Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
e-Office to be implemented in attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous bodies as part of 100 days agenda of the Government
133 Attached/ Subordinate/ Autonomous Bodies identified for implementation of e-Office
55 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies initiated process for implementation of e-Office
28 JUL 2024 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
In the years 2019–2024, the adoption of e-Office gained significant momentum in the Central Secretariat with 37 lac files i.e., over 94 percent of files and receipts being handled electronically as e-Files and e-Receipts. Government developed e-Office analytics to further deepen the initiative. In the backdrop of the successful implementation of the e-Office platform in the Central Secretariat, Government has decided that e-Office will be implemented in all attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies of the Government of India as part of DARPG’s 100-days agenda of Government. 133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies were identified for implementation following inter-ministerial consultations. DARPG issued the guidelines for adoption of e-Office in attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies on 24th June 2024. The on-boarding roadmap and technical modalities were firmed up in inter-ministerial meetings.
The 2nd inter-ministerial consultation/ review meeting was chaired by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas on 26th July, 2024 and attended by officials of NIC, all Ministries/ Departments and Senior Officers of attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies. More than 290 Officers attended the meeting through VC. 55 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies have initiated process for implementation of e-Office. Consensus was reached that all the Attached / Subordinate Offices and Autonomous bodies to submit assessment templates to NIC e-Office PMU by July 31, 2024. The roll-out of e-Office in all Attached/ Subordinate/ Autonomous offices is proceeding as per scheduled completion in the 100-days agenda of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सरकार के 100 दिवसीय एजेंडे के तहत संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस को लागू किया जाएगा
ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन के लिए 133 संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ/स्वायत्त निकायों की पहचान की गई
55 संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों ने ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन के लिए प्रक्रिया की शुरुआत की
28 JUL 2024 12:04PM by PIB Bhopal
वर्ष 2019-2024 के दौरान केंद्रीय सचिवालय में ई-ऑफिस को अपनाने में उल्लेखनीय बढ़ोतरी हुई और 37 लाख फाइलें यानी 94 प्रतिशत से अधिक फाइलें और रसीदें ई-फाइल और ई-रसीद के रूप में इलेक्ट्रॉनिक तरीके से संभाली जा रही हैं। सरकार ने इस पहल को और गहन रूप देने के लिए ई-ऑफिस एनालिटिक्स को विकसित किया। केंद्रीय सचिवालय में ई-ऑफिस प्लेटफॉर्म के सफल कार्यान्वयन की पृष्ठभूमि में सरकार ने निर्णय लिया है कि प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सरकार के 100 दिवसीय एजेंडे के हिस्से के रूप में भारत सरकार के सभी संलग्न, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस लागू किया जाएगा। अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श के आधार पर इसके कार्यान्वयन के लिए 133 संलग्न, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों की पहचान की गई। डीएआरपीजी ने 24 जून 2024 को संलग्न, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस को अपनाने के लिए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए।
दूसरी अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श/समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने 26 जुलाई, 2024 को की और इसमें एनआईसी, सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों और संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। इस बैठक में 290 से अधिक अधिकारियों ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से भाग लिया। 55 संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों ने ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन के लिए प्रक्रिया शुरू कर दी है। बैठक में इस बात पर सहमति बनी कि सभी संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय और स्वायत्त निकाय 31 जुलाई, 2024 तक एनआईसी ई-ऑफिस पीएमयू को मूल्यांकन टेम्पलेट जमा करेंगे। सभी संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ/स्वायत्त कार्यालयों में ई-ऑफिस की शुरुआत प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के 100-दिवसीय एजेंडे में निर्धारित समय के अनुसार अग्रसर है।