Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, extends timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024
Department of Consumer Affairs examining suggestions received on draft guidelines
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
In view of requests received from various Federations, Associations and other stakeholders to extend timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for the Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024, the Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India has decided to extend the timeline by 15 days from the last date of submission i.e. 21.07.2024.
The comments may now be submitted until 05.08.2024 (notice accessible via link provided hereunder):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Guidelines%20for%20the%20Prevention%20and%20Regulation%20of%20Unsolicited%20and%20Unwarranted%20Business%20Communication%2C%202024.pdf)

நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய அரசின் நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள் துறை, தேவையற்ற வணிகத் தகவல்தொடர்புகளைத் தடுப்பது மற்றும் ஒழுங்குபடுத்துவதற்கான வரைவு வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், 2024 குறித்து / கருத்துக்களைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான காலக்கெடுவை நீட்டித்துள்ளது
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Chennai
கோரப்படாத மற்றும் தேவையற்ற வணிகத் தகவல்தொடர்பு, 2024 ஐத் தடுப்பதற்கும் ஒழுங்குபடுத்துவதற்கும் வரைவு வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் மீது கருத்துகள் / உள்ளீடுகளைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான காலக்கெடுவை நீட்டிக்க பல்வேறு கூட்டமைப்புகள், சங்கங்கள் மற்றும் பிற பங்குதாரர்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட கோரிக்கைகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, இந்திய அரசின் நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள் துறை காலக்கெடுவை சமர்ப்பிக்கும் கடைசி தேதியிலிருந்து அதாவது 21.07.2024 முதல் 15 நாட்களுக்கு நீட்டிக்க முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
கருத்துகள் இப்போது 05.08.2024 வரை சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படலாம் (இங்கே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இணைப்பு வழியாக அறிவிப்பை அணுகலாம்): (https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)