UPSC
UPSC announces results based on written part of the ‘Combined Section Officers’ (Grade‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
19 AUG 2024 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’ (Grade ‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in December, 2023 and evaluation of service records in July, 2024, the following is the list of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in the Select List of the year 2023 for the Service mentioned below:-
Category
Service
II
Section Officer Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
2.0 The number of vacancies reported and candidates recommended are as under:-
Category
Service
Section Officer Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
Community
Vacancy
Number of candidates recommended
II
General
27
26
SC
02
02
ST
01
01
Total
30
{including 01 PwBD-3}
29
3.1 Final Selection of the candidates shall be decided and results declared inter-alia based on the guidelines issued by the Department of Personnel & Training vide O.M. No. 36012/2016/2019-Estt (Res.) dated 12.04.2022 subject to final outcome of the Civil Appeal No. 629/2022 arising out of SLP (C) No. 30621/2011.
3.2 The result is further subject to the final outcome of the SLP No. 31288/2017, which is pending before the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the matter of ‘reservation in promotion’ and ‘own merit’ and any other pending Court case(s) having a bearing on the result of the Examination before any court of law.
4.0 Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result shall also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see the Result:

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
'ஒருங்கிணைந்த பிரிவு அதிகாரிகள்' (பிரிவு 'பி') வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட துறைசார் போட்டித் தேர்வு, 2023-ன் எழுத்து தேர்வு முடிவுகளை யுபிஎஸ்சி அறிவித்துள்ளது
19 AUG 2024 2:59PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் 2023 டிசம்பர் மாதத்தில் நடத்திய ஒருங்கிணைந்த பிரிவு அதிகாரிகள் (பிரிவு 'பி') வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட துறைசார் போட்டி எழுத்துத் தேர்வு மற்றும் 2024 ஜூலை மாதத்தில் நடத்தப்பட்ட பணி ஆவணங்களின் மதிப்பீட்டின் அடிப்படையில், 2023 -ம் ஆண்டின் தேர்வுப் பட்டியலில் சேர்க்க பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் பட்டியலை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
பிரிவு பி, இந்திய வெளியுறவுப் பணியைச் சேர்ந்த பொதுப்பிரிவின் பிரிவு அதிகாரியாக நியமிக்க விண்ணப்பதாரர்களை பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளது. காலியாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட 30 பணியிடங்களில் 29 பணியிடங்களை நிரப்ப பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளது. இதில் பொதுப்பிரிவினர் 26 பேர், ஷெட்யூல்டு வகுப்பினர் 2 பேர், பழங்குடியினர் ஒருவர் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
உச்ச நீதிமன்றத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள எஸ்எல்பி எண் 31288/2017-ன் இறுதி முடிவுக்கு இந்த முடிவு மேலும் உட்பட்டது.
இந்த தேர்வு முடிவுகளை www.upsc.gov.in என்ற யுபிஎஸ்சி இணையதளத்தில் அறிந்து கொள்ளலாம். தேர்வு முடிவுகள் வெளியான நாளிலிருந்து பதினைந்து நாட்களுக்குள் மதிப்பெண்கள் இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2046574