Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the two-day 7th National Security Strategies Conference – 2024 in New Delhi today
13 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the two-day National Security Strategies Conference – 2024 in New Delhi today.
Prior to the inauguration, Union Home Minister laid a wreath at the Martyrs column and paid homage to the valorous martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice in the line of duty.
In order to implement the decisions taken during the annual DGsP/IGsP Conference chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Union Home Minister today launched the DGsP/IGsP Conference Recommendations' Dashboard developed by the NCRB.
In the two-day conference, the roadmap to solutions to emerging national security challenges will be chalked out with the top police leadership of states, UTs, CAPFs, and CPOs.
The idea of National Security Strategies Conference was conceived by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during the DGsP/IGsP Conference with the objective of finding solutions to major National Security challenges through discussions amongst a unique mix of senior police leadership managing national security challenges, young police officers working at the cutting-edge level and domain experts of specialised fields. During the DGsP/IGsP Conference – 2020, the Prime Minister Modi had directed that the Conference be held in a hybrid mode for wider participation.
Over 750 officers are participating in the Conference from across the country, which is being held in a hybrid format combining physical and virtual modes. Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar, Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Union Home Secretary Shri Govind Mohan, Additional/Deputy NSA’s and Heads of CAPFs and CPOs are attending the Conference in Delhi. DGsP of States and UTs as also young police officers at the cutting-edge level and domain experts from specialised fields joined the conference from the respective state capitals through the virtual mode.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଦୁଇ ଦିନିଆ ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ରଣନୀତି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ -୨୦୨୪କୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
13 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଦୁଇ ଦିନିଆ ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ରଣନୀତି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ-୨୦୨୪କୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଉଦଘାଟନ ପୂର୍ବରୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସହିଦ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭରେ ପୁଷ୍ପମାଲ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିବା ସହ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ରେ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଥିବା ବୀର ସହିଦମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଡିଜିଏସପି/ଆଇଜିଏସପି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଜି ଏନସିଆରବି ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିକଶିତ ଡିଜିଏସପି/ଆଇଜିଏସପି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ସୁପାରିଶର ଡ୍ୟାସବୋର୍ଡ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
​​​​​​​
ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ଧରି ଚାଲିବାକୁ ଥିବା ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ, ସିଏପିଏଫ୍ ଏବଂ ସିପିଓର ଶୀର୍ଷ ପୁଲିସ ନେତୃତ୍ୱଙ୍କ ସହ ନୂତନ ଜାତୀୟ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଆହ୍ୱାନର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ରୋଡ୍ ମ୍ୟାପ୍ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯିବ।
ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଚ୍ୟାଲେଞ୍ଜର ପରିଚାଳନା କରୁଥିବା ବରିଷ୍ଠ ପୋଲିସ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ, ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ସ୍ତରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ଯୁବ ପୋଲିସ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ବିଶେଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆହ୍ୱାନର ସମାଧାନ ଖୋଜିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡିଜିଏସପି /ଆଇଜିଏସପି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ରଣନୀତି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଡିଜିଏସପି/ଆଇଜିଏସପି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ -୨୦୨୦ ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ହାଇବ୍ରିଡ୍ ମୋଡ୍ ରେ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବାକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଫିଜିକାଲ ଓ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମୋଡକୁ ମିଶାଇ ହାଇବ୍ରିଡ୍ ଫର୍ମାଟରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରୁ ୭୫୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ନିତ୍ୟାନନ୍ଦ ରାୟ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ବନ୍ଦି ସଞ୍ଜୟ କୁମାର, ଗୃହ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ମୋହନ, ଅତିରିକ୍ତ/ଉପ ଏନଏସଏ ଏବଂ ସିଏପିଏଫ ତଥା ସିପିଓର ମୁଖ୍ୟମାନେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି । ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଡିଜିଏସପି ତଥା ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ସ୍ତରର ଯୁବ ପୁଲିସ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞମାନେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ରାଜଧାନୀରୁ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।