Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, extends timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024
Department of Consumer Affairs examining suggestions received on draft guidelines
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
In view of requests received from various Federations, Associations and other stakeholders to extend timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for the Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024, the Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India has decided to extend the timeline by 15 days from the last date of submission i.e. 21.07.2024.
The comments may now be submitted until 05.08.2024 (notice accessible via link provided hereunder):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Guidelines%20for%20the%20Prevention%20and%20Regulation%20of%20Unsolicited%20and%20Unwarranted%20Business%20Communication%2C%202024.pdf)

ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक पुरवठा मंत्रालय
भारत सरकारच्या ग्राहक व्यवहार विभागाने 2024 च्या अवांछित आणि अनाहूत व्यवसाय संप्रेषणाच्या प्रतिबंध आणि नियमनासाठी मार्गदर्शक तत्वांच्या मसुद्यावर टिप्पण्या किंवा प्रतिक्रिया सादर करण्यासाठी वाढवली कालमर्यादा
मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांच्या मसुद्यावर प्राप्त झालेल्या सूचनांचे ग्राहक व्यवहार विभाग करणार परीक्षण
25 JUL 2024 2:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 जुलै 2024
विविध संघ, संघटना आणि इतर भागधारकांकडून प्राप्त झालेल्या विनंत्या लक्षात घेऊन, भारत सरकारच्या ग्राहक व्यवहार विभागाने 2024 च्या अवांछित आणि अनाहूत व्यवसाय संप्रेषणाच्या प्रतिबंध आणि नियमनासाठी मार्गदर्शक तत्वांच्या मसुद्यावर टिप्पण्या किंवा प्रतिक्रिया सादर करण्यासाठीची कालमर्यादा वाढवण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. ही कालमर्यादा सादरीकरणाच्या शेवटच्या तारखेपासून म्हणजे 21.07.2024 पासून पुढे 15 दिवसांसाठी वाढवण्यात आली आहे.
त्यामुळे या मसुद्यावर आता 05.08.2024 पर्यंत टिप्पण्या किंवा प्रतिक्रिया सादर केल्या जाऊ शकतात ( याबाबतची सूचना खाली दिलेल्या लिंकद्वारे उपलब्ध):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Guidelines%20for%20the%20Prevention%20and%20Regulation%20of%20Unsolicited%20and%20Unwarranted%20Business%20C%20C%20 .pdf)