Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS
26 JUL 2024 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) registered an increase of 11 points each in June 2024, reaching levels of 1280 and 1292, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI – RL for this month were recorded at 7.02% and 7.04%, compared to 6.31% and 6.16% in June, 2023. The corresponding figures for May, 2024 were 7.00% for CPI-AL and 7.02% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
May, 2024
June,2024
May, 2024
June, 2024
General Index
1269
1280
1281
1292
Food
1205
1220
1212
1227
Pan, Supari, etc.
2058
2060
2068
2070
Fuel & Light
1351
1342
1342
1333
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1296
1300
1355
1361
Miscellaneous
1339
1343
1339
1344

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषी आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक मूल्य निर्देशांक आकडेवारी
26 JUL 2024 9:09PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 जुलै 2024
जून 2024 मध्ये कृषी मजुरांसाठी (सीपीआय -एएल) आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी (सीपीआई-आरएल)(आधार: 1986-87=100) चा अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक मूल्य निर्देशांक प्रत्येकी 11 अंकांनी वाढला आणि अनुक्रमे 1280 आणि 1292 च्या पातळीवर पोहोचला.
या महिन्यासाठी सीपीआय-एएल आणि सीपीआय-आरएलवर आधारित वार्षिक महागाई दर जून, 2023 मधील अनुक्रमे 6.31% आणि 6.16% च्या तुलनेत अनुक्रमे 7.02% आणि 7.04% नोंदला गेला. मे, 2024 मधील संबंधित आकडेवारी सीपीआय-एएलसाठी 7.00% आणि सीपीआय-आरएलसाठी 7.02% होती.
अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक मूल्य निर्देशांक (सामान्य आणि गट-निहाय ):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
May, 2024
June,2024
May, 2024
June, 2024
General Index
1269
1280
1281
1292
Food
1205
1220
1212
1227
Pan, Supari, etc.
2058
2060
2068
2070
Fuel & Light
1351
1342
1342
1333
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1296
1300
1355
1361
Miscellaneous
1339
1343
1339
1344