சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் வனத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சமூகத்தின் அனைத்துப் பிரிவினருக்கும் வேலை வாய்ப்பை உருவாக்கும் புதிய சகாப்தத்தை பட்ஜெட் உருவாக்குகிறது: திரு பூபேந்தர் யாதவ்
23 JUL 2024 2:49PM by PIB Chennai
இளைஞர்கள், விவசாயிகள், பெண்கள், ஏழைகள் என சமூகத்தின் அனைத்துப் பிரிவினருக்கும் வேலை வாய்ப்பை உருவாக்கும் புதிய சகாப்தத்தை பட்ஜெட் வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது என்று மத்திய சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம், பருவநிலை மாற்றத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்தர் யாதவ் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
வளர்ச்சிக்கு ஆதரவான தொலைநோக்கு பட்ஜெட்டுக்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமனுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவிப்பதாக சமூக ஊடகத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள அவர், பசுமை மற்றும் அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சியைக் கொண்ட வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதத்தின் கட்டமைப்புக்கு அடித்தளம் அமைப்பதாக இந்த பட்ஜெட் உள்ளது என்றும் கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Shri Bhupender Yadav says the Budget 2024–25 adds energy to India's efforts to emerge as a developed nation by ushering in a new era of employment and opportunities for all sections of society
23 JUL 2024 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav said the Union Budget 2024–25 adds energy to India's efforts to emerge as a developed nation by ushering in a new era of employment and opportunities for all sections of society — youth, farmers, women and poor.
In a social media post Shri Yadav said the futuristic Budget lays the firm foundation for building Viksit Bharat where growth is green and inclusive. Shri Yadav expressed his heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman for the pro-development visionary budget.