Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Union Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Jual Oram leads celebrations of the 10th International Day of Yoga at Rourkela
Embrace the power of yoga to achieve physical well-being, mental peace and spiritual growth: Shri Jual Oram
21 JUN 2024 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Shri Jual Oram led the celebrations of 10th International Yoga Day (IYD) - themed ‘Yoga for Self and Society’ - at Birsa Munda Hockey Stadium, Rourkela today. On the occasion, the Minister participated in the Yoga sessions and encouraged everyone to embrace the power of yoga to achieve physical well-being, mental peace and spiritual growth.
Minister of State for Tribal Affairs, Shri D.D. Uikey participated in the IYD event in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, today. In a post on ‘X’, he stated that the work of yoga is to unite and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to unite the entire world through Yoga.
Celebrating the IYD 2024, senior officials/staff of the Ministry participated enthusiastically in the Yoga sessions in New Delhi today.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جوئیل اورم نے راؤرکیلا میں 10ویں بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ تقریب کی قیادت کی
جناب جوئیل اورم نے کہا کہ جسمانی خیر و عافیت، ذہنی سکون اور روحانی ترقی حاصل کرنے کے لیے یوگ کی طاقت کو اپنائیں
21 JUN 2024 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جوئیل اورم نے آج راؤرکیلا کے برسا منڈا ہاکی اسٹیڈیم میں 10ویں بین الاقوامی یوگ (آئی وائی ڈی) تقریب کی قیادت کی، جس کا موضوع ’’یوگ – اپنے لیے اور سماج کے لیے‘‘ تھا۔ اس موقع پر، وزیر موصوف نے یوگا سیشنوں میں حصہ لیا اور تمام افراد کو جسمانی خیر وعافیت، ذہنی سکون اور روحانی ترقی حاصل کرنے کے لیے یوگ کی طاقت کو اپنانے کے لیے ترغیب فراہم کی۔
قبائلی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب ڈی ڈی اُئیکے نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کے بیتول میں آئی وائی ڈی تقریب میں حصہ لیا۔ انہوں نے ’ایکس‘ پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ یوگا لوگوں کو متحد کرتا ہے اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوگ کے توسط سے پوری دنیا کو متحد کرنے کا کام انجام دیا ہے۔
بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ 2024 کا جشن منانے کے لیے وزارت کے سینئر افسران / عملہ اراکین نے آج نئی دہلی میں یوگا سیشنوں میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔