Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
e-Office to be implemented in attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous bodies as part of 100 days agenda of the Government
133 Attached/ Subordinate/ Autonomous Bodies identified for implementation of e-Office
55 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies initiated process for implementation of e-Office
28 JUL 2024 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
In the years 2019–2024, the adoption of e-Office gained significant momentum in the Central Secretariat with 37 lac files i.e., over 94 percent of files and receipts being handled electronically as e-Files and e-Receipts. Government developed e-Office analytics to further deepen the initiative. In the backdrop of the successful implementation of the e-Office platform in the Central Secretariat, Government has decided that e-Office will be implemented in all attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies of the Government of India as part of DARPG’s 100-days agenda of Government. 133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies were identified for implementation following inter-ministerial consultations. DARPG issued the guidelines for adoption of e-Office in attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies on 24th June 2024. The on-boarding roadmap and technical modalities were firmed up in inter-ministerial meetings.
The 2nd inter-ministerial consultation/ review meeting was chaired by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas on 26th July, 2024 and attended by officials of NIC, all Ministries/ Departments and Senior Officers of attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies. More than 290 Officers attended the meeting through VC. 55 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies have initiated process for implementation of e-Office. Consensus was reached that all the Attached / Subordinate Offices and Autonomous bodies to submit assessment templates to NIC e-Office PMU by July 31, 2024. The roll-out of e-Office in all Attached/ Subordinate/ Autonomous offices is proceeding as per scheduled completion in the 100-days agenda of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
सरकारच्या 100 दिवसांच्या विषयपत्रिकेचा भाग म्हणून संलग्न / अखत्यारीत येणाऱ्या कार्यालयात आणि स्वायत्त संस्थांमध्ये ई-कार्यालयाची अंमलबजावणी करण्यात येणार
133 संलग्न/ अखत्यारीत येणाऱ्या/स्वायत्त संस्थांची ई-कार्यालयाच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी केली निवड
संलग्न / अखत्यारीत येणारी कार्यालये आणि स्वायत्त अशा 55 संस्थांनी ई-कार्यालयाच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी सुरू केली प्रक्रिया
28 JUL 2024 12:04PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय सचिवालयात 2019-2024 या वर्षांमध्ये ई-कार्यालयाच्या कार्यान्वयनाने लक्षणीय गती साध्य करत 37 लाख म्हणजे सुमारे 94 टक्के फायली आणि पावत्यांची हाताळणी इलेक्ट्रॉनिक पद्धतीने ई-फायली आणि ई-पावत्या या माध्यमातून केली गेली. हा उपक्रम अधिक व्यापक करण्यासाठी सरकारने ई-कार्यालय विश्लेषण विकसित केले. DARPG अर्थात प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक सूचना विभागाच्या 100 दिवसांच्या विषयपत्रिकेचा भाग म्हणून केंद्रीय सचिवालयात ई-कार्यालय मंचाच्या यशस्वी अंमलबजावणीच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर भारत सरकारच्या सर्व संलग्न, अखत्यारित येणारी कार्यालये आणि स्वायत्त संस्थांमध्ये ई-कार्यालय लागू करण्याचा निर्णय सरकारने घेतला आहे. आंतर-मंत्रालयीन सल्लामसलत केल्यानंतर सरकारची 133 संलग्न, अखत्यारित येणारी कार्यालये आणि स्वायत्त संस्थांची निवड याच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी करण्यात आली आहे. DARPG ने 24 जून 2024 रोजी संलग्न, अखत्यारित येणारी कार्यालये आणि स्वायत्त संस्थांमध्ये ई-कार्यालयाचा अवलंब करण्यासाठी मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे जारी केली आहेत. तसेच, आंतर-मंत्रालयीन बैठकांमध्ये प्रत्यक्ष पथदर्शी प्रकल्प आणि तांत्रिक पद्धती निश्चित करण्यात आल्या.
DARPG चे सचिव व्ही. श्रीनिवास यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली 26 जुलै 2024 रोजी दुसरी आंतर-मंत्रालयीन सल्ला/आढावा बैठक होऊन त्यात NIC अर्थात राष्ट्रीय माहिती केंद्र, सर्व मंत्रालये/विभाग आणि संलग्न, अखत्यारित येणारी कार्यालये आणि स्वायत्त संस्थांचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित होते. दूरस्थ माध्यमातून 290 हून अधिक अधिकारी या बैठकीला उपस्थित होते. 55 संलग्न / अखत्यारित येणारी कार्यालये आणि स्वायत्त संस्थांनी ई-कार्यालयाच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी प्रक्रिया सुरू केली आहे. सर्व संलग्न / अखत्यारित येणारी कार्यालये आणि स्वायत्त संस्थांनी 31 जुलै 2024 पर्यंत एनआयसी ई-कार्यालय प्रकल्प व्यवस्थापन समितीकडे मूल्यांकन नमुना सादर करण्याबाबत यावेळी एकमत झाले. सर्व संलग्न/ अखत्यारित येणाऱ्या / स्वायत्त कार्यालयांमध्ये ई-कार्यालयाचे कार्यान्वयन प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक सूचना विभागाच्या 100 दिवसांच्या विषयपत्रिकेच्या पूर्णत्वाच्या नियोजनानुसार सुरू आहे.