Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Precautionary Measures for Monsoon
07 AUG 2024 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways after necessary consultation with NHAI issued instructions vide letter no. NH-15017/16/2023-P&M dated 08.06.2023 (Annexure) to all implementing Agencies in the States including Himachal Pradesh in respect of preparatory arrangements/emergency operations on NHs during ensuing monsoon.
An Expert Committee was constituted for suggesting Restoration Measures for the damages occurred during monsoon season of 2023 consisting of following members:
This information was given by the Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
مانسون کے لیے احتیاطی تدابیر
07 AUG 2024 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت نے ہندستان کی قومی شاہراہوں کی اتھارٹی( این ایچ اے آئی) کے ساتھ ضروری مشاورت کے بعد لیٹر نمبر این ایچ -15017/16/2023-پی اینڈ ایم مورخہ 08.06.2023 (ضمیمہ) کے ذریعے ریاستوں بشمول ہماچل پردیش میں تمام نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کو آنے والے مانسون کے دوران قومی شاہراہوں پر تیاری کے انتظامات/ہنگامی کارروائیوں کے سلسلے میں ہدایات جاری کی ہیں۔
حسب ذیل اراکین پر مشتمل 2023 کے مانسون سیزن کے دوران ہونے والے نقصانات کی بحالی کے اقدامات کی تجویز پیش کرنے کے لیے ماہرین کی ایک کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی تھی :
ش ح۔ ۔ ج
Uno-9458