Ministry of Steel
‘Rajbhasha Gaurav Samman’ for the year 2023-24 was awarded to the PSUs located in Visakhapatnam by Town Official Language Implementation Committee (TOLIC)
25 JUL 2024 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Town Official Language Implementation Committee-TOLIC (PSU), Visakhapatnam meeting was held today which was hosted by NTPC.
Sri Atul Bhatt, Chairman, Town Official Language Implementation Committee-TOLIC (PSU), Visakhapatnam & CMD, RINL presented the prestigious ‘Rajbhasha Gaurav Samman’ for the year 2023-24 was awarded to the PSUs located in Visakhapatnam for their exemplary performance in the field of Official Language implementation and ‘Nagar Rajbhasha Samman’ to the Hindi Officers & Coordinators of the respective organizations.
Three offices each in each ‘3’ categories were recognized as 1st, 2nd & 3rd and Consolation for their exemplary performance. In category-I, HPCL-Visakha Refinery, NTPC Simhadri and Airport Authority of India were awarded with First, Second and Third prizes respectively, while in category-II, GAIL, HPCL-Visakha Regional Office, SAIL – Branch Transport & Shipping Office and FCI-Regional Office and in category-III, MSTC, HPCL LPG and ECGC (Export Credit Guarantee Corporation of India) secured positions 1st, 2nd & 3rd.
Speaking on the occasion, the Chief Guest Sri Atul Bhatt congratulated TOLIC (PSU) for achieving Regional Official Language Award for the year 2022-23 by Ministry of Home Affairs, Govt. of India. While congratulating the local award-winning PSUs, Sri Atul Bhatt appreciated the efforts of TOLIC (Undertaking) and support of all the member organizations in the progressive use of Hindi in Visakhapatnam.
Sri Anirban Kumar Biswas, Dy. Director (Implementation), Ministry of Home affairs, Bangalore, reviewed the progress made by the member organizations -PSUs in the field of Official Language implementation in this meeting and appreciated overall performance of member offices. Sri Anirban Kumar Biswas elaborated various guidelines issued by Govt. of India in this regard.
Dr. Rita Trivedi, Asst. Director, Hindi Teaching Scheme, Ministry of Home affairs Visakhapatnam-Incharge explained about the Hindi training facilities available in Visakhapatnam and requested the member offices to avail the same. Speaking on the occasion, Sri Sanjay Kumar Sinha, Project Head, NTPC Simhadri appreciated the leadership of Sri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL in propagating Hindi amongst Local PSUs and thanked him for his valuable guidance. Heads of various PSUs (Public sector Undertakings) in Visakhaptnam. Sri G Gandhi, CGM (HR) RINL also attended the meeting.
Sri Atul Bhatt, Sri Sanjay Kumar Sinha, Sri Anirban Kumar Biswas, Dr. Rita Trivedi, Sri G Gandhi and Dr. Lalan Kumar released the 8th issue of ‘Visakha Dhara’ TOLIC Hindi Magazine on this occasion.
Dr. Lalan Kumar, GM (Rajbhasha& Hospitality) RINL & Member-Secretary (TOLIC) and Dr. T Hymavathi, AGM (Rajbhasha) RINL convened the meeting. Smt. V Suguna, Sr. Mgr. (Rajbhasha) RINL proposed vote of thanks.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
नगर राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन समिति (नोलिक) द्वारा विशाखापत्तनम में स्थित सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों को वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए ‘राजभाषा गौरव सम्मान’ प्रदान किया गया
25 JUL 2024 5:18PM by PIB Bhopal
नगर राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन समिति-टोलिक (पीएसयू), विशाखापत्तनम की बैठक आज आयोजित की गई, जिसकी मेजबानी एनटीपीसी ने की।
नगर राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन समिति-टोलिक (पीएसयू), विशाखापत्तनम के अध्यक्ष और आरआईएनएल के सीएमडी श्री अतुल भट्ट ने राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए विशाखापत्तनम स्थित सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों को वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए प्रतिष्ठित ‘राजभाषा गौरव सम्मान’ और संबंधित संगठनों के हिंदी अधिकारियों और समन्वयकों को ‘नगर राजभाषा सम्मान’ प्रदान किया।
प्रत्येक ‘3’ श्रेणियों में तीन-तीन कार्यालयों को उनके उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए प्रथम, द्वितीय एवं तृतीय तथा सांत्वना पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया। श्रेणी-I में एचपीसीएल-विशाखा रिफाइनरी, एनटीपीसी सिम्हाद्री और एयरपोर्ट अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया को क्रमशः प्रथम, द्वितीय एवं तृतीय पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया, जबकि श्रेणी-II में गेल, एचपीसीएल-विशाखा क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय, सेल-शाखा परिवहन एवं शिपिंग कार्यालय तथा एफसीआई-क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय और श्रेणी-III में एमएसटीसी, एचपीसीएल एलपीजी और ईसीजीसी (भारतीय निर्यात ऋण गारंटी निगम) ने प्रथम, द्वितीय एवं तृतीय स्थान प्राप्त किया।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए मुख्य अतिथि श्री अतुल भट्ट ने भारत सरकार के गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए क्षेत्रीय राजभाषा पुरस्कार प्राप्त करने पर नगर राजभाषा अधिकारिता (पीएसयू) को बधाई दी। स्थानीय पुरस्कार विजेता पीएसयू को बधाई देते हुए श्री अतुल भट्ट ने विशाखापत्तनम में हिंदी के प्रगतिशील प्रयोग में नगर राजभाषा अधिकारिता (उपक्रम) के प्रयासों और सभी सदस्य संगठनों के सहयोग की सराहना की।
श्री अनिरबन कुमार विश्वास, उप निदेशक (कार्यान्वयन), गृह मंत्रालय, बेंगलुरू ने इस बैठक में राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन के क्षेत्र में सदस्य संगठनों-पीएसयू द्वारा की गई प्रगति की समीक्षा की और सदस्य कार्यालयों के समग्र प्रदर्शन की सराहना की। श्री अनिरबन कुमार विश्वास ने इस संबंध में भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी विभिन्न दिशानिर्देशों की विस्तृत जानकारी दी।
डॉ. रीता त्रिवेदी, सहायक निदेशक, हिंदी शिक्षण योजना, गृह मंत्रालय विशाखापत्तनम-प्रभारी ने विशाखापत्तनम में उपलब्ध हिंदी प्रशिक्षण सुविधाओं के बारे में बताया और सदस्य कार्यालयों से इसका लाभ उठाने का अनुरोध किया।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए, एनटीपीसी सिम्हाद्रि के परियोजना प्रमुख श्री संजय कुमार सिन्हा ने स्थानीय सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों के बीच हिंदी के प्रचार-प्रसार में आरआईएनएल के सीएमडी श्री अतुल भट्ट के नेतृत्व की सराहना की और उनके बहुमूल्य मार्गदर्शन के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया। विशाखापत्तनम में विभिन्न पीएसयू (सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों) के प्रमुख। श्री जी गांधी, सीजीएम (एचआर) आरआईएनएल भी बैठक में शामिल हुए।
इस अवसर पर श्री अतुल भट्ट, श्री संजय कुमार सिन्हा, श्री अनिर्बान कुमार विश्वास, डॉ. रीता त्रिवेदी, श्री जी गांधी और डॉ. ललन कुमार ने 'विशाखा धारा' टोलिक हिंदी पत्रिका के 8वें अंक का विमोचन किया।
डॉ. ललन कुमार, जीएम (राजभाषा एवं आतिथ्य) आरआईएनएल और सदस्य-सचिव (टीओएलआईसी) और डॉ. आरआईएनएल की एजीएम (राजभाषा) टी ह्यमावती ने बैठक बुलाई। श्रीमती वी सुगुना, सीनियर एमजीआर (राजभाषा) आरआईएनएल ने धन्यवाद ज्ञापित किया।