Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, extends timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024
Department of Consumer Affairs examining suggestions received on draft guidelines
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
In view of requests received from various Federations, Associations and other stakeholders to extend timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for the Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024, the Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India has decided to extend the timeline by 15 days from the last date of submission i.e. 21.07.2024.
The comments may now be submitted until 05.08.2024 (notice accessible via link provided hereunder):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Guidelines%20for%20the%20Prevention%20and%20Regulation%20of%20Unsolicited%20and%20Unwarranted%20Business%20Communication%2C%202024.pdf)

उपभोक्‍ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग ने अवांछित और अनुचित व्यावसायिक संचार की रोकथाम और विनियमन, 2024 के लिए प्रारूप दिशा-निर्देशों पर टिप्पणियां/प्रतिक्रिया प्रस्तुत करने की समय सीमा बढ़ाई
उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग प्रारूप दिशा-निर्देशों पर प्राप्त सुझावों की जांच कर रहा है
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Bhopal
भारत सरकार के उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग ने अवांछित और अनुचित व्यावसायिक संचार की रोकथाम और विनियमन के लिए प्रारूप दिशा-निर्देश, 2024 पर टिप्पणियां/प्रतिक्रिया प्रस्तुत करने की समय सीमा बढ़ाने के लिए विभिन्न संघों, एसोसिएशनों और अन्य हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों को दृष्टि में रखते हुए प्रस्तुत करने की समय सीमा अंतिम तिथि यानी 21.07.2024 से 15 दिन तक और आगे बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया है।
ये टिप्पणियाँ अब 05.08.2024 तक प्रस्तुत की जा सकती हैं (सूचना नीचे दिए गए लिंक के माध्यम से उपलब्ध है):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-