Ministry of Power
DVC finalises the tender for the Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) package of Koderma TPS (2X800MW), in Jharkhand,
27 JUN 2024 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Commensurate with the goal of Government of India to ensure energy security of the country through thermal capacity addition, DVC has finalised the tender for the Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) package of Koderma TPS (2X800MW), in Jharkhand, with M/s Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. (BHEL) at a price of Rs. 13,300 Crore, on 26th June’2024. With this investment, which would also have a substantial impact on the local economy and benefit the local population, the installed thermal generation capacity of DVC would go up to 8140 MW by 2030.

بجلی کی وزارت
ڈی وی سی نے جھارکھنڈ میں کوڈرما ٹی پی ایس )2X800میگا واٹ) کے انجینئرنگ، پروکیورمنٹ اور کنسٹرکشن )ای پی سی( پیکیج کیلئے ٹینڈر کو حتمی شکل دے دی
27 JUN 2024 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
تھرمل صلاحیت میں اضافے کے ذریعے ملک کی توانائی کی حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے کے حکومت ہند کے ہدف کے مطابق ڈی وی سی نے میسرز بھارت ہیوی الیكٹریكلس لمیٹیڈ (بھیل) کے ساتھ جھارکھنڈ میں كوڈرما ٹی پی ایس (2X800میگا واٹ) کے انجینئرنگ، پروکیورمنٹ اور کنسٹرکشن (ای پی سی) پیکیج کے لیے 26 جون 2024 کو 13,300 کروڑ روپے كے ٹینڈر کو حتمی شکل دے دی ہے۔ اس سرمایہ کاری سے جس کا مقامی معیشت پر بھی خاطر خواہ اثر پڑے گا اور مقامی آبادی کو فائدہ پہنچے گا، ڈی وی سی کی نصب شدہ تھرمل پیداواری صلاحیت 2030 تک 8140 میگاواٹ تک پہنچ جائے گی۔