a Revenue of Rs. 4.66 Crore as a proceed of sale of redundant material.
Scrap Identified for cleaning by HMT International Limited, Space Identified for cleaning at AYCL Bengaluru, Karnatak Basmatia Tea Estate, Assam With an objective to repeat its past performance, MHI alongwith its CPSEs and ABs has so far planned to conduct 111 outdoor campaigns during main phase of Special Campaign 4.0. 1.91 lakh Sq. Ft of space has been identified which is to be freed and approximately 28,000 physical files have been identified for review out of which, 5,700 (approx) are to be weeded out. Similarly, 1.05 Lakh (approx) digital files have been identified for review out of which, 86,000 (approx) are to be closed.

கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கனரக தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 இன் கீழ் தூய்மை குறித்த நாடு தழுவிய பிரச்சாரத்தை தொடர்ந்து நடத்தி வருகிறது
26 SEP 2024 1:38PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் அரசின் நிலுவையிலுள்ள வழக்குகளைக் குறைத்தல் என்ற பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையிலிருந்து உத்வேகம் பெற்று, கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம், அதன் மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளுடன் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் 4.0 இன் தொடர்ச்சியாக 4 வது ஆண்டில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்பதற்கான விரிவான திட்டத்தை வகுத்து வருகிறது, இது இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது, அதாவது ஆயத்த கட்டம் மற்றும் முதன்மை கட்டம் 2 முதல் 31 அக்டோபர் 2024 வரை.
தூய்மை குறித்த சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 இன் போது எம்.எச்.ஐ முன்னணியில் இருந்தது. சிறப்பு முகாம் 3.0 இன் போது, அமைச்சகம் 21 இலட்சம் சதுர அடி பரப்பளவை உருவாக்கி, தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை விற்பனை செய்து ரூ.4.66 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டி 2 வது இடத்தை அடைந்துள்ளது.
இந்த ஆண்டில் 1.91 இலட்சம் சதுர அடி இடம் கண்டறியப்பட்டு, சுமார் 28,000 கோப்புகள் மறு ஆய்வுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. அவற்றில் 5,700 கோப்புகள் களையெடுக்கப்பட உள்ளன. இதேபோல், 1.05 லட்சம் (தோராயமாக) டிஜிட்டல் கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன, அவற்றில் 86,000 (தோராயமாக) முடித்து வைக்கப்பட உள்ளது.