Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Union Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Jual Oram leads celebrations of the 10th International Day of Yoga at Rourkela
Embrace the power of yoga to achieve physical well-being, mental peace and spiritual growth: Shri Jual Oram
21 JUN 2024 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Shri Jual Oram led the celebrations of 10th International Yoga Day (IYD) - themed ‘Yoga for Self and Society’ - at Birsa Munda Hockey Stadium, Rourkela today. On the occasion, the Minister participated in the Yoga sessions and encouraged everyone to embrace the power of yoga to achieve physical well-being, mental peace and spiritual growth.
Minister of State for Tribal Affairs, Shri D.D. Uikey participated in the IYD event in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, today. In a post on ‘X’, he stated that the work of yoga is to unite and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to unite the entire world through Yoga.
Celebrating the IYD 2024, senior officials/staff of the Ministry participated enthusiastically in the Yoga sessions in New Delhi today.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय जनजातीय कार्य मंत्री श्री जुएल ओराम ने राउरकेला में 10वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस समारोह का नेतृत्व किया
श्री जुएल ओरम ने कहा कि शारीरिक कल्याण, मानसिक शांति और आध्यात्मिक विकास प्राप्त करने के लिए योग की शक्ति को अपनाएं
21 JUN 2024 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय जनजातीय कार्य मंत्री श्री जुएल ओराम ने आज राउरकेला के बिरसा मुंडा हॉकी स्टेडियम में 10वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस (आईवाईडी) के समारोह का नेतृत्व किया, जिसकी थीम 'स्वयं और समाज के लिए योग' थी। इस अवसर पर, मंत्री ने योग सत्रों में हिस्सा लिया और सभी लोगों को शारीरिक कल्याण, मानसिक शांति और आध्यात्मिक विकास प्राप्त करने के लिए योग की शक्ति को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
जनजातीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री डीडी उइके ने आज मध्य प्रदेश के बैतूल में आईवाईडी कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लिया। उन्होंने 'एक्स' पर एक पोस्ट में कहा कि योग लोगों को एकजुट करता है और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने योग के माध्यम से पूरे विश्व को एकजुट करने का काम किया है।
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस 2024 का उत्सव मनाने के लिए मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों ने आज नई दिल्ली में योग सत्रों में उत्साहपूर्वक हिस्सा लिया।