Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto May 2024 (FY2024-25)
28 JUN 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of May 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹5,72,845 crore (18.6% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts) upto May 2024 comprising ₹3,19,036 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,51,722 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹2,087 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts, on account of Recovery of Loans. ₹1,39,751 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹21,471 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹6,23,460 crore (13.1% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹4,79,835 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,43,625 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹1,23,810 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹54,688 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند کے مئی 2024 (مالی سال 25-2024 ء ) تک کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
28 JUN 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
مئی 2024 تک کے حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
حکومت ہند نے مئی 2024 ء تک 572845 کروڑ روپے ( 25-2024 ء کے بی ای 2024 کے 18.6 فی صد ) وصول کیے ہیں ، جس میں 319036 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس محصول (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 251722 کروڑ روپے غیر- ٹیکس شامل ہیں۔ قرضوں کی وصولی کے حساب سے محصول اور 2087 کروڑ روپے غیر- قرضہ جاتی سرمایہ کی رسیدیں ، اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 139751 کروڑ روپے ، ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں ، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 21471 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 623460 کروڑ روپے ہے ( 25-2024 ء کے اسی بی ای کا 13.1 فی صد )، جس میں سے 479835 کروڑ روپے محصولاتی کھاتے پر اور 143625 کروڑ روپے سرمایہ جاتی کھاتے کے ضمن میں ہیں۔ کل محصولات کے اخراجات میں سے، 123810 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے اور 54688 کروڑ روپے بڑی مراعات کے حساب سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔