संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (UPSC) ने ‘संयुक्त अनुभाग अधिकारी’ (ग्रेड ‘बी’) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2023 के लिखित भाग के आधार पर परिणाम घोषित किए
19 AUG 2024 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने दिसंबर, 2023 में आयोजित संयुक्त अनुभाग अधिकारी (ग्रेड ‘बी’) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2023 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम और जुलाई, 2024 में सेवा अभिलेखों के मूल्यांकन के आधार पर, योग्यता के क्रम में निम्नलिखित उम्मीदवारों की सूची जारी की है। इन उम्मीदवारों को नीचे उल्लिखित सेवा के लिए वर्ष 2023 की चयन सूची में शामिल करने के लिए अनुशंसित किया गया है:-
श्रेणी
सेवा
II
भारतीय विदेश सेवा के सामान्य संवर्ग के अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड, शाखा ‘बी’
2.0 सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या और अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:-
श्रेणी
सेवा
भारतीय विदेश सेवा के सामान्य संवर्ग के अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड, शाखा ‘बी’
समुदाय
रिक्ति
अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या
II
सामान्य
27
26
एससी
02
02
एसटी
01
01
कुल
30
{ जिसमें 01 PwBD-3 शामिल है}
29
3.1 -उम्मीदवारों सहित उम्मीदवारों का अंतिम चयन कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग द्वारा जारी दिशा-निर्देशों के आधार पर दिनांक 12.04.2022 के कार्यालय ज्ञापन OM 36012/16/2019–Estt.(Res.) के आधार पर किया जाएगा, जो SLP(C) No. 30621/2011 से सिविल अपील संख्या 629/2022 के अंतिम परिणाम के अधीन होगा।
3.2 परिणाम एसएलपी संख्या 31288/2017 के अंतिम परिणाम के अधीन होगा, जो ‘पदोन्नति में आरक्षण’ और ‘स्वयं की योग्यता’ के मामले में भारत के माननीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के समक्ष लंबित है।
4.0 5. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल के पास एक "सुविधा काउंटर" है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271/23381125 पर प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। हालांकि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक परिणाम घोषित होने की तिथि से 15 दिनों के भीतर वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होने की संभावना है।
रिजल्ट देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:

UPSC
UPSC announces results based on written part of the ‘Combined Section Officers’ (Grade‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
19 AUG 2024 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’ (Grade ‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in December, 2023 and evaluation of service records in July, 2024, the following is the list of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in the Select List of the year 2023 for the Service mentioned below:-
Category
Service
II
Section Officer Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
2.0 The number of vacancies reported and candidates recommended are as under:-
Category
Service
Section Officer Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
Community
Vacancy
Number of candidates recommended
II
General
27
26
SC
02
02
ST
01
01
Total
30
{including 01 PwBD-3}
29
3.1 Final Selection of the candidates shall be decided and results declared inter-alia based on the guidelines issued by the Department of Personnel & Training vide O.M. No. 36012/2016/2019-Estt (Res.) dated 12.04.2022 subject to final outcome of the Civil Appeal No. 629/2022 arising out of SLP (C) No. 30621/2011.
3.2 The result is further subject to the final outcome of the SLP No. 31288/2017, which is pending before the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India in the matter of ‘reservation in promotion’ and ‘own merit’ and any other pending Court case(s) having a bearing on the result of the Examination before any court of law.
4.0 Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result shall also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see the Result: