Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, extends timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024
Department of Consumer Affairs examining suggestions received on draft guidelines
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
In view of requests received from various Federations, Associations and other stakeholders to extend timeline for submission of comments/feedback on Draft Guidelines for the Prevention and Regulation of Unsolicited and Unwarranted Business Communication, 2024, the Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India has decided to extend the timeline by 15 days from the last date of submission i.e. 21.07.2024.
The comments may now be submitted until 05.08.2024 (notice accessible via link provided hereunder):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Guidelines%20for%20the%20Prevention%20and%20Regulation%20of%20Unsolicited%20and%20Unwarranted%20Business%20Communication%2C%202024.pdf)

ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ, ಆಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ವಿತರಣಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಆಪೇಕ್ಷಿಸದ ಮತ್ತು ಅನಧಿಕೃತ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಸಂವಹನ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ - 2024 ಕುರಿತಾದ ಕರಡು ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗೆ ಆಕ್ಷೇಪಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡುವ ಕಾಲಮಿತಿ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
ಕರಡು ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿ ಕುರಿತು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸುವ ಸಲಹೆಗಳನ್ನು ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಪರಿಗಣಿಸಲಿದೆ
25 JUL 2024 10:55AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಅನಪೇಕ್ಷನೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅನಗತ್ಯ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಸಂವಹನ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ - 2024 ಕುರಿತಾದ ಕರಡು ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗೆ ಸಲಹೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡುವ ಕುರಿತ ಕಾಲಮಿತಿ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸುವಂತೆ ವಿವಿಧ ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳು, ಒಕ್ಕೂಟಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪಾಲುದಾರರಿಂದ ಬಂದ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಕಾಲಮಿತಿಯನ್ನು 21.07.2024 ರಿಂದ ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ 15 ದಿನಗಳ ಕಾಲ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ.
ಆಕ್ಷೇಪಣೆಗಳನ್ನು 05.08.2024 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ. (ಈ ಕೆಳಕಂಡಂತೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಕೊಂಡಿಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಬಹುದು):
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Date_Extend_0.pdf)
(https://consumeraffairs.nic.in/sites/default/files/file-uploads/latestnews/Guidelines%20for%20the%20Prevention%20and%20Regulation%20of%20Unsolicited%20and%20Unwarranted%20Business%20Communication%2C%202024.pdf)