Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
e-Office to be implemented in attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous bodies as part of 100 days agenda of the Government
133 Attached/ Subordinate/ Autonomous Bodies identified for implementation of e-Office
55 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies initiated process for implementation of e-Office
28 JUL 2024 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
In the years 2019–2024, the adoption of e-Office gained significant momentum in the Central Secretariat with 37 lac files i.e., over 94 percent of files and receipts being handled electronically as e-Files and e-Receipts. Government developed e-Office analytics to further deepen the initiative. In the backdrop of the successful implementation of the e-Office platform in the Central Secretariat, Government has decided that e-Office will be implemented in all attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies of the Government of India as part of DARPG’s 100-days agenda of Government. 133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies were identified for implementation following inter-ministerial consultations. DARPG issued the guidelines for adoption of e-Office in attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies on 24th June 2024. The on-boarding roadmap and technical modalities were firmed up in inter-ministerial meetings.
The 2nd inter-ministerial consultation/ review meeting was chaired by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas on 26th July, 2024 and attended by officials of NIC, all Ministries/ Departments and Senior Officers of attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies. More than 290 Officers attended the meeting through VC. 55 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies have initiated process for implementation of e-Office. Consensus was reached that all the Attached / Subordinate Offices and Autonomous bodies to submit assessment templates to NIC e-Office PMU by July 31, 2024. The roll-out of e-Office in all Attached/ Subordinate/ Autonomous offices is proceeding as per scheduled completion in the 100-days agenda of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
حکومت کے 100 دن کے ایجنڈے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں میں ای-آفس نافذ کیا جائے گا
ای-آفس کے نفاذ کے لیے 133 منسلک/ ماتحت/ خود مختار اداروں کی نشاندہی کی گئی
پچپن منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں نے ای-آفس کے نفاذ کے لیے عمل شروع کیا
28 JUL 2024 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
سال 2019-2024 کے برسوں میں، ای-آفس اپناکر سینٹرل سیکرٹریٹ نے 37 لاکھ فائلوں کے ساتھ نمایاں رفتار حاصل کی، یعنی 94 فیصد سے زیادہ فائلوں اور رسیدوں کو الیکٹرانک طور پر ای فائلوں اور ای رسیدوں کے طور پر ہینڈل کیا جا رہا ہے۔ حکومت نے اس پہل کو مزید گہرا کرنے کے لیے ای-آفس کے تجزیات تیار کیے ہیں۔ سینٹرل سیکرٹریٹ میں ای-آفس پلیٹ فارم کے کامیاب نفاذ کے پس منظر میں، حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے حکومت کے 100 دن کے ایجنڈے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر حکومت ہند کے تمام منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں میں ای-آفس کو نافذ کیا جائے گا۔ بین وزارتی مشاورت کے بعد عمل درآمد کے لیے 133 منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 24 جون 2024 کو منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں میں ای-آفس کو اپنانے کے لیے رہنما خطوط جاری کیے تھے۔ آن بورڈنگ روڈ میپ اور تکنیکی طریقوں کو بین وزارتی میٹنگوں میں طے کیا گیا تھا۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس کی زیر صدارت 26 جولائی 2024 کو دوسری بین وزارتی مشاورت/ جائزہ میٹنگ ہوئی اور اس میں این آئی سی، تمام وزارتوں/ محکموں کے افسران اور منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ وی سی کے ذریعے 290 سے زائد افسران نے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔ 55 منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں نے ای-آفس کے نفاذ کے لیے عمل شروع کر دیا ہے۔ اس بات پر اتفاق رائے پایا گیا کہ تمام منسلک / ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار ادارے 31 جولائی 2024 تک این آئی سی ای آفس پی ایم یو میں اسسمنٹ ٹیمپلیٹس جمع کرائیں گے۔ تمام منسلک/ ماتحت/ خود مختار دفاتر میں انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے 100 دن کے ایجنڈے کی مقررہ تکمیل کے مطابق ای-آفس کے نفاذ کا عمل جاری ہے۔