Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Shri N Chandrababu Naidu, CM, Andhra Pradesh met Union Minister Shri Manohar Lal
05 JUL 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs and Minister of Power, Shri Manohar Lal, held a meeting with Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri N Chandrababu Naidu in New Delhi on 04th July.
The discussions between the Union Minister and the CM covered topics including electric mobility, Metro development, waste management, PM KUSUM, and other critical matters. CM Shri N Chandrababu Naidu also sought support to establish Andhra Pradesh as a leading state in green hydrogen initiatives. The meeting also addressed housing issues and progress under the AMRUT scheme, aiming to advance these initiatives effectively.

आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
आंध्र प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री एन. चंद्रबाबू नायडू ने केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल से मुलाकात की
05 JUL 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय आवास एवं शहरी कार्य और बिजली मंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल ने 04 जुलाई को नई दिल्ली में आंध्र प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री एन. चंद्रबाबू नायडू के साथ बैठक की।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल और मुख्यमंत्री श्री चंद्रबाबू नायडू के बीच इलेक्ट्रिक मोबिलिटी, मेट्रो विकास, अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन, पीएम कुसुम और अन्य महत्वपूर्ण मामलों सहित कई विषयों पर चर्चा हुई। मुख्यमंत्री श्री एन. चंद्रबाबू नायडू ने आंध्र प्रदेश को हरित हाइड्रोजन पहल में अग्रणी राज्य के रूप में स्थापित करने के लिए समर्थन भी मांगा। इस बातचीत में अमृत योजना के तहत आवास संबंधी मुद्दों और इसकी कार्य प्रगति पर भी चर्चा की गई, जिसका उद्देश्य इन पहलों को प्रभावी ढंग से आगे बढ़ाना है।