Ministry of Defence
HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED
09 AUG 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) has grown by 13 percent by March 2024. The details are as follows:
Year
Revenue from Operations
2022-23
Rs 26,928 crore
2023-24
Rs 30,381 crore
The turnover of HAL in the financial year 2023-24 is Rs 28,162 crore.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth in a written reply to Shri Raju Bista in the Lok Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
ہندستان ایروناٹکس لمیٹڈ
09 AUG 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
ہندستان ایروناٹکس لمیٹڈ ( ایچ اے ایل ) نے مارچ 2024 ء تک اپنے کاروبار میں 13 فیصد کا اضافہ کیا ہے۔ تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
سال
کارروائیوں سے ہونے والی آمدنی
2022-23 ء
26928 کروڑ روپے
2023-24 ء
30381 کروڑ روپے
مالی سال 24-2023 ء میں ایچ اے ایل کا کاروباری لین دین 28162 کروڑ روپے کا ہے ۔
یہ معلومات دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب سنجے سیٹھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب راجو بستا کو ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔
.................
) ش ح – ا ع - ع ا )
U.No. 9633