Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS
26 JUL 2024 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) registered an increase of 11 points each in June 2024, reaching levels of 1280 and 1292, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI – RL for this month were recorded at 7.02% and 7.04%, compared to 6.31% and 6.16% in June, 2023. The corresponding figures for May, 2024 were 7.00% for CPI-AL and 7.02% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
May, 2024
June,2024
May, 2024
June, 2024
General Index
1269
1280
1281
1292
Food
1205
1220
1212
1227
Pan, Supari, etc.
2058
2060
2068
2070
Fuel & Light
1351
1342
1342
1333
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1296
1300
1355
1361
Miscellaneous
1339
1343
1339
1344

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
விவசாய, கிராமப்புற தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான அகில இந்திய நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீட்டு எண்கள் வெளியீடு
26 JUL 2024 7:35PM by PIB Chennai
விவசாயத் தொழிலாளர்கள் (CPI-AL சிபிஐ ஏஎல்), கிராமப்புறத் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான அகில இந்திய நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீடு (அடிப்படை: 1986-87=100) ஜூன் 2024-ல் தலா 11 புள்ளிகள் அதிகரித்து, முறையே 1280, 1292 ஆகிய நிலைகளை எட்டியது.
இந்த மாதத்திற்கான சிபிஐ -ஏஎல், சிபிஐ -ஆர்எல் அடிப்படையிலான ஆண்டு பணவீக்க விகிதங்கள் 7.02%, 7.04% ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளன. இது 2023 ஜூனில் 6.31%, 6.16% ஆக இருந்தது. மே 2024-க்கான தொடர்புடைய புள்ளிவிவரங்கள் சிபிஐ -ஏஎல் 7.00% சிபிஐ -ஆர் எல் 7.02% ஆகும்.