Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav says the Budget 2024–25 adds energy to India's efforts to emerge as a developed nation by ushering in a new era of employment and opportunities for all sections of society
23 JUL 2024 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav said the Union Budget 2024–25 adds energy to India's efforts to emerge as a developed nation by ushering in a new era of employment and opportunities for all sections of society — youth, farmers, women and poor.
In a social media post Shri Yadav said the futuristic Budget lays the firm foundation for building Viksit Bharat where growth is green and inclusive. Shri Yadav expressed his heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman for the pro-development visionary budget.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
جناب بھوپیندریادو کا کہنا ہے کہ مرکزی بجٹ25-2024 سماج کے تمام طبقات کے لیے روزگار اور مواقع کے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک کے طور پر ابھرنے کی ہندوستان کی کوششوں کو مزید توانائی فراہم کرتا ہے
23 JUL 2024 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندریادو نے کہا کہ مرکزی بجٹ25-2024 سماج کے تمام طبقات- نوجوانوں، کسانوں،خواتین اور غریبوں کے لیے روزگار اور مواقع کے نئے دور کی شروعات کرتے ہوئے ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک کے طور پر ابھرنے کی ہندوستان کی کوششوں کو مزید توانائی فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ایک سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ میں جناب یادو نے کہا کہ مستقبل کا بجٹ وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کی مضبوط بنیاد رکھتا ہے، جہاں ترقی گرین اور جامع ہے۔ جناب یادو نے ترقی کے حامی اور دور اندیش بجٹ کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کیا۔