Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi reviews KVI sector performance and Khadi Mahotsav, 2024 preparations
31 AUG 2024 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi and Minister of State for MSME, Ms. Shobha Karandlaje took a review meeting on KVI sector performance and Khadi Mahotsav, 2024 to be organized during October, 2024 by Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) for promotion of Khadi in the country with Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman, KVIC wherein Secretary, MSME, Joint Secretary (ARI), MSME, CEO, KVIC and other officials of the Ministry of MSME and KVIC were also present.
Union Minister emphasized the need to deepen and broaden the effort through focused approach on implementation of schemes and on the wider publicity and promotion of Khadi throughout the country to encourage people to wear Khadi cloth and contribute in creation of employment in rural areas.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب جتن رام مانجھی نے کے وی آئی شعبے کے کارکردگی اور کھادی مہوتسو 2024 کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا
31 AUG 2024 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جنت رام مانجھی اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے کے وی آئی شعبے کی کارکردگی اور کھادی مہوتسو 2024 کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا جو ملک میں کھادی کے فروغ کے لئے کھادی اینڈ ویلیج انڈسٹریز کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) کے زیر اہتمام اکتوبر میں منعقد ہگا ، چیئرمین کے وی آئی سی جناب منوج کمار کے ساتھ ہوئی اس میٹنگ میں ایم ایس ایم ای کے سکریٹری ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری (اے آر آئی) ایم ایس ایم ای ، سی ای او کے وی آئی سی اور ایم ایس ایم ای اور کے وی آئی سی کے دیگر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ملک بھر میں لوگوں کو کھادی کا استعمال کرنے اور دیہی علاقوں میں روزگار کی فراہمی میں اپنا حصہ ادا کرنے کے لئے اسکیموں پر عملدرآمد اور کھادی کی بھرپور تشہیر کرنے کی کوششوں کو تیز ترکرنے پر زور دیا۔