গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত দুদিনীয়া ৭ম ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুৰক্ষা কৌশল সন্মিলন – ২০২৪ উদ্বোধন কৰে
13 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত দুদিনীয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুৰক্ষা কৌশল সন্মিলন – ২০২৪ উদ্বোধন কৰে।
উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানৰ পূৰ্বে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্বহীদ স্তম্ভত মাল্যাৰ্পণেৰে কৰ্তব্য পালনৰ সময়ত সৰ্বস্ব ত্যাগ কৰা বীৰ শ্বহীদসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত বাৰ্ষিক ডিজিপি/আইজিপি সন্মিলনত গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তসমূহ কাৰ্য্যকৰীকৰণৰ উদ্দেশ্যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি এনচিআৰবিয়ে যুগুত কৰা ডিজিপি/আইজিপি সন্মিলনৰ পৰামৰ্শৰ ডেচব’ৰ্ড মুকলি কৰে।
দুদিনীয়া এই সন্মিলনত ৰাজ্য, কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল, চিএপিএফ আৰু চিপিঅ’ৰ শীৰ্ষ আৰক্ষী নেতৃত্বৰ সৈতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মূৰ দাঙি উঠা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰাজিৰে মোকাবিলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চূড়ান্ত ৰূপৰেখা নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হ’ব।
ডিজিপি/আইজিপি সন্মিলন – ২০২০ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিস্তৃত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে সন্মিলনখনি হাইব্ৰিড ম’ডত অনুষ্ঠিতকৰণৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াইছিল।
সেই অনুসৰি ফিজিকেল আৰু ভাৰ্চুৱেল ম’ডৰ সংমিশ্ৰণেৰে হাইব্ৰিড ফৰ্মেটত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা এই সন্মিলনত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৭৫০ ৰো অধিক বিষয়াই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত এই সন্মিলনত গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নিত্যানন্দ ৰায় আৰু শ্ৰী বণ্ডী সঞ্জয় কুমাৰ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব শ্ৰী গোবিন্দ মোহন, অতিৰিক্ত/উপ এনএছএ তথা চিএপিএফ আৰু চিপিঅ’ৰ মুৰব্বীয়ে ভাগ লয়। ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ডিজিপিসকলৰ লগতে যুৱ আৰক্ষী বিষয়া আৰু বিশেষ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ ডমেইন বিশেষজ্ঞসকলে নিজ-নিজ ৰাজ্যৰ ৰাজধানীৰপৰা ভাৰ্চুৱেল ম’ডৰ জৰিয়তে এই সন্মিলনত যোগদান কৰে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the two-day 7th National Security Strategies Conference – 2024 in New Delhi today
13 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the two-day National Security Strategies Conference – 2024 in New Delhi today.
Prior to the inauguration, Union Home Minister laid a wreath at the Martyrs column and paid homage to the valorous martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice in the line of duty.
In order to implement the decisions taken during the annual DGsP/IGsP Conference chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Union Home Minister today launched the DGsP/IGsP Conference Recommendations' Dashboard developed by the NCRB.
In the two-day conference, the roadmap to solutions to emerging national security challenges will be chalked out with the top police leadership of states, UTs, CAPFs, and CPOs.
The idea of National Security Strategies Conference was conceived by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during the DGsP/IGsP Conference with the objective of finding solutions to major National Security challenges through discussions amongst a unique mix of senior police leadership managing national security challenges, young police officers working at the cutting-edge level and domain experts of specialised fields. During the DGsP/IGsP Conference – 2020, the Prime Minister Modi had directed that the Conference be held in a hybrid mode for wider participation.
Over 750 officers are participating in the Conference from across the country, which is being held in a hybrid format combining physical and virtual modes. Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar, Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Union Home Secretary Shri Govind Mohan, Additional/Deputy NSA’s and Heads of CAPFs and CPOs are attending the Conference in Delhi. DGsP of States and UTs as also young police officers at the cutting-edge level and domain experts from specialised fields joined the conference from the respective state capitals through the virtual mode.