UPSC
UPSC announces results based on written part of the ‘Combined Section Officers’ (Grade‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
19 AUG 2024 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’ (Grade ‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in December, 2023 and evaluation of service records in July, 2024, the following is the list of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in the Select List of the year 2023 for the Service mentioned below:-
Category
Service
II
Section Officer Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
2.0 The number of vacancies reported and candidates recommended are as under:-
Category
Service
Section Officer Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
Community
Vacancy
Number of candidates recommended
II
General
27
26
SC
02
02
ST
01
01
Total
30
{including 01 PwBD-3}
29
3.1 Final Selection of the candidates shall be decided and results declared inter-alia based on the guidelines issued by the Department of Personnel & Training vide O.M. No. 36012/2016/2019-Estt (Res.) dated 12.04.2022 subject to final outcome of the Civil Appeal No. 629/2022 arising out of SLP (C) No. 30621/2011.
3.2 The result is further subject to the final outcome of the SLP No. 31288/2017, which is pending before the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the matter of ‘reservation in promotion’ and ‘own merit’ and any other pending Court case(s) having a bearing on the result of the Examination before any court of law.
4.0 Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result shall also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see the Result:

یو پی ایس سی
یو پی ایس سی نے 'کمبائنڈ سیکشن آفیسرز' (گریڈ 'بی') کے لئے محدود محکمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان2023 کے تحریری امتحان کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
19 AUG 2024 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
دسمبر 2023 میں یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ کمبائنڈ سیکشن آفیسرز (گریڈ 'بی') کے لئے محدود محکمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان 2023 کے تحریری امتحان اور جولائی 2024 میں سروس ریکارڈز کی تشخیص کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، امیدواروں کی فہرست، میرٹ کے لحاظ سے درج ذیل ہے، انہیں ذیل میں مذکور سروس کے لیے سال 2023 کی منتخب فہرست میں شامل کرنے کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:-
زمرہ
سروس
II
انڈین فارن سروس برانچ ، کے جنرل کاڈر کے سیکشن آفیسر گریڈ- بی
2.0 دی گئی خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد اور تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہیں:-
زمرہ
سروس
انڈین فارن سروس برانچ ، کے جنرل کاڈر کے سیکشن آفیسر گریڈ- بی
کمیونٹی
خالی آسامی
سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
II
جنرل
27
26
ایس سی
02
02
ایس ٹی
01
01
میزان
30
پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -3 سمیت 1
29
3.1 امیدواروں کے حتمی انتخاب کا فیصلہ اور دیگر چیزوں کے ساتھ ساتھ نتائج کا اعلان محکمہ پرسنل اینڈ ٹریننگ کی طرف سے مورخہ 12 اپریل 2022 کو او ایم نمبر 36012/2016/2019 – ای ایس ٹی (آر ای ایس) کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کی بنیاد پر کیا جائے گا، اور یہ ایس ایل پی (سی نمبر: 30621 /2011 سے متعلق سول اپیل نمبر 629 /2022 کے قطعی نتیجے سے مشروط ہوگا۔
3.2 نتیجہ مزید ایس ایل پی نمبر 31288/2017 کے حتمی نتائج سے مشروط ہے، جو 'پروموشن میں ریزرویشن' اور 'اپنی میرٹ' یا دیگر سے متعلق معاملے میں سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے سامنے زیر التوا ہے۔ یا کسی اور معاملے میں کسی بھی عدالت کے سامنے امتحان کے نتیجے پر اثر انداز ہونے والے مقدمات کے فیصلے سے مشروط ہے۔
4.0 یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک 'سہولت کاؤنٹر' ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے نتائج سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے سے شام 5:00 بجے کے درمیان اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23385271-011 اور 23381125-011 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں ۔ نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ یعنی www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دنوں کے اندر نمبر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:
Click here to see the Result: