Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Union Parliamentary Affairs Minister, Shri Kiren Rijiju highlights significant achievements of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs in the first 100 days of new Government
25 SEP 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs,Shri Kiren Rijiju today addressed a press conference at CGO Complex,New Delhi on 100 days’ achievements of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs .The Minister spoke of the following initiatives while highlighting the achievements of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs:-
1. National eVidhan Application – NeVA2.0
2. NeVA Mobile App Version 2.0
3. National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) Portal 2.0
4. National Youth Parliament Competition for Eklavya Model Residential Schools
5. Subordinate Legislation Management System (SLMS)
6. Consultative Committees Management System (CCMS)
Minister gave details of key features of the above initiatives:
National e-Vidhan Application (NeVA) 2.0 Portal- for ‘Digital State Legislatures’
NeVA, a Mission Mode Project based on the theme ‘One Nation- One Application’ for Digital Legislatures was launched in March, 2020 to transform all State Legislatures into ‘Digital House’, thereby enabling them to transact their entire parliamentary work on digital platform in paperless mode. So far, 25 State Legislatures have signed MoU to implement the project. Funds have been released to 22 Legislatures out of which 14 Houses have already implemented the project and have gone Live on NeVA platform. During last 3 months, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has taken many new initiatives on this project like Content translation from one language to other in 13 languages using Bhashini API, Modification in Members interface and New design, look and feel of the software etc. Assam Vidhan Sabha has also been onboarded NeVA on 12th August, 2024. It was inaugurated by CM, Assam. Further the projects for two new States-Rajasthan and MP have been sanctioned. Search Engine Optimization (SEO) for NeVA has also been developed for increasing its visibility. During this period NeVA Cloud Infrastructure has also been augmented for ensuring glitch free Sessions of Assemblies and Councils.
Neva 2.0 Mobile App
Dashboard count for Notices, Questions, Bills, Committee Reports and Members etc. has been created. Detailed Bio profile of Members has also been introduced besides new feature of Agenda with provision of Today, Previous and Upcoming items.
National Youth Parliament Scheme 2.0
Ministry is organizing Youth Parliaments Competitions in various educational institutions of the country since 1966 with a view to strengthen the roots of democracy, inculcate healthy habits of discipline, develop tolerance of divergent views and to familiarize the students with the parliamentary functioning and procedures. This covers Delhi Schools, KVs, JNVs and Colleges/ Universities. On 26th November, 2019, to enhance the outreach, NYPS portal- a completely digital initiative was launched by Hon’ble President. It was opened to all educational institutions to participate and get certificate. Now Revamped NYPS 2.0 portal has been launched on 11th September, 2024 permits, apart from all educational institutions, groups/ individuals also to participate in the programme and get certificate. Now any one can participate in this program and get certificate.
National Youth Parliament Competition for Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs)
Earlier EMRSs were not included under National Youth Parliament Competition. A new Scheme exclusively for EMRSs has been launched on 11th September, 2024.This new scheme of National Youth Parliament Competition for Eklavya Model Residential Schools in collaboration with National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS) has been introduced with a view to strengthen the roots of democracy in the tribal areas of the country, to develop tolerance of divergent views and inculcate healthy habits of discipline among tribal students and familiarize them with the parliamentary functioning and procedures. Entire tribal students’ community will be the beneficiaries of the scheme
Committee on Subordinate Legislation Management System
This new initiative has been launched on 11th September, 2024. Earlier it was an offline process. It is Digital mechanism to deal with framing and laying, monitoring and review of Subordinate Legislation.This will impact Govt. Depts., Legislators and public at large.
Consultative Committees Management System
Digital mechanism to automate all processes and procedures relating to meetings of consultative committees was also launched on 11th September, 2024. This will impact Govt. Depts., Legislators and ultimately the public at large.
Minister also stated that under Swachhta Hi Seva Abhiyan 2024, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, besides undertaking different activities, organized Mass Cleanliness Drive on 23 September, 2024 with Shramdaan for Swachhata under Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) Jan Andolan to achieve the objective of clean India. To imbibe the spirit of Swachhata amongst students, an Essay writing competition was held in the Kerala Education Society Sr. Sec. School, R. K. Puram, New Delhi on the theme of SHS 2024 “Swabhaav Swachhata, Sanskar Swachhata” wherein around 120 students from different classes participated and winners were awarded with cash prizes and certificates. In line with the campaign, a tree plantation drive was also undertaken under ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam Abhiyan’ in the same school premises. A mass Cleanliness drive was also undertaken in the same school, besides its park and on the road in front of the school. Students of the School also participated in the drive with full enthusiasm.

நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புதிய அரசின் முதல் 100 நாட்களில், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனைகளை இத்துறைக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு எடுத்துரைத்தார்
25 SEP 2024 3:11PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் சிறுபான்மையினர் நல அமைச்சகத்தின் 100 நாள் சாதனைகள் பற்றி இத்துறைகளுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சி.ஜி.ஓ வளாகத்தில் செய்தியாளர் கூட்டத்தில் விவரித்தார். நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் சாதனைகளை எடுத்துரைத்த போது கீழ்க்கண்ட முன்முயற்சிகள் பற்றி அமைச்சர் கூறினார்:-
தேசிய இ-விதான் செயலி – நேவா 2.0
நேவா செல்பேசி செயலி பதிப்பு 2.0
தேசிய இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்ற திட்டம் போர்டல் 2.0
ஏகலைவா மாதிரி உண்டு உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகளுக்கான தேசிய இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்ற போட்டி
சார்நிலைச் சட்ட நிர்வாக முறைமை
ஆலோசனைக் குழுக்கள் நிர்வாக முறைமை
'மாநில டிஜிட்டல் சட்டமன்றங்களுக்கான' தேசிய இ-விதான் செயலி (நேவா) 2.0 போர்டல்
அனைத்து மாநில சட்டமன்றங்களையும் 'டிஜிட்டல் மன்றம்' ஆக மாற்றுவதற்கு, டிஜிட்டல் சட்டமன்றங்களுக்கான 'ஒரு தேசம் - ஒரு செயலி' என்ற கருப்பொருளை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட இயக்க ரீதியிலான நேவா, 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இதன் மூலம் சட்டமன்றங்கள் தங்கள் முழு பணிகளையும் டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தில் காகிதமில்லா முறையில் பரிவர்த்தனை செய்ய முடியும். இத்திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்த இதுவரை 25 மாநில சட்டமன்றங்கள் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்களில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளன. 22 சட்டமன்றங்களுக்கு நிதி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இவற்றில் 14 அவைகளில் ஏற்கெனவே இத்திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு நேவா தளத்தில் நேரலைக்கு வந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 3 மாதங்களில், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் இந்தத் திட்டத்தில் பல புதிய முன்முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. பாஷினி ஏபிஐ-யைப் பயன்படுத்தி 13 மொழிகளில் ஒரு மொழியிலிருந்து மற்றொரு மொழிக்கு உள்ளடக்கத்தை மொழிபெயர்ப்பது, உறுப்பினர் இடைமுகத்தை மாற்றியமைத்தல், புதிய வடிவமைப்பு, போன்றவை இவற்றில் அடங்கும். அசாம் சட்டமன்றம் 12 ஆகஸ்ட், 2024 அன்று நேவா-வில் இணைந்துள்ளது. இதை அசாம் முதலமைச்சர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். ராஜஸ்தான், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் ஆகிய இரண்டு புதிய மாநிலங்களுக்கான திட்டங்களுக்கு அனுமதி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தேசிய இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்ற திட்டம் 2.0
ஜனநாயகத்தின் வேர்களைப் பலப்படுத்துதல், ஒழுக்கத்தில் ஆரோக்கியமான பழக்கங்களை வளர்த்தல், மாறுபட்ட கருத்துகளில் சகிப்புத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்துதல், நாடாளுமன்ற நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் நடைமுறைகளுக்கு மாணவர்களைப் பழக்கப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு 1966 முதல் நாட்டின் பல்வேறு கல்வி நிறுவனங்களில் இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்ற போட்டிகளை அமைச்சகம் நடத்தி வருகிறது. இது தில்லி பள்ளிகள், கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயாக்கள், கல்லூரிகள் / பல்கலைக் கழகங்களை உள்ளடக்கியது.
மக்களை சென்றடைவதை மேம்படுத்த, முற்றிலும் டிஜிட்டல் முன்முயற்சியான தேசிய இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்ற திட்டம் போர்ட்டலை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் 2019, நவம்பர் 26 அன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இதில் அனைத்துக் கல்வி நிறுவனங்களும் பங்கேற்று சான்றிதழ் பெறலாம். இப்போது புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட தேசிய இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்ற திட்டம் 2.0 போர்ட்டல் 2024, 11 செப்டம்பர் அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இதன் மூலம் அனைத்துக் கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள், குழுக்கள் / தனிநபர்களும் திட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்று சான்றிதழ் பெறலாம். இதில் ஏகலைவா மாதிரி உண்டு உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகளும் தற்போது இணைக்கப்பட்டிருப்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம் 2024-ன் கீழ், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்வது மட்டுமின்றி, தூய்மை இந்தியா என்ற நோக்கத்தை அடைய 2024 செப்டம்பர் 23 அன்று தூய்மைக்கான உழைப்புதானத்துடன் மக்கள் தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்தது என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2058580