Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address “Sahkar Se Samriddhi” conference on the occasion of 102nd ‘International Day of Cooperatives’ in Gandhinagar, Gujarat on Saturday, 6th July 2024
Theme for the 102nd International Cooperative Day is- “Cooperatives Build a Better Future for All.”
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation has undertaken more than 54 initiatives
During the ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’ conference, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will launch scheme for 50% assistance on the purchase of nano-fertilizer by the farmers
Shri Amit Shah will also inaugurate launch of ‘Bharat Organic Atta’ produced by NCOL
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will also participate in important programs related to cooperatives in Banaskantha and Panchmahal districts
Shri Amit Shah will distribute Rupay KCC at zero interest rate to women cooperative members in Banaskantha
Union Minister of Cooperation will chair the review meeting of Gujarat on major initiatives taken by Ministry of Cooperation in Panchmahal
04 JUL 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address Sahkar Se Samriddhi” conference on the occasion of 102nd International Day of Cooperatives in Gandhinagar, Gujarat on Saturday, 6th July 2024. The Ministry of Cooperation is organizing ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’ conference on this day to mark the celebration of International Day of Cooperatives 2024.
The International Day of Cooperatives is an annual celebration of the cooperative movement around the world. It has been observed on the first Saturday of July ever since 1923 by the International Cooperative Alliance (ICA). Incidentally, the International Cooperative Day 2024 will be celebrated on 6th of July, which is also the 3rd Foundation Day of the Ministry of Cooperation. The theme for the 102nd International Cooperative Day is- “Cooperatives Build a Better Future for All.”
During the ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’ conference, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will launch the scheme for 50% assistance on the purchase of nano-fertilizer by the farmers under AGR-2 Scheme of the Government for the FY 2024-25. Along with this Shri Shah will also initiate the payment for the same to three farmers at the event itself. Shri Shah will also inaugurate launch of ‘Bharat Organic Atta’ produced by the National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL).
Shri Amit Shah will also visit Changda Milk Producers Cooperative Society Limited in Banaskantha on Saturday. He will also review the transaction done by the milk producers via RuPay KCC at the Micro-ATMs. Along with this, the Union Cooperation Minister will distribute Rupay KCC at zero interest rate to women cooperative members in Banaskantha.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will also visit Panchmahal district where he will visit Angadia Arthksham Seva Sahakari Mandli and engage in prolific conversation with the cooperative members around. He will visit Aashapur Chhariya Milk Cooperative Society where he will review the workings of the dairy among other things. There will be a review meeting on the various significant initiatives of the Ministry of Cooperation vis-a-vis Gujarat.
Under the dynamic leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Cooperation has undertaken more than 54 initiatives in the cooperative sector in a very short span of time. The conference organized by the Ministry of Cooperation on the International Day of Cooperatives 2024 will mark the celebration of an important event in the country as well as worldwide. It will also help in reinforcing the theme of the International Cooperative Day 2024 where the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will initiate dialogues with the cooperatives to “Build a better future for all”. The Conference holds significance with respect to the fact that the year 2025 has been declared as the International Year of Cooperatives (IYC2025) by the United Nations General Assembly last month. This is a step further towards realizing the vision of ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’ given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह 102वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस के अवसर पर शनिवार, 6 जुलाई को गुजरात के गांधीनगर में "सहकार से समृद्धि" सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे
102वें अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस की थीम है- “सहकारिता सभी के लिए बेहतर भविष्य का निर्माण करती है”
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व और केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने बहुत कम समय में सहकारी क्षेत्र में 54 से अधिक पहल की हैं
'सहकार से समृद्धि' सम्मेलन के दौरान केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री किसानों द्वारा नैनो-उर्वरक की खरीद पर 50% सहायता की योजना का शुभारंभ करेंगे
श्री अमित शाह NCOL द्वारा उत्पादित 'भारत ऑर्गेनिक आटा' भी लॉन्च करेंगे
बनासकांठा और पंचमहल जिलों में भी सहकारिता से जुड़े महत्त्वपूर्ण कार्यक्रमों में हिस्सा लेंगे केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह
बनासकांठा में महिला सहकारी सदस्यों को शून्य ब्याज दर पर रूपे KCC का वितरण करेंगे केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री
पंचमहल में सहकारिता मंत्रालय की प्रमुख पहलों पर गुजरात राज्य की समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता करेंगे श्री अमित शाह
04 JUL 2024 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह 102वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस के अवसर पर शनिवार, 6 जुलाई को गुजरात के गांधीनगर में "सहकार से समृद्धि" सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे। सहकारिता मंत्रालय अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस - 2024 के उपलक्ष्य में गांधीनगर में ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ सम्मेलन का आयोजन कर रहा है।
अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस दुनिया भर में सहकारी आंदोलन का वार्षिक उत्सव है। यह 1923 से अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारी गठबंधन (ICA) द्वारा जुलाई महीने के पहले शनिवार को मनाया जाता है। संयोगवश, अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस इस बार 6 जुलाई को मनाया जाएगा, जो केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्रालय का तीसरा स्थापना दिवस भी है। 102वें अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस की थीम है- सहकारिता सभी के लिए बेहतर भविष्य का निर्माण करती है।
गांधीनगर में आयोजित ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ सम्मेलन के दौरान केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए सरकार की एजीआर-2 योजना के तहत किसानों द्वारा नैनो-उर्वरक की खरीद पर 50% सहायता योजना का शुभारंभ करेंगे। इसके साथ ही वे कार्यक्रम में ही तीन किसानों को इसके लिए भुगतान कर योजना का शुभारम्भ करेंगे। श्री शाह नेशनल कोऑपरेटिव ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (NCOL) द्वारा उत्पादित ‘भारत ऑर्गेनिक आटा’ भी लॉन्च करेंगे।
श्री अमित शाह 6 जुलाई को ही बनासकांठा में चांगड़ा मिल्क प्रोड्यूसर्स कोऑपरेटिव सोसाइटी लिमिटेड का दौरा करेंगे। सहकारिता मंत्री माइक्रो-एटीएम पर RuPay किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड (KCC) के माध्यम से दूध उत्पादकों द्वारा किए गए लेन-देन की भी समीक्षा करेंगे। इसके साथ ही, श्री शाह महिला दूध उत्पादकों के लिए शून्य प्रतिशत ब्याज योजना के तहत केसीसी-पशुपालन कार्ड भी जारी करेंगे।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री पंचमहल जिले में भी जाएंगे, जहां वे अंगड़िया अर्थक्षम सेवा सहकारी मंडली का दौरा करेंगे और आसपास के सहकारी सदस्यों के साथ विस्तृत बातचीत करेंगे। श्री शाह आशापुर छारिया दूध सहकारी समिति जाएंगे जहां वे अन्य चीजों के अलावा डेयरी के कामकाज की समीक्षा करेंगे। पंचमहल में गुजरात के संदर्भ में सहकारिता मंत्रालय की विभिन्न महत्वपूर्ण पहलों पर समीक्षा बैठक होगी, जिसकी अध्यक्षता श्री अमित शाह करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व और केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के कुशल मार्गदर्शन में सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने बहुत ही कम समय में सहकारी क्षेत्र में 54 से अधिक पहल की हैं। अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस 2024 के अवसर पर सहकारिता मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित सम्मेलन देश के साथ-साथ दुनियभार में एक महत्वपूर्ण कार्यक्रम होगा। यह अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता दिवस 2024 की थीम को और मजबूत करने में भी मदद करेगा, जिसमें श्री अमित शाह सभी के लिए बेहतर भविष्य बनाने के लिए सहकारी समितियों के साथ संवाद शुरू करेंगे। यह सम्मेलन इसलिए भी महत्वपूर्ण है कि पिछले महीने संयुक्त राष्ट्र महासभा द्वारा वर्ष 2025 को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहकारिता वर्ष (IYC2025) घोषित किया गया है। यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी द्वारा दिए गए ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ के मंत्र को साकार करने की दिशा में एक महत्त्वपूर्ण कदम है।