Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of shareholding in Shriram Housing Finance Limited by Mango Crest Investment Ltd.
20 AUG 2024 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of shareholding in Shriram Housing Finance Limited by Mango Crest Investment Ltd.
Mango Crest Investment Ltd. is a company incorporated in the Republic of Mauritius. The principal business activity of the Acquirer is undertaking investment holding activities.
Shriram Housing Finance Limited is a housing finance company registered with the National Housing Bank.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने मैंगो क्रेस्ट इन्वेस्टमेंट लिमिटेड द्वारा श्रीराम हाउसिंग फाइनेंस लिमिटेड में शेयरधारिता अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दी
20 AUG 2024 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने मैंगो क्रेस्ट इन्वेस्टमेंट लिमिटेड द्वारा श्रीराम हाउसिंग फाइनेंस लिमिटेड में शेयरधारिता के अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दे दी है।
मैंगो क्रेस्ट इन्वेस्टमेंट लिमिटेड मॉरीशस में निगमित एक कंपनी है। अधिग्रहणकर्ता की मुख्य व्यावसायिक गतिविधि निवेश होल्डिंग गतिविधियां करना है।
श्रीराम हाउसिंग फाइनेंस लिमिटेड राष्ट्रीय आवास बैंक के साथ पंजीकृत एक आवासन वित्त कंपनी है।
सीसीआई का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में आएगा।