Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, extends timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024
Department of Consumer Affairs examining suggestions received on draft guidelines
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
In view of requests received from various Federations, Associations and other stakeholders to extend timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for the Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024, the Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India has decided to extend the timeline by 15 days from the last date of submission i.e. 21.07.2024.
The comments may now be submitted until 05.08.2024 (notice accessible via link provided hereunder):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Guidelines%20for%20the%20Prevention%20and%20Regulation%20of%20Unsolicited%20and%20Unwarranted%20Business%20Communication%2C%202024.pdf)

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
حکومت ہند کےصارفین کے امور کے محکمے نے، 2024 کے غیر منقولہ اور غیر ضروری کاروباری مواصلات کی روک تھام اور ضابطے کے لیے رہنما خطوط کےمسودہ پر رائے جمع کرانے کے لیے مدت میں توسیع کردی ہے
صارفین کے امور کا محکمہ رہنما خطوط کے مسودہ پر موصول ہونے والی تجاویز کا جائزہ لے رہا ہے
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
مختلف فیڈریشنوں،انجمنوں اور دیگر شراکت داروں کی جانب سے موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں کے پیش نظر حکومت ہند کےصارفین کے امور کے محکمے نے، 2024 کے غیر منقولہ اور غیر ضروری کاروباری مواصلات کی روک تھام اور ضابطے کے لیے رہنما خطوط کےمسودہ پر رائے جمع کرانے کے لیے مدت میں توسیع کردی ہے۔ جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ یعنی 21.07.2024 سے مدت میں 15 دن کی توسیع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
رائے اب 05.08.2024 تک جمع کیے جا سکتے ہیں (یہاں فراہم کردہ لنک کے ذریعے نوٹس قابل رسائی):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Guidelines%20for%20the%20Prevention%20and%20Regulation%20of%20Unsolicited%20and%20Unwarranted%20Business%20Communication%2C%202024.pdf)