UPSC
UPSC announces results based on written part of the ‘Combined Section Officers’ (Grade‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
19 AUG 2024 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’ (Grade ‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in December, 2023 and evaluation of service records in July, 2024, the following is the list of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in the Select List of the year 2023 for the Service mentioned below:-
Category
Service
II
Section Officer Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
2.0 The number of vacancies reported and candidates recommended are as under:-
Category
Service
Section Officer Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
Community
Vacancy
Number of candidates recommended
II
General
27
26
SC
02
02
ST
01
01
Total
30
{including 01 PwBD-3}
29
3.1 Final Selection of the candidates shall be decided and results declared inter-alia based on the guidelines issued by the Department of Personnel & Training vide O.M. No. 36012/2016/2019-Estt (Res.) dated 12.04.2022 subject to final outcome of the Civil Appeal No. 629/2022 arising out of SLP (C) No. 30621/2011.
3.2 The result is further subject to the final outcome of the SLP No. 31288/2017, which is pending before the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the matter of ‘reservation in promotion’ and ‘own merit’ and any other pending Court case(s) having a bearing on the result of the Examination before any court of law.
4.0 Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result shall also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see the Result:

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
यूपीएससी म्हणजेच केंद्रीय लोक सेवा आयोगाने घेतलेल्या 'कम्बाइंड सेक्शन ऑफिसर्स' (ग्रेड'बी') मर्यादित विभागीय स्पर्धा परीक्षा 2023च्या लेखी परीक्षेचा निकाल जाहीर
19 AUG 2024 5:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 19 ऑगस्ट 2024
यूपीएससी म्हणजेच केंद्रीय लोक सेवा आयोगाने डिसेंबर, 2023 मध्ये घेतलेल्या ‘संयुक्त विभागीय अधिकारी ('बी' दर्जा) मर्यादित विभागीय स्पर्धा परीक्षा 2023 च्या लेखी परीक्षेचा निकाल जाहीर करण्यात आला आहे. या परीक्षेत पात्र ठरलेल्या उमेदवारांची यादी, गुणवत्ता क्रमवारीनुसार खाली नमूद केली आहे:-
श्रेणी
सेवा
II
भारतीय परराष्ट्र सेवेच्या सामान्य संवर्गातील विभाग अधिकारी श्रेणी, शाखा बी
रिक्त पदे आणि शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांची माहिती पुढील चौकटीत दिली आहे:-
श्रेणी
सेवा
भारतीय परराष्ट्र सेवेच्या सामान्य संवर्गातील विभाग अधिकारी श्रेणी, शाखा 'बी’
आरक्षण
रिक्तपदे
शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांची संख्या
II
General
27
26
SC
02
02
ST
01
01
Total
30
{including 01 PwBD-3}
29
उमेदवारांची अंतिम निवड निश्चित केली जाईल आणि कार्मिक आणि प्रशिक्षण विभागाने जारी केलेल्या मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांच्या आधारे इतर गोष्टींसोबत निकाल घोषित केला जाईल.
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या परिसरामध्ये परीक्षा कक्षा इमारतीजवळ एक 'सुविधा केंद्र' आहे.या केंद्रावरून उमेदवार त्यांच्या निकालाबाबत कोणतीही माहिती/स्पष्टीकरण कामाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते संध्याकाळी 05:00च्या दरम्यान या काउंटरवरून वैयक्तिकरित्या मिळवू शकतात. किंवा दूरध्वनी क्रमांक 011-23385271 आणि 011-23381125 यावर माहिती मिळू शकेल. निकाल यूपीएसासी (www.upsc.gov.in. ) संकेतस्‍थळावर देखील उपलब्ध असेल. निकाल जाहीर झाल्यापासून पंधरा दिवसांच्या आत गुण संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध करून दिले जातील.
निकाल पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा