रक्षा मंत्रालय
हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड
09 AUG 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड (एचएएल) ने मार्च 2024 तक 13 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि की है। विवरण इस प्रकार है:
वर्ष
परिचालन से राजस्व
2022-23
26,928 करोड़ रुपये
2023-24
30,381 करोड़ रुपये
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 में हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड का टर्नओवर 28,162 करोड़ रुपये है।
यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री संजय सेठ ने श्री राजू बिस्टा को लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Defence
HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED
09 AUG 2024 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) has grown by 13 percent by March 2024. The details are as follows:
Year
Revenue from Operations
2022-23
Rs 26,928 crore
2023-24
Rs 30,381 crore
The turnover of HAL in the financial year 2023-24 is Rs 28,162 crore.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth in a written reply to Shri Raju Bista in the Lok Sabha today.