Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address “Sahkar Se Samriddhi” conference on the occasion of 102nd ‘International Day of Cooperatives’ in Gandhinagar, Gujarat on Saturday, 6th July 2024
Theme for the 102nd International Cooperative Day is- “Cooperatives Build a Better Future for All.”
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation has undertaken more than 54 initiatives
During the ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’ conference, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will launch scheme for 50% assistance on the purchase of nano-fertilizer by the farmers
Shri Amit Shah will also inaugurate launch of ‘Bharat Organic Atta’ produced by NCOL
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will also participate in important programs related to cooperatives in Banaskantha and Panchmahal districts
Shri Amit Shah will distribute Rupay KCC at zero interest rate to women cooperative members in Banaskantha
Union Minister of Cooperation will chair the review meeting of Gujarat on major initiatives taken by Ministry of Cooperation in Panchmahal
04 JUL 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address Sahkar Se Samriddhi” conference on the occasion of 102nd International Day of Cooperatives in Gandhinagar, Gujarat on Saturday, 6th July 2024. The Ministry of Cooperation is organizing ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’ conference on this day to mark the celebration of International Day of Cooperatives 2024.
The International Day of Cooperatives is an annual celebration of the cooperative movement around the world. It has been observed on the first Saturday of July ever since 1923 by the International Cooperative Alliance (ICA). Incidentally, the International Cooperative Day 2024 will be celebrated on 6th of July, which is also the 3rd Foundation Day of the Ministry of Cooperation. The theme for the 102nd International Cooperative Day is- “Cooperatives Build a Better Future for All.”
During the ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’ conference, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will launch the scheme for 50% assistance on the purchase of nano-fertilizer by the farmers under AGR-2 Scheme of the Government for the FY 2024-25. Along with this Shri Shah will also initiate the payment for the same to three farmers at the event itself. Shri Shah will also inaugurate launch of ‘Bharat Organic Atta’ produced by the National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL).
Shri Amit Shah will also visit Changda Milk Producers Cooperative Society Limited in Banaskantha on Saturday. He will also review the transaction done by the milk producers via RuPay KCC at the Micro-ATMs. Along with this, the Union Cooperation Minister will distribute Rupay KCC at zero interest rate to women cooperative members in Banaskantha.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will also visit Panchmahal district where he will visit Angadia Arthksham Seva Sahakari Mandli and engage in prolific conversation with the cooperative members around. He will visit Aashapur Chhariya Milk Cooperative Society where he will review the workings of the dairy among other things. There will be a review meeting on the various significant initiatives of the Ministry of Cooperation vis-a-vis Gujarat.
Under the dynamic leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Cooperation has undertaken more than 54 initiatives in the cooperative sector in a very short span of time. The conference organized by the Ministry of Cooperation on the International Day of Cooperatives 2024 will mark the celebration of an important event in the country as well as worldwide. It will also help in reinforcing the theme of the International Cooperative Day 2024 where the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will initiate dialogues with the cooperatives to “Build a better future for all”. The Conference holds significance with respect to the fact that the year 2025 has been declared as the International Year of Cooperatives (IYC2025) by the United Nations General Assembly last month. This is a step further towards realizing the vision of ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’ given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

સહકાર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ શનિવાર, 6 જુલાઈ, 2024ના રોજ ગાંધીનગર, ગુજરાતમાં 102મા 'આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી દિવસ'ના પ્રસંગે "સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ" સંમેલનને સંબોધન કરશે
102મા આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી દિવસની થીમ છે – "સહકારી મંડળીઓ તમામ માટે વધુ સારું ભવિષ્ય સર્જે"
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ અને કેન્દ્રીય સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ સહકાર મંત્રાલયે 54થી વધુ પહેલો હાથ ધરી છે
'સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ' સંમેલન દરમિયાન કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી ખેડૂતો દ્વારા નેનો-ખાતરની ખરીદી પર 50 ટકા સહાય માટે યોજનાનો શુભારંભ કરશે
શ્રી અમિત શાહ એનસીએલ દ્વારા ઉત્પાદિત 'ભારત ઓર્ગેનિક આટા'નો શુભારંભ પણ કરશે
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ પણ બનાસકાંઠા અને પંચમહાલ જિલ્લામાં સહકારી મંડળીઓ સાથે સંબંધિત મહત્વપૂર્ણ કાર્યક્રમોમાં ભાગ લેશે
શ્રી અમિત શાહ બનાસકાંઠામાં મહિલા સહકારી સભ્યોને શૂન્ય વ્યાજે રૂપે કેસીસીનું વિતરણ કરશે
કેન્દ્રીય સહકારિતા મંત્રી પંચમહાલમાં સહકાર મંત્રાલય દ્વારા હાથ ધરવામાં આવેલી મુખ્ય પહેલો પર ગુજરાતની સમીક્ષા બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરશે
04 JUL 2024 6:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ શનિવાર, 6 જુલાઈ, 2024ના રોજ ગાંધીનગર, ગુજરાતમાં સહકારી મંડળીઓના 102મા આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય દિવસ નિમિત્તે સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ" સંમેલનને સંબોધન કરશે. સહકાર મંત્રાલય આ દિવસે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી દિવસ 2024ની ઉજવણીની ઉજવણી નિમિત્તે 'સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ' પરિષદનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે.
આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી દિવસ એ વિશ્વભરમાં સહકારી ચળવળની વાર્ષિક ઉજવણી છે. આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી જોડાણ (આઇસીએ) દ્વારા 1923થી જુલાઈના પ્રથમ શનિવારે તેનું અવલોકન કરવામાં આવે છે. જોગાનુજોગ, આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી દિવસ 2024ની ઉજવણી 6 જુલાઈના રોજ કરવામાં આવશે, જે સહકાર મંત્રાલયનો ત્રીજો સ્થાપના દિવસ પણ છે. 102મા આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી દિવસની થીમ છે – "સહકારી મંડળીઓ તમામ માટે વધુ સારું ભવિષ્ય સર્જે."
'સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ' સંમેલન દરમિયાન કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2024-25 માટે સરકારની એજીઆર-2 યોજના હેઠળ ખેડૂતો દ્વારા નેનો-ખાતરની ખરીદી પર 50 ટકા સહાય માટેની યોજનાનો શુભારંભ કરશે. આ સાથે શ્રી શાહ આ કાર્યક્રમમાં જ ત્રણ ખેડૂતોને તેના માટે ચૂકવણીની પણ શરૂઆત કરશે. શ્રી શાહ નેશનલ કો-ઓપરેટિવ ઓર્ગેનિક્સ લિમિટેડ (એનસીએલ) દ્વારા ઉત્પાદિત 'ભારત ઓર્ગેનિક આટા'ના શુભારંભનું પણ ઉદઘાટન કરશે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહ શનિવારે બનાસકાંઠામાં ચાંગડા દૂધ ઉત્પાદક સહકારી મંડળી લિમિટેડની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે. તેઓ માઇક્રો-એટીએમમાં રુપે કેસીસી મારફતે દૂધ ઉત્પાદકો દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલા વ્યવહારોની સમીક્ષા પણ કરશે. આ સાથે કેન્દ્રીય સહકારિતા મંત્રી બનાસકાંઠામાં મહિલા સહકારી સભ્યોને શૂન્ય વ્યાજે રૂપે કેસીસીનું વિતરણ કરશે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી પંચમહાલ જિલ્લાની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે, જ્યાં તેઓ આંગડિયા આર્થકશમ સેવા સહકારી મંડળીની મુલાકાત લેશે અને આસપાસના સહકારી સભ્યો સાથે સંવાદ કરશે. તેઓ આશાપુર છરિયા દૂધ સહકારી મંડળીની મુલાકાત લેશે, જ્યાં તેઓ અન્ય બાબતોની સાથે ડેરીની કામગીરીની સમીક્ષા કરશે. જેમાં ગુજરાતની સામે સહકાર મંત્રાલયની વિવિધ મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ પહેલો પર સમીક્ષા બેઠક યોજાશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના ગતિશીલ નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ અને કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના સક્ષમ માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ સહકાર મંત્રાલયે ખૂબ જ ટૂંકા ગાળામાં સહકારી ક્ષેત્રમાં 54થી વધુ પહેલો હાથ ધરી છે. સહકાર મંત્રાલય દ્વારા આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી દિવસ 2024ના રોજ આયોજિત આ પરિષદમાં દેશ તેમજ વિશ્વભરમાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ કાર્યક્રમની ઉજવણી કરવામાં આવશે. તે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી દિવસ 2024ની થીમને મજબૂત કરવામાં પણ મદદરૂપ થશે, જેમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ "તમામ માટે ઉજ્જવળ ભવિષ્યનું નિર્માણ" કરવા સહકારી મંડળીઓ સાથે સંવાદ શરૂ કરશે. ગયા મહિને સંયુક્ત રાષ્ટ્ર મહાસભા દ્વારા વર્ષ 2025ને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી વર્ષ (IYC2025) તરીકે જાહેર કરવામાં આવ્યું છે તે બાબતના સંદર્ભમાં આ પરિષદનું મહત્વ છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આપેલા 'સહકાર થી સમૃદ્ધિ'ના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવાની દિશામાં આ એક પગલું છે.