Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju to inaugurate six initiatives/portals tomorrow related to National e-Vidhan Application 2.0, Subordinate Legislation, Consultative Committee, NYPS Portal & Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs) as part of 100 Days Achievements
10 SEP 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Launching Programme of various Initiatives/Portals as part of 100 Days Achievements of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs will be organised tomorrow i.e. 11th September, 2024 in Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju, will inaugurate following Six Initiatives/Portals:
1. National e-Vidhan Application-NeVA 2.0
2. NeVA Mobile App version 2.0
3. Subordinate Legislation Management System (SLMS)
4. Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS)
5. NYPS Portal 2.0
6. NYPS for Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs)
The upgraded version of NeVA 2.0, introduces several advanced features, including a more user-friendly interface and enhanced integration with the legislative processes of State Legislatures. Key features of NeVA 2.0 includes:
S.No.
Feature
1
Redesign of the NeVA Mobile App version 2.0
2
Dignitaries with Bio Profiles
3
Agenda with Today, Previous, and Upcoming Items
4
Notice Board
5
Dashboard Counts for Notices, Questions, Bills, Committee Reports, and Members
6
Birthday Wishes by Public Users
7
Member Replies on Bday wishes
8
News Sharing Feature to Social Media (WhatsApp, Facebook, and X )
9
Member Dashboard with Recent Activity
These upgrades under NeVA 2.0 shall further enhance the software to achieve a paperless legislative environment and promote real-time governance
Further, based on the recommendation in the 28th report of Committee on Subordinate Legislation (COSL), Lok Sabha, this Ministry has developed a portal, which will provide a single window interface to bring four stakeholders i.e. i) All Ministries /Departments under Government of India ii) Cabinet Secretariat (iii) Legislative Department and iv) Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs on a single platform. This initiative will lead to better decision-making and early framing of Subordinate Legislations under different Acts.
The portal related to Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS) has been envisioned and designed to bring three stakeholders viz. i) Hon’ble Members of Parliament ii) Ministries of Govt. of India iii) Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, of the Consultative Committees on the same platform. With the help of this portal, all information/documents of the Committees will be available on real time basis to concerned Member/Ministry thereby ensuring that all are well informed and they can interact digitally with each other.
The NYPS Portal 2.0 has been developed by the Ministry so that the number of participation in the portal can be increased exponentially by opening the Portal for all the citizens of the country irrespective of students of recognized educational institutions. Now, participation in the Scheme can be also be done through Institution Participation, Group Participation and Individual Participation. It would ultimately help in the spread of democratic ethos and values among students and youth and outreach would increase manifold.
Similarly, the Ministry is also launching a new Scheme of National Youth Parliament Competition for the students of Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs). The aims and objectives of the Scheme is to strengthen the roots of democracy, develop tolerance of divergent views, inculcate healthy habits of discipline and familiarise with the working of Parliament and Parliamentary institutions in the tribal students through organising National Youth Parliament Competitions annually among the EMRSs.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو کل 100 دنوں کی حصولیابیوں کے حصے کے طور پر قومی ای-ودھان ایپلی کیشن 2.0، ذیلی قانون سازی، مشاورتی کمیٹی، این وائی پی ایس پورٹل اور ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں (ای ایم آر ایس) سے متعلق چھ اقدامات/پورٹل کا افتتاح کریں گے
10 SEP 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کی 100 دن کی حصولیابیوں کے حصے کے طور پر مختلف اقدامات/پورٹلز کے آغاز کا پروگرام کل یعنی 11 ستمبر 2024 کو پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس انیکسی، نئی دہلی میں منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو مندرجہ ذیل چھ پہل/پورٹل کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
قومی ای-ودھان ایپلی کیشن-این ای وی اے 2.0
این ای وی اے موبائل ایپ ورژن 2.0
ذیلی قانون سازی کے انتظام کا نظام(ایس ایل ایم ایس)
مشاورتی کمیٹی مینجمنٹ سسٹم(سی سی ایم ایس)
این وائی پی ایس پورٹل 2.0
ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول(ای ایم آر ایس ایس)
این ای وی اے 2.0 کا اپ گریڈ شدہ ورژن، کئی جدید خصوصیات متعارف کراتا ہے، اس میں زیادہ صارف دوست انٹرفیس اور ریاستی مقننہ کے قانون سازی کے عمل کے ساتھ بہتر انضمام شامل ہے۔ این ای وی اے 2.0 کی اہم خصوصیات میں درج ذیل امور شامل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
خصوصیات
1
این ای وی اے موبائل ایپ ورژن 2.0 کا دوبارہ ڈیزائن
2
بایو پروفائلز کے ساتھ معززین
3
آج، پچھلے اور آنے والے پروگرام کے ساتھ ایجنڈا۔
4
نوٹس بورڈ
5
ڈیش بورڈ کاؤنٹس ، سوالات، بلز، کمیٹی رپورٹس، اور اراکین کا شمار کرتا ہے۔
6
عوامی صارفین کی طرف سے سالگرہ کی مبارکباد
7
سالگرہ کی خواہشات پر ممبر کے جوابات
8
سوشل میڈیا پر نیوز شیئرنگ فیچر (واٹس ایپ، فیس بک، اور ایکس)
9
حالیہ سرگرمی کے ساتھ ممبر ڈیش بورڈ
این ای وی اے 2.0 کے تحت یہ اپ گریڈ ایک کاغذ کے بغیر قانون سازی کے ماحول کو حاصل کرنے اور حقیقی وقت کی حکمرانی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے سافٹ ویئر کو مزید بہتر بنائیں گے۔
مزیدبرآں، ذیلی قانون سازی کی کمیٹی(سی او ایس ایل) ، لوک سبھا کی 28 ویں رپورٹ میں سفارش کی بنیاد پر، وزارت نے ایک پورٹل تیار کیا ہے، جو چار شراکت داروں کو لانے کے لیے سنگل ونڈو انٹرفیس فراہم کرے گا، یعنی (i) حکومت ہند کی تمام وزارتیں/ محکمے ، ( ii) کابینہ سکریٹریٹ (iii) قانون ساز محکمہ اور iv) پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت تمام وزارتوں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پرلائے گا۔ یہ اقدام بہتر فیصلہ سازی اور مختلف ایکٹ کے تحت ذیلی قانون سازی کی جلد تشکیل کا باعث بنے گا۔
مشاورتی کمیٹی مینجمنٹ سسٹم (سی سی ایم ایس) سے متعلق پورٹل کا تصور اور ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے تاکہ مشاورتی کمیٹیوں کے تین شراکت داروں یعنی i) معزز اراکین پارلیمنٹ ii) حکومت ہند کی وزارتیں ،وزارت پارلیمانی امورکو ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم پر لایا جاسکے۔ اس پورٹل کی مدد سے، کمیٹیوں کی تمام معلومات/دستاویزات متعلقہ ممبر/وزارت کو حقیقی وقت پر دستیاب ہوں گے اس طرح یہ یقینی بنایا جائے گا کہ سبھی اچھی طرح سے باخبر رہیں اور وہ ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ ڈیجیٹل طور پر بات چیت کر سکیں۔
این وائی پی ایس پورٹل 2.0 کو وزارت نے تیار کیا ہے تاکہ تسلیم شدہ تعلیمی اداروں کے طلباء سے قطع نظر ملک کے تمام شہریوں کے لیے پورٹل کھول کر پورٹل میں لوگوں کی تعداد میں تیزی سے اضافہ کیا جا سکے۔ اب، اسکیم میں شرکت ادارہ کی شرکت، گروپ کی شرکت اور انفرادی شرکت کے ذریعے بھی کی جا سکتی ہے۔ یہ بالآخر طلباء اور نوجوانوں میں جمہوری اخلاقیات اور اقدار کو پھیلانے میں مدد کرے گا اور رسائی کئی گنا بڑھ جائے گی۔
اسی طرح پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں(ای ایم آر ایس ایس) کے طلباء کے لیے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلے کی ایک نئی اسکیم بھی شروع کر رہی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے اغراض و مقاصد جمہوریت کی جڑوں کو مضبوط کرنا، مختلف نظریات کی رواداری کو فروغ دینا، نظم و ضبط کی صحت مند عادات پیدا کرنا اور ای ایم آر ایس ایس کے درمیان سالانہ نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلوں کے انعقاد کے ذریعے قبائلی طلباء کو پارلیمنٹ اور پارلیمانی اداروں کے کام سے واقف کرانا ہے۔ .
ش ح ۔ م ع۔ ج
Uno-10741