Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, extends timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024
Department of Consumer Affairs examining suggestions received on draft guidelines
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
In view of requests received from various Federations, Associations and other stakeholders to extend timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for the Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024, the Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India has decided to extend the timeline by 15 days from the last date of submission i.e. 21.07.2024.
The comments may now be submitted until 05.08.2024 (notice accessible via link provided hereunder):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Guidelines%20for%20the%20Prevention%20and%20Regulation%20of%20Unsolicited%20and%20Unwarranted%20Business%20Communication%2C%202024.pdf)

ગ્રાહક બાબતો, ખાદ્ય અને જાહેર વિતરણ મંત્રાલય
કન્ઝ્યુમર અફેર્સ વિભાગ, ભારત સરકારે અનસોલિસીટેડ એન્ડ અનવોરન્ટેડ બિઝનેસ કોમ્યુનિકેશનના નિવારણ અને નિયમન 2024 માટે ડ્રાફ્ટ માર્ગદર્શિકા પર ટિપ્પણીઓ/પ્રતિસાદ સબમિટ કરવાની સમયરેખા લંબાવી છે
ગ્રાહક બાબતોનો વિભાગ ડ્રાફ્ટ માર્ગદર્શિકા પર પ્રાપ્ત સૂચનોની તપાસ કરે છે
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Ahmedabad
અનસોલિસીટેડ એન્ડ અનવોરન્ટેડ બિઝનેસ કોમ્યુનિકેશનના નિવારણ અને નિયમન માટે ડ્રાફ્ટ માર્ગદર્શિકા 2024ના પર ટિપ્પણી/પ્રતિસાદ સબમિટ કરવા માટે સમયમર્યાદા લંબાવવા માટે વિવિધ ફેડરેશનો, એસોસિએશનો અને અન્ય હિતધારકો તરફથી મળેલી વિનંતિઓને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને, ભારત સરકારના ગ્રાહક બાબતોના વિભાગે નિર્ણય લીધો છે. સબમિશનની છેલ્લી તારીખ એટલે કે 21.07.2024થી 15 દિવસ સુધી સમયરેખા લંબાવવાનો નિર્ણય લેવાયો છે.
ટિપ્પણીઓ હવે 05.08.2024 સુધી સબમિટ કરી શકાશે (સૂચના નીચે આપવામાં આવેલી લિંકના માધ્યમથી ઉપલબ્ધ છે):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)